Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 11076 01:13:55 00:12:49 00:04:39 00:35:03 00:01:54 00:19:32
2 Maria Powell 1966 GBR 11080 01:14:46 00:12:11 00:04:46 00:35:35 00:01:55 00:20:21
3 Juliet Hochman 1967 USA 11055 01:14:51 00:13:14 00:04:35 00:35:41 00:01:38 00:19:45
4 Katjana Quest-Altrogge 1964 GER 11092 01:16:05 00:12:54 00:04:49 00:35:51 00:01:45 00:20:47
5 Sharon Hill 1964 GBR 11085 01:17:32 00:13:01 00:04:34 00:37:56 00:01:46 00:20:17
6 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 11090 01:17:43 00:14:08 00:04:28 00:37:15 00:01:46 00:20:08
7 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 11091 01:18:46 00:12:42 00:05:16 00:37:31 00:01:55 00:21:24
8 Lynda Coggins 1964 GBR 11089 01:20:01 00:11:49 00:05:23 00:38:17 00:02:08 00:22:26
9 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 11101 01:20:19 00:12:51 00:04:52 00:39:20 00:01:58 00:21:21
10 Niobe Menendez Lynch 1966 ESP 11075 01:20:25 00:13:59 00:04:48 00:39:25 00:02:03 00:20:12
11 Caroline Cresswell 1966 GBR 11081 01:22:08 00:14:42 00:05:17 00:38:11 00:02:08 00:21:51
12 Michele Tuttle 1963 USA 11062 01:22:30 00:13:13 00:05:47 00:39:44 00:02:11 00:21:37
13 Tara Sheetz 1966 USA 11058 01:23:12 00:14:46 00:05:44 00:37:56 00:02:35 00:22:13
14 Melissa Maloney 1966 USA 11051 01:23:57 00:13:23 00:05:57 00:39:31 00:02:37 00:22:31
15 Jane Paterson-Todd 1963 GBR 11105 01:24:08 00:15:13 00:05:00 00:38:02 00:02:01 00:23:55
16 Pippa Turley 1964 GBR 11078 01:24:18 00:14:43 00:05:12 00:40:00 00:02:17 00:22:08
17 Sarah Jemmett 1965 GBR 11088 01:24:56 00:15:14 00:05:18 00:40:20 00:02:12 00:21:54
18 Barbara Feinstein 1967 USA 11050 01:24:57 00:15:08 00:06:08 00:40:42 00:02:31 00:20:29
19 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 11077 01:25:04 00:13:54 00:05:13 00:40:44 00:02:12 00:23:02
20 Myka Heard 1966 GBR 11082 01:25:35 00:14:36 00:05:35 00:40:03 00:02:09 00:23:14
21 Jona Davis 1966 USA 11049 01:26:18 00:14:38 00:06:01 00:39:11 00:04:22 00:22:08
22 Mary Timoney 1966 USA 11056 01:26:27 00:14:45 00:05:41 00:38:52 00:02:57 00:24:14
23 Lucia Patricia Garza Guerra 1967 MEX 11100 01:27:07 00:17:24 00:05:36 00:39:33 00:02:23 00:22:13
24 Tej Quine 1965 GBR 11084 01:27:51 00:14:42 00:06:04 00:40:09 00:02:32 00:24:26
25 Carroll C D Pierce 1963 USA 11057 01:28:04 00:15:16 00:05:04 00:42:48 00:02:09 00:22:49
26 Debbie Booth 1965 USA 11054 01:28:26 00:14:10 00:05:56 00:42:23 00:02:18 00:23:40
27 Juliet Wallace-Mason 1967 GBR 11087 01:28:47 00:13:34 00:05:47 00:40:01 00:02:17 00:27:10
28 Claudia Beristain-Rivera 1966 MEX 11099 01:28:56 00:12:49 00:10:11 00:40:38 00:02:39 00:22:40
29 Vicky Claydon 1963 GBR 11079 01:29:04 00:16:11 00:06:20 00:40:36 00:02:22 00:23:37
30 Amy Morin 1964 USA 11061 01:29:06 00:16:41 00:06:06 00:40:13 00:02:46 00:23:21
31 Nicole Rickenbacher-Gribi 1965 SUI 11047 01:29:20 00:15:28 00:06:50 00:39:47 00:02:19 00:24:59
32 Stacy Olson 1963 USA 11059 01:30:22 00:14:29 00:05:59 00:42:56 00:02:26 00:24:34
33 Marie-Josée Gauvin 1963 CAN 11070 01:30:36 00:15:57 00:06:13 00:40:25 00:02:21 00:25:42
34 Rosana Edith Biondo Iriarte 1965 MEX 11097 01:32:08 00:15:13 00:06:11 00:41:46 00:04:08 00:24:53
35 Sarah Squiers 1967 USA 11048 01:32:33 00:14:44 00:06:24 00:42:13 00:04:02 00:25:13
36 Michelle Mcclenahan 1967 USA 11052 01:34:24 00:18:29 00:07:49 00:39:55 00:03:07 00:25:06
37 Sabine De Wachter 1964 BEL 11066 01:34:33 00:14:41 00:06:42 00:41:13 00:03:10 00:28:50
38 Alisa Wise 1967 USA 11053 01:34:46 00:19:50 00:06:35 00:40:37 00:02:37 00:25:10
39 Marie-Jeanne Vandormael 1963 BEL 11067 01:35:51 00:15:23 00:06:04 00:44:56 00:05:54 00:23:36
40 Deirdre Rutter 1967 IRL 11095 01:36:14 00:20:35 00:07:00 00:42:41 00:02:52 00:23:08
41 Gail Jetter 1965 CAN 11071 01:36:16 00:18:44 00:07:16 00:41:07 00:02:56 00:26:15
42 Josette Debrouwer 1964 CAN 11072 01:36:20 00:16:27 00:06:44 00:43:57 00:03:11 00:26:03
43 Rosane Mello Da Silva 1964 BRA 11069 01:36:23 00:14:59 00:07:01 00:44:11 00:03:25 00:26:49
44 Jacquie Heaton 1964 AUS 11064 01:36:29 00:18:19 00:06:26 00:39:24 00:02:53 00:29:30
45 Beatriz Alicia Virues Fernandez 1964 MEX 11098 01:37:00 00:17:52 00:07:14 00:44:20 00:02:32 00:25:06
46 Catherine Wilson 1963 USA 11060 01:38:44 00:18:36 00:06:57 00:43:05 00:03:23 00:26:45
47 Marcia Souza Lima 1967 BRA 11068 01:39:28 00:14:28 00:05:57 00:46:09 00:08:17 00:24:41
48 Elizabeth Halsey 1964 NZL 11104 01:39:32 00:17:42 00:06:56 00:44:56 00:02:24 00:27:37
49 Minerva Graciela Garza Marines 1967 MEX 11103 01:39:41 00:14:50 00:08:58 00:42:22 00:03:24 00:30:08
50 Yesenia Ruiz Ibarra 1966 MEX 11102 01:41:40 00:20:45 00:06:52 00:42:20 00:06:22 00:25:23
51 Madeleine Kavanagh 1965 IRL 11096 01:45:37 00:19:20 00:06:44 00:46:59 00:04:36 00:28:00
52 Maja Steović 1964 CRO 11074 01:48:32 00:18:28 00:07:53 00:49:03 00:02:38 00:30:32
53 Nora Lucero Bolaños De Orellana 1965 GUA 11094 01:59:01 00:25:40 00:07:30 00:47:40 00:05:18 00:32:54
54 Jane Ryder 1963 AUS 11063 01:59:20 00:20:18 00:08:37 00:53:40 00:04:38 00:32:09
55 Sally Hill 1964 AUS 11065 02:04:10 00:14:34 00:06:47 01:10:46 00:02:58 00:29:08
56 Guylene Theriault 1965 CAN 11073 02:11:17 00:18:34 00:10:16 00:55:03 00:05:08 00:42:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.