Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ulrich Katzer 1967 AUT 10167 01:06:50 00:10:57 00:04:05 00:33:04 00:01:31 00:17:15
2 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 10185 01:07:00 00:11:18 00:03:51 00:33:07 00:01:29 00:17:17
3 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 10214 01:07:13 00:10:38 00:04:01 00:33:18 00:01:49 00:17:29
4 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 10184 01:07:33 00:10:38 00:04:10 00:33:21 00:01:34 00:17:53
5 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 10134 01:07:36 00:10:46 00:03:58 00:33:26 00:02:06 00:17:21
6 Klaus Eckstein 1967 GER 10209 01:08:24 00:11:09 00:04:06 00:34:37 00:01:44 00:16:49
7 Michael Bock 1965 GER 10207 01:08:36 00:10:43 00:04:09 00:33:14 00:01:43 00:18:49
8 Christian Siedlitzki 1965 AUT 10166 01:09:02 00:11:56 00:03:59 00:33:53 00:01:43 00:17:33
9 Jonny Rawlings 1967 GBR 10201 01:09:04 00:10:45 00:04:17 00:33:08 00:01:43 00:19:13
10 Martin Dümlein 1965 GER 10208 01:09:39 00:10:47 00:04:16 00:33:09 00:01:48 00:19:40
11 Tim Ashelford 1964 GBR 10200 01:09:57 00:11:38 00:04:09 00:34:31 00:01:41 00:18:00
12 Paul Blackmore 1966 GBR 10188 01:11:02 00:12:39 00:04:27 00:34:06 00:01:35 00:18:17
13 Wolfgang Grotelüschen 1966 GER 10213 01:11:10 00:11:49 00:04:22 00:34:47 00:01:31 00:18:44
14 Jan Bos 1966 NED 10123 01:11:14 00:11:32 00:04:19 00:34:24 00:01:45 00:19:16
15 Malcolm Simpson 1966 GBR 10203 01:11:16 00:11:37 00:04:44 00:34:35 00:01:47 00:18:34
16 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 10189 01:11:25 00:12:06 00:04:21 00:34:47 00:01:40 00:18:34
17 Mark Hecox 1964 USA 10149 01:11:27 00:12:42 00:04:15 00:33:57 00:01:55 00:18:40
18 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 10153 01:11:46 00:12:53 00:04:20 00:33:59 00:01:40 00:18:55
19 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 10206 01:11:58 00:13:05 00:04:19 00:33:48 00:01:36 00:19:12
20 András Khaut 1964 HUN 10215 01:12:08 00:10:47 00:04:33 00:34:40 00:02:02 00:20:08
21 Hugh Hood 1966 GBR 10195 01:12:13 00:11:13 00:04:46 00:34:59 00:01:51 00:19:25
22 Darryl Worthington 1967 AUS 10165 01:12:19 00:11:33 00:04:53 00:34:53 00:02:03 00:19:00
23 Jonathan Waring 1966 GBR 10196 01:12:20 00:13:16 00:04:24 00:34:21 00:01:46 00:18:35
24 Martin Rogers 1966 GBR 10187 01:12:20 00:12:19 00:04:27 00:34:11 00:03:45 00:17:39
25 Roger Moore 1965 GBR 10202 01:12:33 00:13:31 00:04:15 00:34:14 00:01:45 00:18:50
26 Marius Kwint 1965 GBR 10198 01:12:48 00:13:27 00:04:26 00:34:42 00:01:57 00:18:18
27 Jonathan Chadwick 1966 GBR 10205 01:12:58 00:14:19 00:04:19 00:33:54 00:01:55 00:18:32
28 Carl Regenauer 1965 USA 10151 01:13:00 00:13:19 00:04:34 00:34:40 00:02:04 00:18:25
29 Scott Green 1967 USA 10152 01:13:02 00:12:20 00:04:36 00:34:19 00:02:15 00:19:33
30 Scott Croner 1965 USA 10146 01:13:34 00:12:21 00:04:33 00:35:06 00:01:52 00:19:44
31 Iurii Makogonov 1963 UKR 10138 01:13:44 00:13:02 00:04:48 00:34:46 00:01:53 00:19:17
32 Johan Ulijn 1967 NED 10126 01:13:45 00:13:46 00:04:47 00:33:45 00:02:37 00:18:52
33 James Silber 1963 USA 10150 01:13:47 00:12:27 00:04:43 00:34:53 00:01:57 00:19:50
34 Pierre Desruisseaux 1966 CAN 10178 01:13:49 00:12:30 00:04:50 00:34:42 00:01:55 00:19:53
35 Richard Thomas 1966 GBR 10193 01:14:06 00:13:03 00:04:39 00:34:50 00:02:04 00:19:31
36 Lüder Kruse 1967 GER 10210 01:14:12 00:13:11 00:04:19 00:34:31 00:01:49 00:20:25
37 Chris Northrup 1963 USA 10148 01:14:27 00:12:37 00:05:16 00:35:21 00:02:13 00:19:03
38 Gary Fahey 1965 NZL 10132 01:14:39 00:13:15 00:04:50 00:34:30 00:01:53 00:20:13
39 Nick Escritt 1967 GBR 10190 01:14:44 00:12:56 00:04:43 00:34:53 00:01:52 00:20:22
40 Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 10212 01:14:46 00:13:36 00:04:28 00:34:24 00:02:02 00:20:17
41 Charles Trujillo 1966 USA 10143 01:14:48 00:13:25 00:04:27 00:36:01 00:01:52 00:19:06
42 Greg Gaitan 1965 USA 10157 01:14:48 00:11:08 00:05:12 00:34:35 00:01:57 00:21:58
43 Andrew Wark 1967 NZL 10130 01:14:51 00:14:16 00:05:22 00:35:18 00:01:44 00:18:13
44 David Cunningham 1966 GBR 10204 01:15:01 00:12:51 00:04:42 00:36:07 00:01:57 00:19:26
45 Sean Phelps 1963 USA 10145 01:15:15 00:11:16 00:05:03 00:36:54 00:02:10 00:19:53
46 Adrian Bastow 1967 GBR 10191 01:15:29 00:13:30 00:04:30 00:35:47 00:01:55 00:19:49
47 Wies Wollants 1965 BEL 10169 01:15:42 00:11:58 00:05:06 00:34:12 00:02:07 00:22:22
48 Peter Leinweber 1964 GER 10211 01:15:44 00:13:17 00:04:31 00:34:43 00:01:41 00:21:35
49 Ian Nemerov 1965 USA 10155 01:15:48 00:12:47 00:05:10 00:35:17 00:02:18 00:20:17
50 Jim Ettenger 1965 USA 10139 01:16:05 00:12:52 00:04:46 00:36:15 00:02:01 00:20:13
51 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 10192 01:16:09 00:15:07 00:04:31 00:34:28 00:02:05 00:20:01
52 Stephane Jacquet 1965 FRA 10186 01:16:18 00:14:33 00:04:57 00:35:45 00:02:13 00:18:52
53 Chris Redding 1965 GBR 10197 01:16:33 00:13:43 00:04:57 00:36:15 00:01:57 00:19:43
54 Greg Smith 1963 AUS 10164 01:16:40 00:12:46 00:05:06 00:34:37 00:02:07 00:22:05
55 Geran Hughes 1966 GBR 10194 01:16:42 00:14:28 00:04:42 00:36:14 00:02:04 00:19:16
56 Louis Veilleux 1967 CAN 10172 01:16:48 00:13:09 00:05:48 00:35:12 00:02:18 00:20:23
57 Mads Freund 1964 DEN 10182 01:16:54 00:14:08 00:05:12 00:35:35 00:01:47 00:20:15
58 Yorck Wurms 1964 BEL 10170 01:17:18 00:13:40 00:04:35 00:35:20 00:02:08 00:21:36
59 Stephen Thunder 1964 USA 10147 01:17:21 00:14:25 00:05:07 00:35:37 00:03:23 00:18:51
60 William Black 1964 NZL 10129 01:17:48 00:13:26 00:05:36 00:36:12 00:01:57 00:20:38
61 Stuart Hindle 1966 CAN 10180 01:17:58 00:14:44 00:05:11 00:34:57 00:02:09 00:20:59
62 Christian Harzenmoser 1964 LIE 10218 01:18:09 00:13:29 00:05:53 00:35:31 00:02:15 00:21:02
63 Ricardo MuÑoz Medina 1966 MEX 10224 01:18:14 00:12:44 00:04:51 00:37:51 00:01:58 00:20:52
64 Alejandro Diaz Juarez 1963 MEX 10219 01:18:28 00:11:30 00:05:41 00:37:47 00:02:41 00:20:50
65 Hans Vlamynck 1964 BEL 10168 01:18:29 00:14:18 00:05:19 00:35:09 00:02:36 00:21:09
66 Paddy Doran 1967 IRL 10225 01:18:35 00:15:35 00:05:33 00:34:01 00:02:05 00:21:23
67 Jamie Sawchuk 1965 CAN 10173 01:18:36 00:14:50 00:05:22 00:34:58 00:02:14 00:21:13
68 Iurii Gorobets 1965 UKR 10137 01:18:51 00:15:23 00:04:57 00:36:31 00:02:45 00:19:17
69 Aad Geluk 1966 NED 10124 01:18:58 00:14:21 00:05:15 00:34:32 00:02:22 00:22:30
70 Hector Javier Carrera Riva Palacio 1966 MEX 10221 01:18:59 00:14:03 00:05:30 00:36:09 00:02:08 00:21:10
71 Tom Middelhuis 1965 NED 10122 01:19:00 00:14:06 00:05:17 00:34:43 00:02:20 00:22:37
72 Tomasz Chmielewski 1965 POL 10133 01:19:13 00:16:16 00:04:28 00:36:28 00:02:00 00:20:03
73 Sean Hinchberger 1967 CAN 10176 01:19:26 00:13:21 00:05:06 00:35:40 00:02:11 00:23:09
74 Ronnie Anderson 1963 USA 10141 01:19:29 00:16:20 00:04:37 00:35:38 00:02:32 00:20:24
75 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 10144 01:19:52 00:16:13 00:04:40 00:37:07 00:01:55 00:20:00
76 Trond Bjørseth 1964 NOR 10128 01:20:09 00:13:46 00:05:40 00:36:38 00:02:19 00:21:47
77 Kevin Smyth 1966 USA 10142 01:20:31 00:14:46 00:05:32 00:36:04 00:03:09 00:21:02
78 Curt Haywood 1966 USA 10140 01:21:05 00:14:08 00:05:32 00:38:25 00:03:00 00:20:02
79 David Hunter 1966 AUS 10162 01:21:36 00:13:39 00:05:08 00:38:51 00:02:23 00:21:37
80 Robert Ball 1967 AUS 10158 01:21:56 00:14:09 00:05:19 00:36:30 00:04:06 00:21:54
81 Andrew Fisher 1965 AUS 10160 01:22:58 00:13:50 00:05:34 00:37:28 00:02:28 00:23:40
82 Joaquin Castillo 1966 CAN 10179 01:23:15 00:14:37 00:05:24 00:39:34 00:02:25 00:21:16
83 Willem Jan Brands 1964 NED 10121 01:23:20 00:14:15 00:05:53 00:36:41 00:02:38 00:23:56
84 Dave Guenther 1965 CAN 10174 01:24:07 00:15:00 00:05:34 00:37:29 00:02:23 00:23:43
85 Tom Van Bilsen 1966 NED 10125 01:25:21 00:14:11 00:05:20 00:38:50 00:03:33 00:23:28
86 Tim Rawlings 1966 CAN 10175 01:26:07 00:16:15 00:05:53 00:38:51 00:03:36 00:21:34
87 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 10177 01:27:50 00:17:07 00:06:46 00:38:14 00:02:29 00:23:16
88 Edgardo Betancourt 1967 PUR 10135 01:28:04 00:17:30 00:07:17 00:39:22 00:03:05 00:20:51
89 Sina Beiraghi 1964 AUS 10159 01:28:43 00:15:32 00:06:15 00:40:07 00:02:52 00:23:59
90 Ruben Cossio Martinez 1966 MEX 10222 01:30:05 00:14:57 00:05:27 00:41:15 00:03:36 00:24:52
91 Jaime Carrion Cardoza 1967 MEX 10223 01:30:13 00:14:32 00:05:41 00:39:01 00:02:33 00:28:28
92 Ruben Beltran Licon 1965 MEX 10220 01:31:18 00:18:23 00:05:53 00:38:44 00:03:07 00:25:13
93 Paul Mccarthy 1963 IRL 10217 01:31:28 00:18:53 00:06:33 00:37:05 00:02:36 00:26:23
94 Joao Luiz Carneiro 1967 BRA 10171 01:32:11 00:19:59 00:06:42 00:39:15 00:02:13 00:24:04
95 Michael Stigers 1965 USA 10154 01:32:27 00:17:46 00:06:27 00:38:19 00:03:19 00:26:38
96 Kenneth Mckay 1963 AUS 10163 01:33:05 00:15:58 00:06:27 00:42:27 00:02:53 00:25:23
97 Jan Haugland 1967 NOR 10127 01:38:49 00:22:20 00:07:15 00:41:40 00:03:02 00:24:34
98 Stuart Hoopmann 1964 AUS 10161 01:39:18 00:17:31 00:05:49 00:44:53 00:03:01 00:28:05
99 Ricardo Rodriguez Vega 1965 CRC 10181 01:43:47 00:20:12 00:06:56 00:45:34 00:03:19 00:27:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed