Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 10269 01:09:37 00:12:08 00:04:34 00:33:26 00:01:49 00:17:42
2 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 10308 01:09:57 00:12:35 00:04:09 00:33:20 00:01:40 00:18:15
3 Hermann-Josef Limburg 1961 GER 10309 01:10:12 00:12:35 00:04:07 00:33:25 00:01:38 00:18:29
4 Roger Godley 1962 GBR 10296 01:11:59 00:11:19 00:04:58 00:33:50 00:01:42 00:20:12
5 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 10266 01:12:48 00:11:55 00:04:39 00:35:03 00:02:00 00:19:12
6 Erk Heinssen 1962 GER 10307 01:12:48 00:11:14 00:04:14 00:36:48 00:01:54 00:18:40
7 Rob Hipkin 1961 GBR 10297 01:13:43 00:12:48 00:04:33 00:35:33 00:01:43 00:19:08
8 Nicholas Gorrod 1959 GBR 10300 01:14:14 00:14:52 00:04:42 00:34:44 00:01:46 00:18:12
9 Andrew Martin 1962 NZL 10247 01:14:42 00:13:27 00:04:19 00:35:11 00:01:50 00:19:57
10 John Griffin 1961 GBR 10302 01:14:48 00:12:15 00:04:34 00:35:25 00:01:55 00:20:40
11 Gavin Sword 1959 GBR 10298 01:15:07 00:12:56 00:04:55 00:35:53 00:01:46 00:19:39
12 Thomas Hehn 1961 GER 10306 01:15:15 00:12:35 00:04:50 00:35:31 00:02:07 00:20:13
13 Marten Van Der Veen 1959 NED 10242 01:15:23 00:15:08 00:04:38 00:34:30 00:01:57 00:19:12
14 Doug Shattuck 1962 USA 10256 01:15:23 00:13:58 00:05:02 00:34:14 00:01:57 00:20:14
15 Stephen Wigmore 1962 GBR 10301 01:15:25 00:14:22 00:05:13 00:34:44 00:02:37 00:18:32
16 Ioannis Psaropoulos 1962 GRE 10312 01:15:36 00:13:15 00:04:38 00:35:04 00:04:01 00:18:41
17 Brian R. Laundry 1961 CAN 10285 01:15:37 00:14:23 00:05:10 00:33:34 00:01:52 00:20:39
18 Tim Wort 1962 GBR 10299 01:15:38 00:14:18 00:04:48 00:34:03 00:01:55 00:20:37
19 Peter Van Ravenswaaij 1960 NED 10244 01:15:40 00:14:06 00:05:30 00:34:39 00:01:59 00:19:27
20 Paul Scotting 1961 GBR 10291 01:15:56 00:14:30 00:04:20 00:35:19 00:01:42 00:20:06
21 Mark Wrigley 1961 GBR 10304 01:16:01 00:13:33 00:04:47 00:36:08 00:02:26 00:19:10
22 Don Mcarthur 1961 AUS 10274 01:16:05 00:12:40 00:04:42 00:35:35 00:02:07 00:21:02
23 David Goldberg 1960 USA 10263 01:16:09 00:12:13 00:05:07 00:35:36 00:02:22 00:20:53
24 Marc Mone 1959 USA 10260 01:16:11 00:11:40 00:05:39 00:35:43 00:02:24 00:20:46
25 Victor Hugo Servin Campos 1961 MEX 10320 01:16:16 00:11:59 00:04:24 00:37:57 00:03:06 00:18:52
26 Mike Long 1962 USA 10254 01:16:35 00:13:16 00:05:04 00:34:47 00:02:14 00:21:16
27 Thomas Hunter 1962 CAN 10284 01:16:39 00:13:11 00:05:06 00:36:03 00:02:01 00:20:20
28 Peter Putka 1961 CAN 10280 01:16:52 00:14:07 00:04:59 00:34:07 00:02:05 00:21:36
29 Gary Cann 1961 GBR 10294 01:16:52 00:14:34 00:04:44 00:35:03 00:01:55 00:20:38
30 Robert Barrett 1962 USA 10255 01:16:57 00:13:00 00:04:21 00:35:34 00:02:49 00:21:14
31 Walter Meanwell 1961 USA 10257 01:17:15 00:11:57 00:05:07 00:35:37 00:02:22 00:22:14
32 Don Cain 1960 USA 10264 01:17:21 00:14:12 00:05:03 00:35:06 00:02:10 00:20:52
33 Philippe Jacobs 1962 BEL 10276 01:17:24 00:13:19 00:05:17 00:34:39 00:02:08 00:22:03
34 Marc Bogemans 1961 BEL 10277 01:17:38 00:13:04 00:05:19 00:34:36 00:02:33 00:22:10
35 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 10290 01:17:41 00:13:13 00:04:50 00:36:16 00:01:54 00:21:31
36 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 10305 01:17:43 00:14:12 00:04:51 00:36:51 00:01:47 00:20:05
37 Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 10286 01:18:08 00:13:53 00:04:53 00:35:34 00:02:08 00:21:41
38 Pieter Iedema 1959 NED 10241 01:18:14 00:15:12 00:05:25 00:35:34 00:02:08 00:19:57
39 Graham Mackie 1962 GBR 10303 01:18:16 00:14:05 00:05:08 00:35:02 00:02:16 00:21:45
40 Brian Longman 1961 GBR 10288 01:18:26 00:12:29 00:05:26 00:38:58 00:01:59 00:19:35
41 Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 10292 01:18:30 00:14:22 00:05:22 00:36:33 00:02:07 00:20:08
42 Gregory Brown 1960 USA 10259 01:18:41 00:13:19 00:05:21 00:37:10 00:02:00 00:20:54
43 Duncan Thomas 1958 GBR 10295 01:18:59 00:14:22 00:04:50 00:36:40 00:01:56 00:21:13
44 Kelvin Spencer 1961 GBR 10287 01:20:01 00:13:38 00:05:07 00:38:22 00:01:51 00:21:05
45 Hector Ordaz Castillo 1961 MEX 10318 01:20:07 00:15:28 00:04:46 00:37:18 00:01:56 00:20:41
46 Stephen Hope 1961 GBR 10289 01:20:25 00:14:30 00:05:33 00:36:52 00:02:12 00:21:20
47 Todd Yourth 1961 CAN 10283 01:20:40 00:12:39 00:05:11 00:37:14 00:02:30 00:23:08
48 Frantisek Bernath 1959 SVK 10249 01:21:17 00:17:01 00:05:10 00:36:42 00:01:59 00:20:27
49 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 10267 01:21:38 00:13:45 00:05:25 00:36:41 00:03:36 00:22:13
50 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 10282 01:22:17 00:13:59 00:05:04 00:36:47 00:02:35 00:23:54
51 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 10314 01:22:20 00:14:35 00:05:50 00:36:24 00:02:21 00:23:11
52 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 MEX 10315 01:22:33 00:15:35 00:04:56 00:37:40 00:03:13 00:21:11
53 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 10278 01:23:11 00:14:15 00:06:37 00:36:07 00:02:46 00:23:28
54 Simon Meade 1961 GBR 10293 01:23:40 00:13:34 00:05:10 00:37:28 00:02:18 00:25:12
55 Jim Nack 1960 USA 10250 01:23:43 00:15:02 00:06:23 00:36:29 00:02:35 00:23:16
56 Martin Feeney 1962 USA 10262 01:23:58 00:19:01 00:05:46 00:38:01 00:02:00 00:19:11
57 Andrew Burns 1958 AUS 10268 01:24:40 00:16:57 00:05:30 00:38:28 00:02:47 00:21:01
58 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora 1960 MEX 10321 01:25:29 00:15:49 00:05:51 00:38:23 00:02:22 00:23:06
59 William Baker 1958 USA 10261 01:25:31 00:16:05 00:06:22 00:38:50 00:03:01 00:21:14
60 Darren Hauser 1961 AUS 10271 01:25:37 00:13:46 00:05:55 00:40:31 00:02:34 00:22:53
61 Peter Hedge 1959 AUS 10272 01:26:00 00:17:14 00:05:26 00:38:15 00:02:36 00:22:31
62 Andrew Palowitch 1960 USA 10252 01:26:44 00:15:27 00:05:52 00:38:51 00:02:33 00:24:03
63 Frans Faber 1962 NED 10246 01:28:44 00:17:03 00:05:47 00:38:26 00:03:04 00:24:26
64 Vincent Dowling 1962 IRL 10313 01:29:34 00:14:19 00:05:57 00:38:32 00:02:43 00:28:05
65 Jorge Luis Fragoso Garcia 1958 MEX 10319 01:29:43 00:17:09 00:08:22 00:37:44 00:03:40 00:22:49
66 Santiago Galas Valdes 1960 MEX 10322 01:29:54 00:12:37 00:06:37 00:41:00 00:02:50 00:26:52
67 Timothy Nokes 1962 SKN 10323 01:30:27 00:17:37 00:06:05 00:41:03 00:02:22 00:23:22
68 Sergio Rafael Martinez Sandoval 1960 MEX 10316 01:31:12 00:19:14 00:08:27 00:37:43 00:03:13 00:22:36
69 Joost Gordijn 1962 NED 10245 01:32:00 00:13:11 00:06:24 00:40:47 00:02:51 00:28:49
70 Peter Ffrench 1958 AUS 10270 01:32:52 00:16:52 00:06:05 00:43:40 00:03:33 00:22:44
71 Patrick Powers 1959 CAN 10281 01:33:15 00:17:28 00:06:45 00:40:56 00:04:06 00:24:04
72 Bernardo Andres Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 10317 01:33:42 00:12:13 00:06:44 00:39:34 00:03:39 00:31:34
73 Werner Buri-Ritter 1959 SUI 10248 01:35:07 00:19:33 00:08:05 00:38:50 00:03:01 00:25:40
74 Matthias Schroeder 1961 GER 10311 01:35:45 00:19:53 00:06:31 00:39:01 00:03:10 00:27:11
75 Jay Mcgrath 1962 AUS 10275 01:37:11 00:17:45 00:06:28 00:44:34 00:02:45 00:25:42
76 Dave Mackay 1960 AUS 10273 01:38:07 00:12:15 00:08:51 00:45:25 00:03:07 00:28:30
77 Gerard Oomen 1960 NED 10243 01:38:56 00:13:25 00:06:06 00:37:59 00:03:29 00:37:58
78 Craig Peterson 1962 USA 10251 01:41:46 00:14:17 00:07:29 00:42:07 00:04:14 00:33:41
DNF Neal Mclaughlin 1959 USA 10258 DNF 00:14:02 00:04:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed