Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Dean 1988 GBR 11478 01:04:34 00:10:15 00:03:58 00:32:46 00:01:30 00:16:06
2 Thibault Catalot 1991 FRA 11498 01:06:18 00:09:43 00:04:25 00:32:52 00:01:37 00:17:43
3 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 11497 01:06:24 00:10:39 00:04:20 00:32:56 00:01:31 00:17:00
4 Jared Millar 1992 NZL 11443 01:06:25 00:11:15 00:04:21 00:32:35 00:01:46 00:16:31
5 Luis Fernando De La Vega Chazaro 1989 MEX 11492 01:06:30 00:11:19 00:04:34 00:32:08 00:01:45 00:16:46
6 Anders Winkler Pedersen 1992 DEN 11469 01:06:35 00:11:16 00:04:14 00:32:29 00:01:37 00:16:59
7 Johannes Diedershagen 1990 GER 11487 01:06:58 00:11:40 00:04:03 00:32:12 00:01:34 00:17:31
8 Daniel Nykvist Larsen 1992 DEN 11470 01:07:26 00:10:43 00:04:22 00:32:53 00:01:33 00:17:57
9 Julian Alan Gutierrez Bohlander 1988 MEX 11496 01:07:29 00:10:41 00:04:18 00:32:55 00:01:32 00:18:04
10 Tom Blanshard 1989 GBR 11475 01:07:30 00:10:59 00:04:01 00:32:56 00:01:37 00:17:58
11 Marian Kraemer 1990 GER 11488 01:07:35 00:11:04 00:04:11 00:32:38 00:01:35 00:18:08
12 Francisco Matias Lecot 1989 BRA 11456 01:07:43 00:09:45 00:04:30 00:32:43 00:01:57 00:18:49
13 Jack Sexty 1989 GBR 11486 01:07:45 00:10:41 00:04:22 00:33:08 00:01:46 00:17:49
14 Peter Fairclough 1988 GBR 11479 01:07:47 00:11:21 00:04:20 00:32:28 00:01:42 00:17:59
15 James Fradgley 1989 GBR 11484 01:07:58 00:11:22 00:04:16 00:33:30 00:01:37 00:17:15
16 Matthew Wright 1991 GBR 11485 01:08:03 00:10:15 00:04:04 00:33:40 00:01:32 00:18:33
17 Robert James 1990 GBR 11483 01:08:16 00:10:58 00:04:22 00:32:36 00:01:37 00:18:44
18 Jacob Peterson 1992 USA 11448 01:08:19 00:11:01 00:04:23 00:33:46 00:01:48 00:17:23
19 Myles Lane 1991 CAN 11464 01:08:22 00:11:37 00:04:23 00:32:48 00:01:48 00:17:48
20 Mikkel Wilki Thygesen 1989 DEN 11471 01:08:35 00:11:07 00:04:10 00:32:37 00:01:40 00:19:03
21 James Nottingham 1992 GBR 11472 01:08:36 00:12:03 00:04:04 00:32:38 00:01:54 00:17:58
22 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 11477 01:08:39 00:10:57 00:04:16 00:34:02 00:01:46 00:17:41
23 Matthew Iceton 1992 GBR 11480 01:08:50 00:11:10 00:04:36 00:32:24 00:01:58 00:18:45
24 Frank Janssen 1988 NED 11436 01:09:05 00:11:28 00:04:28 00:32:07 00:01:58 00:19:05
25 Scott Robertson 1988 GBR 11482 01:09:26 00:11:14 00:04:23 00:33:26 00:01:43 00:18:42
26 Ethan Page 1991 USA 11447 01:09:30 00:11:56 00:04:29 00:33:41 00:01:41 00:17:45
27 Ethan Jonker 1990 USA 11445 01:09:30 00:12:02 00:04:24 00:33:42 00:01:42 00:17:42
28 Jake Butterworth 1989 GBR 11481 01:09:39 00:12:12 00:04:24 00:33:32 00:02:42 00:16:51
29 Ruben Van Dijk 1992 NED 11440 01:09:41 00:12:51 00:04:23 00:32:53 00:01:42 00:17:54
30 Conor Bollinger 1991 USA 11452 01:09:57 00:12:16 00:04:15 00:33:37 00:02:01 00:17:50
31 Aurelio Pazos Ortega 1989 MEX 11491 01:09:59 00:11:33 00:04:28 00:34:03 00:02:52 00:17:07
32 Tom Jackson 1989 GBR 11474 01:10:00 00:11:12 00:04:27 00:34:28 00:01:39 00:18:17
33 Richard Blagg 1988 GIB 11489 01:10:20 00:12:45 00:04:19 00:34:08 00:01:44 00:17:26
34 Thomas Peirson-Smith 1991 GBR 11473 01:10:23 00:11:38 00:04:28 00:33:59 00:01:46 00:18:35
35 Onno Van Der Groen 1988 NED 11437 01:10:38 00:10:57 00:04:40 00:34:28 00:01:44 00:18:50
36 Cesar David Garcia Acosta 1989 MEX 11494 01:10:40 00:11:13 00:04:41 00:34:14 00:01:56 00:18:38
37 David Cramp 1990 AUS 11455 01:11:30 00:12:55 00:04:32 00:33:42 00:01:45 00:18:38
38 Trevor Penner 1991 CAN 11466 01:11:55 00:11:19 00:04:42 00:33:59 00:02:45 00:19:11
39 Nick Zweers 1989 NED 11438 01:12:01 00:11:58 00:04:44 00:33:20 00:01:46 00:20:15
40 Ahmad Sakr 1992 CAN 11460 01:12:35 00:12:14 00:04:25 00:35:50 00:01:39 00:18:30
41 Robert Langer 1989 USA 11446 01:12:54 00:12:01 00:04:39 00:34:36 00:02:08 00:19:32
42 Jason Mccormack 1988 USA 11451 01:13:10 00:10:46 00:05:03 00:35:20 00:01:50 00:20:12
43 Chris Dunn 1988 NZL 11442 01:13:10 00:10:47 00:04:26 00:36:02 00:01:39 00:20:18
44 Vinicius Noetzold 1988 BRA 11457 01:13:25 00:10:45 00:05:09 00:34:12 00:01:55 00:21:26
45 Mario Mesino Miranda 1988 MEX 11493 01:13:40 00:12:47 00:05:05 00:35:26 00:02:21 00:18:03
46 Elliot Feng 1991 USA 11449 01:13:50 00:11:20 00:04:53 00:36:16 00:01:51 00:19:31
47 Jonathan Currie 1988 GBR 11476 01:14:21 00:16:46 00:04:48 00:32:58 00:02:34 00:17:17
48 Andre Pollmann 1991 CAN 11467 01:14:24 00:13:22 00:04:36 00:35:22 00:01:45 00:19:22
49 Jack Dienes 1992 USA 11450 01:15:00 00:12:08 00:05:08 00:37:03 00:01:48 00:18:55
50 Luke Taylor 1991 NZL 11444 01:15:06 00:11:20 00:04:45 00:35:11 00:02:05 00:21:47
51 Jonathan Ramirez Juarez 1990 MEX 11495 01:16:48 00:11:25 00:04:58 00:38:50 00:01:56 00:19:41
52 Andrew Pope 1988 CAN 11465 01:17:25 00:13:32 00:04:58 00:35:57 00:01:53 00:21:06
53 Oliver Aguilar Belteton 1988 GUA 11490 01:17:37 00:15:18 00:04:48 00:35:31 00:02:48 00:19:14
54 Nicholas Rafael 1988 CAN 11462 01:18:41 00:13:23 00:05:11 00:34:41 00:02:13 00:23:14
55 Lars Christian Mørch 1988 NOR 11441 01:20:05 00:14:06 00:05:18 00:37:06 00:02:29 00:21:07
56 Gregory Wernham 1988 CAN 11463 01:21:35 00:14:30 00:05:42 00:39:37 00:02:23 00:19:25
57 Luis Gabriel Barrantes Gomez 1989 CRC 11468 01:22:24 00:17:51 00:05:34 00:36:06 00:02:26 00:20:29
58 Barend De Wit 1989 NED 11439 01:23:49 00:14:41 00:05:41 00:37:45 00:02:08 00:23:36
59 Paulo Vitor Marques Almeida 1991 BRA 11459 01:26:29 00:13:43 00:06:55 00:40:18 00:02:50 00:22:46
60 Alex Barnett 1992 AUS 11454 01:28:22 00:12:49 00:07:10 00:39:36 00:02:58 00:25:51
61 Benjamim Benicio De Sales Pinto 1988 BRA 11458 01:42:53 00:20:13 00:07:08 00:47:28 00:02:35 00:25:31
DNF Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 11461 DNF 00:10:59 00:04:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed