Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfio Bulgarelli 1970 ITA 10094 01:05:54 00:10:27 00:04:03 00:32:17 00:01:36 00:17:33
2 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 10009 01:05:56 00:10:52 00:03:38 00:32:17 00:01:31 00:17:41
3 Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 10050 01:07:16 00:11:39 00:03:54 00:32:50 00:01:30 00:17:24
4 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 10066 01:07:16 00:11:56 00:03:47 00:32:42 00:01:38 00:17:15
5 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 10004 01:07:37 00:11:05 00:03:46 00:32:53 00:01:42 00:18:13
6 Cruz Armando Meneses Arellano 1971 MEX 10097 01:07:59 00:11:43 00:03:55 00:34:11 00:01:41 00:16:31
7 Jordan Gover 1971 AUS 10041 01:08:07 00:10:56 00:03:53 00:32:53 00:01:36 00:18:50
8 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 10082 01:08:13 00:12:30 00:03:44 00:33:22 00:01:33 00:17:05
9 Ross Muir 1972 GBR 10079 01:08:27 00:11:18 00:04:09 00:32:55 00:01:42 00:18:24
10 Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 10067 01:08:35 00:11:43 00:03:54 00:32:47 00:01:39 00:18:33
11 Alexander Jasch 1971 GER 10084 01:08:41 00:11:24 00:04:05 00:32:54 00:01:41 00:18:38
12 Alan Harris 1969 GBR 10069 01:08:52 00:11:49 00:03:48 00:33:48 00:01:38 00:17:50
13 Robert Dr Czigany 1968 HUN 10089 01:09:12 00:11:22 00:04:15 00:34:01 00:01:40 00:17:57
14 Vilhelm Lae 1969 NOR 10014 01:09:21 00:12:11 00:04:09 00:34:01 00:01:44 00:17:17
15 Leigh Wingfield 1970 CAN 10060 01:09:23 00:11:37 00:03:51 00:34:05 00:01:36 00:18:16
16 Marcel Bezemer 1970 NED 10007 01:09:46 00:11:58 00:04:13 00:33:00 00:01:53 00:18:44
17 Gregory Dummer 1970 USA 10023 01:09:54 00:11:49 00:04:39 00:33:09 00:01:49 00:18:30
18 John Sillery 1972 USA 10025 01:09:59 00:12:35 00:03:59 00:35:11 00:01:29 00:16:47
19 Shannon Kurek 1969 USA 10022 01:10:03 00:11:52 00:04:29 00:33:16 00:01:51 00:18:38
20 Manuel Abraham Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 10095 01:10:18 00:10:54 00:04:09 00:34:32 00:01:44 00:19:01
21 Dirk-Jan De Jong 1968 NED 10001 01:10:29 00:11:07 00:04:31 00:33:40 00:01:53 00:19:20
22 Sion Parry 1969 GBR 10074 01:10:36 00:12:19 00:04:12 00:34:13 00:01:49 00:18:05
23 Richard Thomas 1970 GBR 10078 01:11:05 00:12:04 00:04:06 00:34:14 00:01:46 00:18:57
24 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 10080 01:11:38 00:13:00 00:04:19 00:33:45 00:01:43 00:18:54
25 Mario Alberto Moreno Maldonado 1972 MEX 10098 01:11:39 00:13:17 00:04:24 00:34:17 00:01:39 00:18:04
26 Christopher Gaskin 1972 GBR 10083 01:11:45 00:13:37 00:04:12 00:34:10 00:01:34 00:18:14
27 Ian Morrison 1969 GBR 10068 01:12:01 00:13:39 00:04:11 00:35:25 00:01:47 00:17:01
28 Gavin Thompson 1972 GBR 10081 01:12:02 00:11:59 00:04:34 00:34:14 00:01:48 00:19:29
29 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 10070 01:12:14 00:13:03 00:04:50 00:34:09 00:01:46 00:18:29
30 Kenneth Morris 1971 IRL 10092 01:12:26 00:13:47 00:04:10 00:34:04 00:01:39 00:18:49
31 Jeff Seaby 1972 CAN 10058 01:12:54 00:14:02 00:04:51 00:34:23 00:01:54 00:17:46
32 Rory Bryan 1969 GBR 10073 01:12:56 00:11:54 00:04:13 00:35:35 00:01:50 00:19:27
33 Stephen Comiskey 1971 AUS 10040 01:13:00 00:12:25 00:04:34 00:35:03 00:01:55 00:19:05
34 Nick Leyhane 1968 GBR 10076 01:13:10 00:11:40 00:04:35 00:34:48 00:01:45 00:20:23
35 Gerard Pender 1969 GBR 10072 01:13:10 00:13:12 00:04:36 00:34:16 00:01:48 00:19:21
36 Christopher Lyons 1972 USA 10024 01:13:22 00:13:41 00:05:01 00:34:19 00:01:57 00:18:26
37 Edgar Harper 1972 GIB 10087 01:13:30 00:12:43 00:05:05 00:34:16 00:01:52 00:19:34
38 Erik Michiels 1971 BEL 10052 01:14:17 00:11:55 00:04:39 00:34:40 00:02:10 00:20:55
39 John Melvin 1968 USA 10026 01:14:23 00:12:14 00:05:04 00:34:49 00:02:04 00:20:14
40 David Armitage 1972 GBR 10071 01:14:24 00:13:19 00:04:32 00:35:30 00:01:49 00:19:16
41 Enrique Medina Garcia 1969 MEX 10103 01:14:29 00:11:37 00:04:55 00:35:32 00:02:05 00:20:20
42 Jason Henry 1969 USA 10028 01:14:32 00:12:21 00:04:35 00:35:08 00:01:48 00:20:43
43 Sander Nieuwenhuys 1968 NED 10002 01:14:52 00:11:34 00:05:17 00:34:51 00:02:06 00:21:06
44 Paul Mcaleer 1971 AUS 10043 01:14:59 00:11:08 00:04:22 00:36:11 00:01:52 00:21:29
45 James Walker 1971 USA 10034 01:15:01 00:12:23 00:04:42 00:36:17 00:02:06 00:19:36
46 Jason Dust 1969 CAN 10063 01:15:07 00:11:14 00:05:45 00:35:04 00:02:05 00:21:00
47 Michael Horn 1969 GER 10086 01:15:15 00:14:26 00:04:48 00:34:00 00:01:51 00:20:11
48 Michael Kapr 1970 AUS 10042 01:15:18 00:12:15 00:04:23 00:35:02 00:01:50 00:21:49
49 Ian Liddiatt 1969 GBR 10075 01:15:23 00:13:17 00:05:17 00:34:57 00:02:09 00:19:45
50 Jake Fox 1971 USA 10035 01:15:28 00:11:36 00:04:45 00:36:57 00:02:12 00:20:00
51 James Carter 1970 AUS 10039 01:15:37 00:12:49 00:04:58 00:34:15 00:01:56 00:21:40
52 Jay Peluso 1971 USA 10029 01:16:19 00:10:39 00:04:41 00:35:40 00:02:12 00:23:09
53 Marek Piekarski 1971 POL 10020 01:16:24 00:14:38 00:04:30 00:35:51 00:01:47 00:19:41
54 Martin Breedijk 1968 NED 10013 01:16:30 00:13:00 00:05:18 00:34:40 00:02:15 00:21:19
55 Paul Oliver 1970 CAN 10057 01:16:34 00:14:42 00:05:14 00:34:59 00:02:03 00:19:37
56 Peter Rondas 1971 BEL 10048 01:16:38 00:14:45 00:04:52 00:33:33 00:02:00 00:21:30
57 Sandro Gaynett De Barros 1972 BRA 10056 01:16:41 00:13:25 00:05:12 00:34:23 00:02:11 00:21:33
58 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 10077 01:16:56 00:13:55 00:04:45 00:36:17 00:02:34 00:19:26
59 Kurt D'Haene 1970 BEL 10051 01:17:19 00:14:41 00:04:57 00:35:17 00:01:55 00:20:31
60 Bjørn Christian Borg 1972 NOR 10016 01:18:05 00:14:14 00:05:31 00:34:12 00:02:28 00:21:41
61 Jeroen Fakkeldij 1971 NED 10011 01:18:10 00:13:24 00:04:36 00:35:00 00:02:11 00:23:01
62 Richie De Jonghe 1972 BEL 10049 01:18:32 00:14:54 00:05:05 00:35:00 00:02:06 00:21:30
63 Roy Danckaarts 1970 NED 10008 01:18:35 00:11:49 00:05:25 00:36:05 00:02:21 00:22:57
64 Anthony Baker 1971 AUS 10037 01:18:54 00:14:04 00:05:03 00:35:52 00:02:00 00:21:57
65 Aramis Abrami Franco 1971 MEX 10101 01:19:01 00:13:13 00:04:42 00:37:38 00:02:06 00:21:23
66 Steve Moore 1968 CAN 10059 01:19:21 00:14:39 00:05:08 00:36:10 00:02:18 00:21:08
67 Bryce Irvine 1969 IRL 10106 01:19:42 00:17:44 00:04:53 00:33:23 00:03:45 00:19:59
68 Christer Kismul 1972 NOR 10018 01:19:53 00:14:37 00:05:24 00:35:59 00:02:00 00:21:55
69 Robert Moore 1971 AUS 10044 01:20:04 00:15:13 00:05:18 00:36:34 00:02:05 00:20:55
70 Juan Carlos Diaz Bernard 1968 MEX 10104 01:20:07 00:15:16 00:05:13 00:37:11 00:02:04 00:20:26
71 Darryl Callaghan 1969 AUS 10038 01:20:37 00:12:54 00:04:59 00:37:35 00:02:05 00:23:05
72 Luis Baga 1970 ARG 10036 01:20:38 00:14:24 00:05:15 00:36:45 00:02:25 00:21:51
73 Michel Siep 1970 NED 10005 01:21:01 00:13:42 00:05:19 00:37:22 00:02:33 00:22:08
74 Jeroen Alkemade 1970 NED 10006 01:21:27 00:16:06 00:05:24 00:35:59 00:02:48 00:21:12
75 Eduardo Sakaguti 1968 BRA 10054 01:21:32 00:13:08 00:05:30 00:38:15 00:02:47 00:21:55
76 Andre Luiz Woitech Hecksher 1968 BRA 10053 01:21:44 00:11:53 00:06:36 00:39:00 00:02:36 00:21:40
77 Øyvind Kvernen 1972 NOR 10015 01:22:11 00:17:24 00:05:00 00:39:11 00:02:13 00:18:24
78 Mike Stone 1970 USA 10032 01:22:15 00:15:09 00:04:57 00:38:31 00:02:18 00:21:22
79 John Chun 1971 USA 10021 01:22:20 00:12:49 00:05:30 00:36:39 00:02:21 00:25:03
80 Alasdair Conway 1971 IRL 10090 01:22:25 00:15:42 00:04:33 00:39:58 00:02:02 00:20:12
81 Bart Rijborz 1972 NED 10012 01:23:03 00:11:32 00:04:37 00:36:27 00:03:54 00:26:35
82 Andres Alanis Peña 1971 MEX 10096 01:23:36 00:14:55 00:05:11 00:39:12 00:02:32 00:21:48
83 Stuart Mort 1971 AUS 10045 01:24:10 00:15:09 00:05:31 00:36:21 00:02:11 00:24:59
84 Rafael Alberto Navarro Morales 1969 MEX 10099 01:24:17 00:14:57 00:05:42 00:37:49 00:02:15 00:23:35
85 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 10017 01:24:54 00:17:51 00:05:25 00:35:27 00:02:00 00:24:12
86 Alex Arturo Pacheco Lopez 1970 MEX 10100 01:25:13 00:16:18 00:05:42 00:38:12 00:02:35 00:22:29
87 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 10105 01:25:31 00:13:53 00:05:03 00:37:29 00:02:36 00:26:31
88 Dennis Moore 1968 USA 10027 01:26:14 00:21:01 00:05:13 00:38:09 00:02:08 00:19:45
89 David Cordner 1970 IRL 10091 01:26:49 00:18:24 00:05:41 00:36:19 00:02:16 00:24:10
90 David Porter 1969 AUS 10046 01:27:25 00:13:26 00:06:01 00:39:31 00:02:46 00:25:43
91 Mike Bruggemann 1970 NED 10010 01:27:26 00:16:51 00:06:00 00:39:32 00:02:57 00:22:08
92 Dean Myers 1970 USA 10031 01:29:44 00:16:06 00:04:25 00:49:13 00:01:58 00:18:04
93 Jean-Michel Cléroux 1969 CAN 10061 01:31:06 00:16:09 00:06:28 00:38:11 00:04:33 00:25:48
94 Jonathan Mendoza 1972 CRC 10064 01:32:52 00:13:45 00:08:03 00:41:35 00:03:17 00:26:15
95 Tyson Jacobsen 1971 USA 10033 01:33:18 00:16:47 00:06:43 00:40:15 00:02:35 00:27:00
96 Dirk Wiemann 1969 GER 10085 01:33:20 00:15:19 00:06:41 00:40:40 00:03:18 00:27:24
97 Vor Yiu 1970 HKG 10088 01:33:45 00:20:35 00:06:47 00:41:11 00:02:38 00:22:37
98 Michael Roy 1969 CAN 10062 01:37:35 00:17:19 00:07:27 00:47:00 00:05:43 00:20:09
99 Jenaro Sanchez Arias 1972 CRC 10065 02:00:12 00:27:21 00:10:17 00:49:32 00:04:44 00:28:19
DNF Peter Strohmayer 1969 NED 10003 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed