Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 10732 01:09:50 00:10:49 00:03:58 00:34:49 00:01:41 00:18:34
2 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 10750 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 10738 01:10:57 00:11:55 00:04:08 00:34:54 00:01:41 00:18:20
4 Gemma Roche-Clarke 1985 GBR 10764 01:11:42 00:11:07 00:04:21 00:35:29 00:01:47 00:19:00
5 Nathalie Darras 1983 FRA 10760 01:12:12 00:11:30 00:04:26 00:35:03 00:01:43 00:19:31
6 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 10757 01:13:12 00:11:46 00:04:24 00:35:58 00:01:47 00:19:19
7 Sophie Johnson 1987 GBR 10768 01:15:35 00:12:25 00:04:38 00:36:19 00:01:55 00:20:20
8 Rebecca Hayward 1984 GBR 10772 01:16:12 00:13:09 00:04:28 00:37:01 00:02:39 00:18:56
9 Leah Hanus 1987 USA 10746 01:17:17 00:11:48 00:05:00 00:37:53 00:01:45 00:20:53
10 Lynsey Carveth 1987 GBR 10770 01:17:46 00:11:31 00:04:47 00:37:03 00:01:55 00:22:31
11 Katie Greenwood 1984 GBR 10762 01:17:48 00:13:10 00:04:31 00:37:23 00:01:51 00:20:55
12 Helen Mason 1985 GBR 10765 01:18:03 00:11:17 00:04:36 00:37:54 00:02:05 00:22:14
13 Danielle Heeney 1985 GBR 10761 01:18:17 00:11:57 00:04:40 00:40:46 00:02:00 00:18:56
14 Lucy Burn 1987 GBR 10767 01:18:27 00:12:38 00:05:09 00:37:15 00:01:51 00:21:36
15 Merel Verlinden 1987 NED 10733 01:18:33 00:12:23 00:04:44 00:36:14 00:02:02 00:23:12
16 Ana Rosa Paredes Avendano 1987 MEX 10776 01:18:49 00:12:04 00:04:57 00:38:25 00:02:05 00:21:21
17 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 10782 01:18:58 00:11:57 00:05:23 00:38:38 00:02:01 00:21:01
18 Monserrat Morales Lopez 1986 MEX 10778 01:19:00 00:13:12 00:04:47 00:39:23 00:01:57 00:19:43
19 Bruna Cangini 1985 BRA 10754 01:19:03 00:13:13 00:05:00 00:36:53 00:02:37 00:21:22
20 Sarah Hopkins 1985 CAN 10755 01:19:15 00:11:44 00:04:50 00:38:06 00:02:12 00:22:24
21 Lindsay Delorme-Haqq 1984 USA 10740 01:19:18 00:13:52 00:04:42 00:38:20 00:02:33 00:19:53
22 Samantha Godden 1985 GBR 10766 01:19:22 00:13:03 00:04:55 00:37:04 00:01:57 00:22:25
23 Manoela Elias Cristalino Amaral 1983 BRA 10753 01:19:38 00:11:53 00:05:19 00:39:54 00:02:18 00:20:17
24 Hannah Jordan 1987 GBR 10769 01:19:58 00:12:35 00:05:11 00:37:20 00:01:59 00:22:55
25 Mariana Gutierrez Palma 1984 MEX 10785 01:20:18 00:12:54 00:05:17 00:39:10 00:02:01 00:20:57
26 Kelly Wickens 1983 GBR 10763 01:20:23 00:13:08 00:05:01 00:39:11 00:02:02 00:21:02
27 Amy Pressland 1985 GBR 10771 01:20:33 00:12:12 00:04:51 00:38:51 00:01:52 00:22:50
28 Julianne Miata 1987 USA 10745 01:21:34 00:12:14 00:04:57 00:41:39 00:02:03 00:20:43
29 Rianne Snel 1983 NED 10731 01:21:41 00:14:15 00:05:12 00:37:38 00:02:21 00:22:17
30 Melanie Willard 1984 USA 10742 01:23:21 00:17:19 00:05:47 00:37:00 00:02:17 00:21:00
31 Gabriela Lopez Rovirosa 1985 MEX 10784 01:23:33 00:15:35 00:05:08 00:39:23 00:02:13 00:21:17
32 Megan Spence 1984 USA 10743 01:23:50 00:14:17 00:05:39 00:39:41 00:02:19 00:21:57
33 Eva Murray 1985 GER 10774 01:23:50 00:14:19 00:05:00 00:40:50 00:01:58 00:21:45
34 Jodie Primeau 1983 CAN 10758 01:24:19 00:15:14 00:05:15 00:38:38 00:02:05 00:23:09
35 Evi Van Ekris 1987 NED 10734 01:24:27 00:15:24 00:05:00 00:38:02 00:02:16 00:23:46
36 Alejandra Hernandez Ortiz 1985 MEX 10779 01:25:12 00:17:26 00:05:29 00:37:17 00:02:21 00:22:42
37 Perla Janet Perales Cazares 1984 MEX 10775 01:25:17 00:15:56 00:05:25 00:40:09 00:03:08 00:20:41
38 Jennifer Kryzanowski 1987 USA 10747 01:25:57 00:16:05 00:05:21 00:41:01 00:02:59 00:20:32
39 Elizabeth Fellows 1984 CAN 10756 01:26:06 00:15:20 00:05:38 00:40:55 00:02:25 00:21:50
40 Diana Velazquez Sanchez 1987 MEX 10777 01:26:27 00:16:07 00:05:50 00:40:55 00:02:10 00:21:26
41 Kirsty Nielsen 1985 AUS 10752 01:26:37 00:18:06 00:05:59 00:39:02 00:02:28 00:21:05
42 Alejandra Pescador Spindola 1985 MEX 10781 01:26:47 00:13:35 00:05:36 00:41:03 00:02:17 00:24:18
43 Kymberly Murphy 1987 USA 10748 01:26:51 00:17:17 00:06:28 00:38:41 00:02:56 00:21:30
44 Alexandra Cargo 1984 AUS 10751 01:27:09 00:13:29 00:05:47 00:39:52 00:02:52 00:25:11
45 Megan Livak 1987 USA 10741 01:27:16 00:11:45 00:05:56 00:41:36 00:02:44 00:25:17
46 Laura Stott-Allworthy 1984 GBR 10773 01:27:37 00:14:24 00:05:40 00:41:39 00:02:03 00:23:52
47 Aoife Mcevoy 1983 IRL 10786 01:30:51 00:18:52 00:06:19 00:40:49 00:03:15 00:21:39
48 Sarah Armstrong 1985 AUS 10749 01:31:01 00:16:04 00:05:38 00:43:30 00:02:50 00:23:02
49 Leonie Beekman 1987 NED 10735 01:34:32 00:14:51 00:06:55 00:40:07 00:03:50 00:28:51
50 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 10739 01:34:34 00:16:11 00:05:49 00:43:13 00:02:25 00:26:58
51 Ana Lilia Vargas Velasquez 1983 MEX 10783 01:35:15 00:18:29 00:06:36 00:41:26 00:03:51 00:24:55
52 Sarah Ward 1985 NZL 10737 01:37:48 00:17:55 00:06:11 00:42:39 00:02:30 00:28:36
53 Diana Yised Rodríguez 1985 COL 10759 01:45:04 00:18:48 00:07:41 00:47:57 00:03:21 00:27:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.