Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 10929 01:11:41 00:11:11 00:04:16 00:36:06 00:01:44 00:18:26
2 Trish Deykin 1975 GBR 10915 01:12:08 00:11:56 00:04:09 00:35:15 00:02:09 00:18:40
3 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 10917 01:13:13 00:11:13 00:04:21 00:35:59 00:01:46 00:19:57
4 Kate Timms 1977 CAN 10909 01:13:22 00:11:49 00:04:25 00:37:29 00:01:38 00:18:02
5 Stephanie Maclean Dann 1975 GBR 10928 01:15:50 00:12:14 00:04:32 00:37:49 00:02:11 00:19:07
6 Stacy Sweetser 1975 USA 10890 01:16:19 00:11:17 00:04:41 00:37:34 00:01:59 00:20:49
7 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 10916 01:18:49 00:13:40 00:04:48 00:38:05 00:02:19 00:19:59
8 Barbara Petryshen-Kozak 1974 CAN 10912 01:18:59 00:12:24 00:05:25 00:37:20 00:01:51 00:22:01
9 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 10930 01:19:04 00:12:04 00:05:08 00:38:07 00:02:08 00:21:39
10 Rachel Fagan 1974 GBR 10933 01:19:43 00:14:34 00:04:43 00:37:51 00:01:58 00:20:41
11 Fiona Taylor 1975 AUS 10897 01:19:54 00:14:23 00:04:43 00:38:38 00:01:52 00:20:20
12 Christel Heeregrave 1975 NED 10876 01:20:29 00:13:00 00:05:05 00:38:28 00:02:06 00:21:52
13 Sarah Richardson 1974 GBR 10926 01:20:33 00:14:39 00:04:28 00:39:47 00:01:51 00:19:49
14 Kate Slee 1976 GBR 10932 01:20:48 00:14:38 00:05:02 00:37:19 00:01:56 00:21:54
15 Suzanne Newton 1974 GBR 10924 01:20:57 00:14:13 00:04:34 00:38:54 00:01:47 00:21:31
16 Katrina Yerbury 1977 GBR 10927 01:20:58 00:12:26 00:04:45 00:39:45 00:02:06 00:21:57
17 Catharine Doyle 1976 GBR 10921 01:20:59 00:16:03 00:04:55 00:39:24 00:02:07 00:18:32
18 Karla Yannete Medina 1974 MEX 10946 01:21:07 00:14:46 00:05:03 00:39:37 00:02:06 00:19:37
19 Louise Rawlinson 1977 GBR 10920 01:21:47 00:14:42 00:04:56 00:38:49 00:02:00 00:21:21
20 Claire Moller 1975 CAN 10910 01:22:00 00:16:21 00:04:41 00:38:31 00:01:55 00:20:33
21 Joanna Morris 1977 GBR 10919 01:23:14 00:14:30 00:05:26 00:39:40 00:02:03 00:21:37
22 Karen Phelan 1974 IRL 10949 01:23:21 00:15:02 00:05:23 00:39:09 00:01:58 00:21:51
23 Holly Stroschine 1977 USA 10891 01:23:23 00:13:58 00:05:49 00:38:42 00:02:12 00:22:45
24 Tania Odabachian Gutierrez 1973 MEX 10944 01:23:28 00:12:56 00:05:50 00:38:46 00:02:41 00:23:18
25 Michelle Hopkins 1976 USA 10883 01:23:35 00:14:39 00:06:24 00:38:34 00:02:46 00:21:14
26 Rosa Delia Gomez Vidal 1976 MEX 10936 01:23:37 00:14:40 00:05:20 00:39:28 00:02:14 00:21:58
27 Joanne Locker 1976 GBR 10922 01:23:39 00:15:58 00:05:28 00:40:33 00:02:29 00:19:12
28 Daniella De Faria 1975 BRA 10950 01:23:51 00:14:53 00:05:59 00:38:30 00:02:53 00:21:39
29 Georgia Jackson 1975 GBR 10923 01:23:52 00:14:32 00:05:05 00:39:50 00:02:02 00:22:24
30 Christina Gustafson 1975 GBR 10931 01:23:52 00:14:27 00:05:29 00:38:53 00:02:15 00:22:51
31 Heather Knapp 1973 USA 10882 01:23:54 00:14:36 00:05:30 00:39:17 00:02:37 00:21:56
32 Michelle Lingenfelser 1973 USA 10892 01:23:55 00:15:18 00:06:17 00:37:50 00:02:34 00:21:59
33 Raja Lahti Mcmahon 1976 USA 10886 01:23:57 00:16:06 00:06:01 00:37:21 00:02:27 00:22:02
34 Dina Garcia Ramirez 1977 MEX 10938 01:24:43 00:14:44 00:05:27 00:39:08 00:02:24 00:23:01
35 Pastora Sol Duran Martinez 1974 MEX 10947 01:25:03 00:16:17 00:05:12 00:37:53 00:02:22 00:23:22
36 Rosalba Nava Guerrero 1976 MEX 10948 01:25:17 00:16:42 00:05:26 00:39:35 00:02:10 00:21:27
37 Sarah Dickinson 1973 GBR 10934 01:25:30 00:14:56 00:05:43 00:41:04 00:02:17 00:21:32
38 Helen Samuel 1974 GBR 10925 01:25:34 00:15:43 00:05:47 00:37:53 00:02:14 00:23:59
39 Theresa Halliday 1974 CAN 10903 01:25:34 00:12:47 00:05:51 00:40:55 00:02:18 00:23:46
40 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 10901 01:25:45 00:17:51 00:05:28 00:36:44 00:02:50 00:22:53
41 Samantha Sutherland 1973 USA 10888 01:25:59 00:15:18 00:06:03 00:39:28 00:02:07 00:23:05
42 Megan Holtzman 1977 CAN 10907 01:27:13 00:14:34 00:05:28 00:39:23 00:02:05 00:25:45
43 Renata Veltman 1976 NED 10877 01:27:23 00:15:22 00:06:26 00:39:15 00:03:26 00:22:56
44 Beth Menna 1975 AUS 10894 01:27:26 00:14:39 00:05:06 00:37:57 00:03:14 00:26:31
45 Helen Egdell 1977 GBR 10918 01:27:37 00:15:28 00:05:09 00:40:27 00:02:21 00:24:14
46 Rochelle Pottage 1973 AUS 10896 01:27:39 00:16:41 00:05:22 00:39:40 00:02:48 00:23:10
47 Tania Camargo Espinosa 1975 MEX 10943 01:27:45 00:15:03 00:05:50 00:41:17 00:02:32 00:23:05
48 Jantje Van Der Werff 1976 NED 10878 01:27:46 00:14:26 00:06:11 00:38:54 00:02:36 00:25:42
49 Cindy Cartoos 1975 BEL 10899 01:29:40 00:15:40 00:06:57 00:39:03 00:02:50 00:25:12
50 Lorena Del Pilar Gonzalez Prado 1976 MEX 10941 01:29:42 00:15:08 00:06:46 00:44:04 00:02:29 00:21:17
51 Jennifer Redding 1974 USA 10887 01:30:06 00:16:44 00:06:30 00:39:31 00:03:13 00:24:10
52 Summer Rehkemper 1976 USA 10884 01:30:35 00:17:58 00:05:58 00:39:57 00:03:20 00:23:24
53 Teri Thrower 1975 USA 10885 01:30:42 00:14:46 00:06:21 00:42:37 00:02:45 00:24:16
54 Colette Hopkins 1976 CAN 10905 01:30:53 00:16:53 00:05:37 00:40:49 00:02:58 00:24:38
55 Micaela Birmingham 1976 CAN 10913 01:31:28 00:18:07 00:05:28 00:41:18 00:02:31 00:24:07
56 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 10937 01:31:51 00:15:51 00:05:34 00:41:43 00:02:27 00:26:19
57 Els De Laet 1974 BEL 10898 01:31:56 00:16:39 00:06:31 00:40:32 00:02:52 00:25:23
58 Tatiane Bussiki 1975 BRA 10900 01:32:22 00:16:17 00:06:53 00:43:26 00:03:14 00:22:33
59 Noelle Andrychowicz 1976 USA 10889 01:32:28 00:16:33 00:06:41 00:41:33 00:02:44 00:24:59
60 Genevieve Cote 1977 CAN 10908 01:33:27 00:16:37 00:05:59 00:41:35 00:02:43 00:26:35
61 Kirsten Carroll Somoza 1974 CAN 10911 01:34:15 00:19:20 00:05:43 00:41:08 00:03:01 00:25:05
62 Bron Porter 1975 AUS 10895 01:34:45 00:17:46 00:06:01 00:42:24 00:03:20 00:25:16
63 Andrea Cristina Garcia De Letona Velasco 1974 MEX 10939 01:35:48 00:17:05 00:06:20 00:45:26 00:02:18 00:24:41
64 Sandra Nidia Vargas Sanchez 1976 MEX 10942 01:36:56 00:17:01 00:06:04 00:46:20 00:03:49 00:23:44
65 Janice Pettit 1973 CAN 10902 01:37:04 00:18:36 00:07:21 00:42:28 00:02:46 00:25:55
66 Mairead Terry 1974 IRL 10935 01:38:52 00:16:09 00:06:14 00:45:57 00:02:57 00:27:36
67 Karina Villatoro Aguilar 1974 MEX 10945 01:39:59 00:15:28 00:06:44 00:45:25 00:02:36 00:29:48
68 Dafne Contin Figueroa 1975 MEX 10940 01:40:17 00:15:53 00:08:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Ana Gabriela Chaverri 1974 CRC 10914 01:53:32 00:21:15 00:09:06 00:48:59 00:04:14 00:30:01
70 Sigrund Drivenes 1977 NOR 10881 01:55:27 00:18:39 00:09:36 00:48:56 00:04:50 00:33:27
71 Maria Fabiola Midseim 1974 NOR 10879 01:58:03 00:24:17 00:08:39 00:50:15 00:04:49 00:30:04
72 Merete Lockert Midtgård 1973 NOR 10880 01:59:31 00:21:04 00:09:30 00:47:28 00:04:33 00:36:58
DNF Taryn Lester 1976 AUS 10893 DNF 00:11:51 00:04:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.