Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 11786 01:04:29 00:09:06 00:04:33 00:32:32 00:01:24 00:16:57
2 Renato Dantas De Lucas 1974 BRA 11758 01:04:43 00:10:25 00:04:16 00:32:29 00:01:34 00:16:01
3 Olivier Oesterle 1976 FRA 11775 01:04:50 00:09:53 00:04:14 00:32:07 00:01:34 00:17:04
4 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 11755 01:05:09 00:10:11 00:04:01 00:32:00 00:01:33 00:17:25
5 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 11777 01:05:43 00:09:50 00:04:13 00:32:10 00:01:32 00:18:00
6 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 11712 01:05:47 00:10:46 00:04:06 00:32:16 00:01:53 00:16:47
7 Lee Rantala 1977 CAN 11761 01:05:49 00:10:50 00:04:15 00:32:02 00:01:39 00:17:05
8 Rodger Wilkins 1974 GBR 11785 01:06:48 00:12:03 00:03:59 00:32:25 00:01:29 00:16:54
9 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 11776 01:06:53 00:10:39 00:03:43 00:34:26 00:01:25 00:16:43
10 Steven Carragher 1973 GBR 11793 01:07:47 00:11:11 00:04:18 00:33:26 00:01:26 00:17:28
11 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 11800 01:07:59 00:10:32 00:04:34 00:32:45 00:01:49 00:18:22
12 Demetrio Orozco Carro 1975 MEX 11810 01:08:19 00:10:49 00:04:15 00:33:58 00:01:29 00:17:51
13 Erwin Borremans 1977 FIN 11774 01:08:22 00:12:01 00:04:20 00:32:55 00:01:32 00:17:35
14 John Chambers 1977 USA 11734 01:08:36 00:12:05 00:04:15 00:32:54 00:02:08 00:17:16
15 Mark Laing 1973 GBR 11784 01:08:52 00:11:36 00:04:37 00:33:05 00:01:35 00:18:01
16 Aristides Outeiral Hoefel Iv 1977 BRA 11756 01:09:06 00:11:48 00:04:39 00:32:53 00:01:50 00:17:58
17 Cameron Hamilton 1977 USA 11725 01:09:26 00:10:34 00:04:41 00:33:49 00:01:57 00:18:27
18 Robert Osborne 1975 GBR 11789 01:09:33 00:10:08 00:04:13 00:34:03 00:01:48 00:19:23
19 Sebastian Aguilar Nuñez 1977 CRC 11772 01:09:39 00:11:04 00:04:43 00:34:36 00:01:44 00:17:33
20 Jason Cutler 1976 GBR 11787 01:09:55 00:12:16 00:04:37 00:33:29 00:01:33 00:18:01
21 James Cresswell 1977 GBR 11779 01:10:13 00:12:11 00:04:25 00:33:46 00:01:37 00:18:16
22 Angel Lara Garcia 1973 MEX 11802 01:10:19 00:11:15 00:04:25 00:34:09 00:01:54 00:18:37
23 Chris Wood 1975 GBR 11788 01:10:36 00:11:10 00:04:49 00:34:04 00:01:53 00:18:40
24 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 11801 01:11:05 00:12:02 00:04:47 00:33:34 00:01:43 00:19:02
25 Ben Hall 1976 AUS 11745 01:11:12 00:11:43 00:04:43 00:32:54 00:01:44 00:20:09
26 Michael Onions 1977 GBR 11782 01:11:24 00:10:54 00:05:01 00:33:24 00:02:09 00:19:58
27 Massimo Gatta 1975 MEX 11807 01:11:28 00:12:03 00:04:58 00:33:18 00:01:48 00:19:23
28 Rob Jamison 1974 GBR 11783 01:11:34 00:10:29 00:05:30 00:34:05 00:01:50 00:19:41
29 Ulrik Wieme 1976 BEL 11751 01:11:35 00:12:12 00:04:47 00:33:19 00:01:53 00:19:27
30 Nathan Sweeney 1977 IRL 11799 01:11:36 00:12:42 00:04:31 00:34:19 00:01:37 00:18:29
31 Bart Meirsman 1977 BEL 11750 01:11:46 00:11:57 00:04:46 00:32:35 00:01:40 00:20:50
32 Espen Jensehaugen 1974 NOR 11720 01:11:56 00:12:10 00:04:40 00:34:37 00:01:43 00:18:49
33 James Lyall 1973 GBR 11792 01:11:56 00:12:14 00:04:38 00:34:34 00:01:41 00:18:50
34 Christophe Claeys 1976 BEL 11749 01:11:59 00:12:05 00:04:50 00:33:31 00:01:56 00:19:39
35 Andrew Wilde 1977 GBR 11781 01:12:03 00:10:56 00:04:35 00:33:31 00:01:48 00:21:15
36 Gordon Ngan 1975 CAN 11766 01:12:08 00:10:14 00:04:52 00:35:36 00:02:03 00:19:25
37 Laurence Lane 1977 USA 11735 01:12:23 00:12:03 00:05:04 00:33:14 00:01:58 00:20:06
38 Herke Kranenborg 1976 NED 11716 01:12:33 00:13:09 00:04:38 00:33:44 00:01:58 00:19:07
39 Icker Alexis Cogordan Mendizabal 1977 MEX 11805 01:12:57 00:12:41 00:05:06 00:35:28 00:02:01 00:17:42
40 Andy De Jong 1975 NED 11713 01:13:09 00:13:37 00:04:44 00:34:29 00:01:45 00:18:36
41 Ben Drake 1977 USA 11730 01:13:25 00:14:02 00:04:29 00:34:39 00:01:46 00:18:31
42 Gerardo Becerra Sanchez 1974 MEX 11804 01:13:25 00:13:24 00:04:23 00:35:24 00:01:52 00:18:23
43 Gerardo Avila Avalos 1976 MEX 11811 01:13:29 00:12:26 00:04:36 00:35:49 00:01:48 00:18:52
44 Tim Maynard 1976 GBR 11791 01:13:43 00:13:26 00:04:33 00:35:16 00:01:46 00:18:44
45 Enrique Benavente Espinosa 1977 MEX 11815 01:13:53 00:13:36 00:04:45 00:36:10 00:01:58 00:17:27
46 Keith Laguea 1974 GIB 11795 01:14:05 00:12:00 00:05:20 00:35:29 00:01:48 00:19:29
47 Marco Celestinos Arroyo 1975 MEX 11806 01:14:05 00:13:22 00:04:26 00:35:24 00:01:47 00:19:08
48 Steven Debaere 1977 BEL 11754 01:14:18 00:12:43 00:05:00 00:35:06 00:01:56 00:19:34
49 David Antonio Gomez Garcia 1975 MEX 11809 01:14:39 00:14:30 00:04:40 00:34:44 00:01:54 00:18:53
50 Elton Hassall 1976 USA 11729 01:14:40 00:12:53 00:04:46 00:36:47 00:01:54 00:18:22
51 Amine Maghri 1975 CAN 11767 01:15:09 00:10:58 00:05:32 00:38:06 00:02:23 00:18:12
52 Byron Rienstra 1973 AUS 11742 01:15:16 00:13:54 00:04:58 00:34:22 00:01:53 00:20:12
53 Paul Monk 1976 NZL 11723 01:15:19 00:12:07 00:04:51 00:35:51 00:01:58 00:20:34
54 Warren Foster 1974 AUS 11744 01:15:21 00:13:33 00:05:20 00:34:17 00:01:51 00:20:22
55 Karl Marnane 1975 IRL 11798 01:15:23 00:12:17 00:04:54 00:36:02 00:01:54 00:20:17
56 Linton Stolk 1977 AUS 11748 01:15:29 00:12:47 00:04:49 00:35:37 00:01:59 00:20:19
57 Sam West 1976 CAN 11759 01:15:37 00:13:51 00:04:43 00:34:37 00:01:55 00:20:34
58 Bernardo Perez 1975 USA 11733 01:16:04 00:13:32 00:05:37 00:35:19 00:02:13 00:19:25
59 Jiri De Beule 1973 BEL 11752 01:16:16 00:12:52 00:04:47 00:35:32 00:01:58 00:21:08
60 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1974 USA 11737 01:16:23 00:12:37 00:04:54 00:33:59 00:04:02 00:20:53
61 Oscar Zubiria Manzano 1976 MEX 11814 01:16:25 00:13:35 00:04:55 00:36:42 00:01:45 00:19:29
62 Seth Marrs 1975 USA 11731 01:16:27 00:14:53 00:05:07 00:35:13 00:02:04 00:19:13
63 Didier Fontaine 1973 BEL 11753 01:16:30 00:15:11 00:05:25 00:34:36 00:02:12 00:19:07
64 Jose Mercado 1974 USA 11727 01:16:39 00:14:40 00:05:21 00:35:12 00:02:08 00:19:20
65 Doug Small 1973 USA 11732 01:16:48 00:14:09 00:05:09 00:35:08 00:02:30 00:19:53
66 Freddy Carmona Arce 1977 CRC 11768 01:16:51 00:14:11 00:04:50 00:36:34 00:01:52 00:19:26
67 Jose David Bazan Zamitiz 1973 MEX 11812 01:17:24 00:15:18 00:05:23 00:35:47 00:01:50 00:19:08
68 Jason Mcnicholl 1974 CAN 11765 01:17:55 00:15:18 00:05:08 00:36:00 00:01:53 00:19:38
69 Heinrich Badenhorst 1976 AUS 11741 01:18:19 00:14:37 00:05:27 00:36:24 00:02:13 00:19:40
70 Erik Jeroen De Zinger 1977 NED 11717 01:18:22 00:11:56 00:05:16 00:36:05 00:02:01 00:23:06
71 Brendan Drummond 1975 NZL 11721 01:18:43 00:15:14 00:05:44 00:35:29 00:02:07 00:20:11
72 Mike Christie 1977 CAN 11763 01:19:00 00:14:16 00:05:59 00:37:21 00:01:52 00:19:34
73 Luciano Figueroa Martinez 1974 MEX 11813 01:19:21 00:13:58 00:04:51 00:38:47 00:02:31 00:19:17
74 Grant Dennis 1977 USA 11728 01:19:25 00:15:03 00:05:45 00:36:45 00:02:07 00:19:48
75 Pierre Vaillancourt 1973 CAN 11762 01:19:36 00:13:22 00:05:52 00:36:30 00:02:06 00:21:48
76 Lars Velund 1975 NOR 11719 01:19:54 00:15:15 00:05:28 00:36:47 00:02:26 00:19:59
77 Cristiano Cardoso Augusto Moreira 1974 BRA 11757 01:20:25 00:12:18 00:05:42 00:36:36 00:02:33 00:23:16
78 Aaron Holtzman 1975 CAN 11764 01:20:46 00:15:31 00:05:15 00:36:45 00:01:53 00:21:24
79 Christopher Speight 1976 AUS 11747 01:21:22 00:13:42 00:05:22 00:39:06 00:01:48 00:21:26
80 Nolan Mcdonnell 1975 NZL 11722 01:22:37 00:13:56 00:05:58 00:37:39 00:02:20 00:22:47
81 Carlos Francisco Alvarez Becerra 1976 MEX 11808 01:22:37 00:12:19 00:05:23 00:38:00 00:02:27 00:24:30
82 Henry Eduardo Cambronero Ramirez 1976 CRC 11769 01:22:48 00:14:00 00:06:22 00:39:14 00:02:36 00:20:38
83 Edward Jimenez 1974 USA 11739 01:24:17 00:15:22 00:05:26 00:38:07 00:02:29 00:22:57
84 Campbell Jefferys 1975 AUS 11746 01:25:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
85 Jose Mancia Aguirre 1976 GUA 11796 01:25:39 00:14:07 00:06:15 00:40:18 00:02:24 00:22:36
86 Michael Pistorius 1976 GER 11794 01:26:05 00:14:24 00:06:41 00:39:36 00:02:32 00:22:54
87 Jose Abel Decal 1975 ARG 11740 01:27:34 00:17:39 00:05:41 00:39:31 00:02:29 00:22:16
88 Alex Goldblum 1975 NED 11714 01:28:04 00:15:22 00:06:17 00:38:59 00:02:38 00:24:51
89 Warren Chavarria Barrantes 1976 CRC 11770 01:28:37 00:17:09 00:07:02 00:38:48 00:02:23 00:23:18
90 Magnus Krossby 1975 NOR 11718 01:30:11 00:20:42 00:05:00 00:39:53 00:02:44 00:21:54
91 Juan Medina Duque 1975 GUA 11797 01:30:26 00:18:31 00:06:10 00:40:48 00:02:43 00:22:16
92 Hernan Ortega Castillo 1977 CRC 11771 01:31:10 00:17:29 00:06:46 00:38:36 00:02:42 00:25:39
93 Sebastian Beaumont 1975 AUS 11743 01:39:59 00:15:09 00:06:44 00:48:26 00:02:44 00:26:58
DNF Wim Korving 1973 NED 11711 DNF 00:10:21 00:04:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Fruehwirth 1977 USA 11726 DNF 00:12:09 00:05:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ulrik Lind 1974 DEN 11773 DNF 00:10:13 00:04:22 00:34:26 00:01:48 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Richardson 1975 GBR 11790 DNF 00:12:13 00:04:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.