Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 10834 01:13:30 00:10:40 00:04:53 00:35:59 00:01:45 00:20:15
2 Nicola Timmins 1980 GBR 10845 01:16:17 00:14:06 00:04:21 00:37:09 00:01:32 00:19:10
3 Stephanie Albert 1982 AUS 10816 01:16:22 00:11:51 00:04:53 00:38:03 00:02:22 00:19:16
4 Carolina Henrique Sardinha Silva 1981 BRA 10821 01:16:32 00:14:11 00:04:28 00:36:56 00:02:06 00:18:53
5 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 10833 01:16:49 00:10:33 00:04:46 00:38:46 00:01:52 00:20:55
6 Amy Bentley 1982 GBR 10847 01:17:13 00:13:17 00:04:38 00:36:51 00:01:47 00:20:41
7 Rebecca Dolson-Edge 1982 CAN 10831 01:17:22 00:13:55 00:04:38 00:37:00 00:02:14 00:19:37
8 Wendy Casterton 1978 GBR 10846 01:17:56 00:11:50 00:05:04 00:37:42 00:01:57 00:21:25
9 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 10824 01:18:05 00:12:33 00:05:22 00:37:42 00:02:07 00:20:22
10 Claire Brown 1981 GBR 10848 01:18:11 00:12:39 00:05:07 00:36:58 00:02:02 00:21:27
11 Sarah Jepson 1981 GBR 10843 01:18:23 00:13:22 00:04:36 00:36:42 00:01:46 00:21:59
12 Harriet Johnson 1982 GBR 10835 01:18:26 00:13:56 00:04:38 00:38:42 00:01:51 00:19:21
13 Camilla Forss 1982 AUS 10817 01:19:23 00:13:23 00:04:34 00:39:21 00:01:49 00:20:17
14 Leonie Keeling 1980 GBR 10850 01:19:36 00:14:18 00:05:01 00:37:41 00:01:45 00:20:52
15 Yvonne Grein 1980 GER 10851 01:19:48 00:12:29 00:05:05 00:37:59 00:02:01 00:22:16
16 Lisa Drake 1978 CAN 10830 01:19:58 00:13:25 00:05:06 00:37:01 00:02:12 00:22:15
17 Karina Kaufmann 1980 GBR 10838 01:20:30 00:15:20 00:04:34 00:37:17 00:01:46 00:21:35
18 Rosa Maria Dominguez Garcia 1979 MEX 10853 01:20:55 00:13:44 00:05:04 00:38:10 00:02:12 00:21:46
19 Sarah Fiddaman 1979 GBR 10849 01:21:10 00:13:19 00:05:20 00:38:22 00:01:52 00:22:19
20 Marlene Karina Perea Ortiz 1981 MEX 10856 01:21:31 00:13:21 00:04:45 00:41:11 00:01:56 00:20:19
21 Judith Zengers 1979 NED 10798 01:21:32 00:13:44 00:05:15 00:36:33 00:02:33 00:23:29
22 Kirsty Tinnirello 1978 GBR 10842 01:21:35 00:13:47 00:04:53 00:39:39 00:02:01 00:21:17
23 Erin Huber 1982 USA 10809 01:21:35 00:14:07 00:04:42 00:39:10 00:02:21 00:21:17
24 Jennifer Isaac 1981 GBR 10837 01:21:37 00:13:31 00:05:11 00:39:38 00:02:09 00:21:10
25 Michelle Wieland 1979 USA 10813 01:22:21 00:14:53 00:06:03 00:37:45 00:02:18 00:21:24
26 Louise Douglass 1980 GBR 10839 01:22:51 00:14:23 00:05:51 00:39:21 00:02:25 00:20:53
27 Karla Elena Maria Ximello Hunken 1981 MEX 10860 01:23:03 00:11:48 00:05:37 00:40:56 00:02:22 00:22:23
28 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 10840 01:23:14 00:13:27 00:05:11 00:42:00 00:02:05 00:20:34
29 Sarah Attwood 1981 GBR 10836 01:23:39 00:16:15 00:05:39 00:40:41 00:01:45 00:19:21
30 Anna Muench 1981 USA 10804 01:23:43 00:14:25 00:05:46 00:40:16 00:02:19 00:21:00
31 Flavia Belini 1981 BRA 10822 01:23:44 00:14:03 00:05:30 00:39:09 00:02:17 00:22:47
32 Emily Bell 1980 NZL 10802 01:23:57 00:14:51 00:04:57 00:41:25 00:02:18 00:20:28
33 Martha Paola Salas Reyes 1979 MEX 10857 01:24:05 00:15:01 00:04:53 00:39:45 00:02:33 00:21:55
34 Catherine Desmarais 1980 CAN 10828 01:24:08 00:13:16 00:05:11 00:39:38 00:02:25 00:23:40
35 Rachel Sheldon 1978 GBR 10841 01:24:10 00:15:06 00:05:38 00:40:31 00:02:13 00:20:45
36 Caitlin Mclaughlin 1981 USA 10810 01:24:33 00:14:00 00:05:29 00:38:25 00:02:24 00:24:18
37 Kristy Myers 1979 USA 10812 01:24:50 00:13:11 00:05:22 00:40:59 00:02:27 00:22:53
38 Jody Slikboer 1979 NED 10799 01:25:05 00:13:30 00:06:16 00:38:51 00:02:51 00:23:39
39 Ana Gabriela Gurrola Canales 1981 MEX 10855 01:25:16 00:14:51 00:05:19 00:41:15 00:02:10 00:21:43
40 Kara Hobby 1982 CAN 10826 01:25:21 00:14:05 00:05:29 00:39:45 00:02:40 00:23:25
41 Colette Mcshane 1981 AUS 10818 01:25:24 00:13:34 00:05:22 00:41:36 00:02:34 00:22:21
42 Renata Barduco De Oliveira 1978 BRA 10823 01:26:24 00:15:04 00:05:31 00:39:42 00:03:27 00:22:41
43 Tanja Lenz 1979 NZL 10801 01:26:49 00:16:49 00:05:40 00:38:03 00:02:14 00:24:05
44 Maria Fernanda Jimenez Guerrero 1982 MEX 10865 01:27:07 00:15:50 00:05:19 00:41:34 00:02:01 00:22:24
45 Mariana Fernandez De Castro Martinez 1982 MEX 10863 01:27:09 00:14:24 00:05:20 00:45:08 00:02:11 00:20:08
46 Martina Tredgett 1981 CZE 10832 01:27:57 00:16:19 00:05:39 00:40:08 00:02:24 00:23:29
47 Rachel Heft 1980 CAN 10829 01:28:02 00:15:49 00:06:17 00:39:52 00:02:34 00:23:32
48 Marisol Guadalupe Martinez TreviÑo 1979 MEX 10861 01:28:11 00:18:27 00:06:23 00:38:41 00:03:33 00:21:08
49 Michelle Cabrera 1981 USA 10815 01:28:32 00:15:56 00:05:34 00:42:47 00:02:55 00:21:21
50 Araceli Sanchez Jimenez 1980 MEX 10862 01:28:32 00:19:17 00:05:30 00:37:49 00:02:43 00:23:15
51 Stacy Marion 1979 USA 10807 01:28:44 00:13:09 00:06:07 00:41:32 00:02:48 00:25:10
52 Anette Velund 1980 NOR 10800 01:29:02 00:19:30 00:05:38 00:40:37 00:02:22 00:20:58
53 Pamela Alejandra Avila Carbajal 1981 MEX 10858 01:29:05 00:16:47 00:06:01 00:39:57 00:03:35 00:22:46
54 Christeen Hodge 1980 USA 10805 01:29:11 00:13:30 00:05:58 00:41:11 00:02:42 00:25:53
55 Ingrid Ernst 1979 NED 10797 01:29:36 00:14:44 00:06:16 00:39:21 00:03:01 00:26:16
56 Kristin Bagby 1982 USA 10808 01:29:40 00:15:20 00:05:28 00:41:30 00:02:48 00:24:36
57 Sarah Nichols 1978 USA 10811 01:30:00 00:14:49 00:05:26 00:44:17 00:02:14 00:23:16
58 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 10854 01:30:22 00:17:13 00:05:07 00:41:16 00:02:56 00:23:51
59 Becky Mang 1980 CAN 10827 01:32:25 00:15:40 00:05:27 00:41:37 00:02:14 00:27:29
60 Jennifer Thorpe 1982 USA 10806 01:35:26 00:17:22 00:05:44 00:44:20 00:02:36 00:25:26
61 Claudia Schoen 1978 NED 10796 01:45:30 00:16:45 00:06:50 00:43:02 00:02:54 00:36:01
62 Sinead Lynch 1979 IRL 10852 02:20:19 00:32:08 00:10:06 00:52:11 00:04:51 00:41:05
63 Rosalie Best 1979 BAR 10820 02:31:28 00:53:48 00:09:13 00:52:04 00:03:46 00:32:38
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.