Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 11139 01:18:31 00:11:57 00:04:43 00:38:04 00:02:16 00:21:32
2 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 11147 01:18:49 00:11:58 00:04:44 00:38:05 00:02:17 00:21:47
3 Birgit Zimmer 1962 GER 11155 01:20:08 00:13:14 00:04:51 00:39:21 00:01:56 00:20:48
4 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 11159 01:20:24 00:14:34 00:04:53 00:38:48 00:01:57 00:20:16
5 Rebecca Smith 1962 USA 11119 01:20:28 00:12:46 00:06:12 00:38:58 00:01:57 00:20:37
6 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 11149 01:20:38 00:12:41 00:05:12 00:38:52 00:02:04 00:21:51
7 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 1962 USA 11120 01:22:56 00:13:56 00:05:37 00:38:41 00:01:58 00:22:46
8 Lisa Marquis 1962 USA 11123 01:23:01 00:14:46 00:05:26 00:38:58 00:02:31 00:21:22
9 Maximiliana Itta 1961 NED 11113 01:23:17 00:11:52 00:06:00 00:39:40 00:02:30 00:23:17
10 Angela Boczek 1961 GER 11154 01:24:26 00:14:54 00:05:21 00:38:44 00:02:09 00:23:19
11 Alicia Caldwell 1961 USA 11125 01:24:36 00:13:57 00:05:18 00:39:51 00:02:51 00:22:41
12 Megan Tompkins 1962 USA 11118 01:24:55 00:11:46 00:05:37 00:40:08 00:02:23 00:25:03
13 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 11150 01:25:13 00:14:30 00:05:44 00:40:07 00:02:15 00:22:38
14 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 11145 01:25:41 00:14:47 00:05:10 00:41:19 00:02:20 00:22:06
15 Nancy Carleton 1961 CAN 11135 01:26:12 00:14:42 00:05:53 00:39:37 00:02:25 00:23:36
16 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 11168 01:26:24 00:14:18 00:05:50 00:41:12 00:02:31 00:22:35
17 Louise Hutchinson 1959 GBR 11152 01:26:36 00:14:28 00:05:28 00:41:16 00:02:07 00:23:19
18 Joanne Mckinley-Molodynia 1960 CAN 11133 01:26:47 00:16:12 00:05:57 00:39:49 00:02:25 00:22:27
19 Jane Pendered 1961 GBR 11143 01:27:15 00:15:57 00:05:44 00:40:14 00:02:11 00:23:11
20 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 11148 01:27:38 00:15:02 00:06:08 00:39:52 00:02:15 00:24:23
21 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 11132 01:28:28 00:14:55 00:06:10 00:39:50 00:02:38 00:24:57
22 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 11142 01:28:55 00:14:37 00:05:35 00:41:44 00:02:19 00:24:43
23 Helen Mcarthur 1962 AUS 11128 01:29:00 00:16:22 00:05:23 00:41:57 00:02:08 00:23:10
24 Denise Lacey 1960 USA 11124 01:29:37 00:15:51 00:06:58 00:39:12 00:03:17 00:24:21
25 Maggie Darroch 1962 GBR 11140 01:30:52 00:15:53 00:06:34 00:41:12 00:02:56 00:24:20
26 Helen Howells 1961 GBR 11151 01:31:16 00:19:43 00:05:37 00:41:43 00:02:21 00:21:54
27 Diana Soto Ramirez 1962 MEX 11163 01:31:21 00:14:35 00:05:54 00:43:26 00:03:31 00:23:58
28 Mari Steinbach 1962 USA 11121 01:31:43 00:16:20 00:06:26 00:39:09 00:02:39 00:27:11
29 Sally Waterman 1958 GBR 11153 01:32:33 00:20:05 00:05:00 00:40:54 00:02:18 00:24:17
30 Lea Osborne 1961 BER 11129 01:32:43 00:16:17 00:06:31 00:43:20 00:02:42 00:23:55
31 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 11164 01:32:52 00:14:22 00:06:45 00:43:18 00:02:38 00:25:52
32 Anne Kavanagh 1959 IRL 11156 01:33:15 00:16:51 00:06:37 00:46:17 00:02:33 00:20:59
33 Marg Mayne 1962 IRL 11158 01:33:41 00:14:39 00:06:02 00:44:25 00:02:46 00:25:50
34 Jenny Mayne 1960 IRL 11157 01:33:48 00:14:15 00:06:45 00:44:05 00:03:02 00:25:43
35 Jackie Swift 1962 GBR 11141 01:33:55 00:16:33 00:06:32 00:42:58 00:03:30 00:24:24
36 Gillian Barrett 1960 GBR 11144 01:33:56 00:16:40 00:06:51 00:42:31 00:02:30 00:25:26
37 Francoise Plasseraud 1961 FRA 11138 01:36:02 00:18:57 00:06:03 00:44:43 00:02:37 00:23:44
38 Vera Leal 1958 BRA 11130 01:36:35 00:16:30 00:07:05 00:45:54 00:02:53 00:24:15
39 Elvira Carfagna 1961 ITA 11160 01:36:54 00:16:07 00:07:22 00:43:57 00:03:12 00:26:18
40 Karen North 1960 USA 11122 01:37:59 00:20:08 00:06:44 00:42:02 00:02:57 00:26:10
41 Anky Faber 1961 NED 11114 01:39:23 00:20:15 00:06:47 00:40:02 00:03:00 00:29:21
42 Maria Esperanza Galas Valdes 1958 MEX 11161 01:40:35 00:14:44 00:08:12 00:45:53 00:03:17 00:28:31
43 Barbara West 1958 NZL 11116 01:41:32 00:15:46 00:07:34 00:43:45 00:03:47 00:30:42
44 Ingrid Kuijpers 1959 NED 11111 01:41:38 00:21:59 00:06:38 00:44:21 00:03:30 00:25:12
45 Gloria Graciela Ortiz Mariscal 1959 MEX 11165 01:42:17 00:16:34 00:07:03 00:46:58 00:04:20 00:27:23
46 Carmen Davidson 1959 CAN 11137 01:45:28 00:18:06 00:07:07 00:47:44 00:03:44 00:28:49
47 Gerry Borus 1960 CAN 11136 01:49:49 00:18:03 00:07:48 00:45:29 00:03:59 00:34:31
48 Stella Barber 1961 AUS 11126 01:55:13 00:17:35 00:09:26 00:52:59 00:05:12 00:30:03
49 Maja Katzenmaier 1960 NOR 11115 01:55:33 00:21:00 00:09:17 00:51:17 00:03:54 00:30:07
50 Marcela Suarez Diaz 1958 MEX 11166 01:56:13 00:18:23 00:09:23 00:48:54 00:05:33 00:34:02
51 Astrid Jacoba Zijlstra-Edens 1960 NED 11112 01:57:58 00:20:51 00:08:07 00:52:34 00:04:09 00:32:20
52 Petra Lean 1958 AUS 11127 02:01:36 00:26:30 00:09:00 00:48:16 00:04:08 00:33:44
53 Carla Watt 1960 CAN 11134 02:05:50 00:21:05 00:09:49 00:51:29 00:04:12 00:39:16
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.