Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Philip Friedman 1953 USA 10347 01:14:28 00:12:22 00:04:44 00:35:47 00:01:57 00:19:40
2 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 10359 01:14:46 00:13:07 00:04:23 00:35:25 00:01:50 00:20:02
3 Kari Aho 1956 SWE 10341 01:15:02 00:12:50 00:04:33 00:35:31 00:01:46 00:20:24
4 Gerhard Schlüter 1955 GER 10390 01:15:15 00:13:03 00:04:43 00:36:10 00:02:03 00:19:18
5 Michel Darras 1957 FRA 10371 01:16:32 00:13:18 00:05:18 00:35:08 00:01:57 00:20:52
6 David Mcewan 1955 AUS 10363 01:16:36 00:14:12 00:04:50 00:37:08 00:01:37 00:18:51
7 Raffaele Buonocore 1957 ITA 10393 01:16:52 00:12:07 00:04:39 00:37:08 00:01:57 00:21:04
8 Richard Dunbabin 1957 GBR 10380 01:17:25 00:12:51 00:04:50 00:37:40 00:01:47 00:20:20
9 Sean Mcdermott 1955 GBR 10383 01:17:52 00:14:01 00:04:34 00:37:37 00:01:53 00:19:50
10 Richard Miller 1957 USA 10345 01:18:35 00:12:29 00:05:11 00:36:12 00:02:24 00:22:21
11 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 10346 01:18:51 00:14:25 00:04:52 00:36:54 00:01:55 00:20:47
12 Terry Loftus 1955 USA 10349 01:19:18 00:12:21 00:04:50 00:37:55 00:02:00 00:22:14
13 Jan Ettema 1956 NED 10338 01:19:19 00:15:18 00:04:39 00:36:11 00:02:06 00:21:07
14 Robert Licciardo 1957 AUS 10362 01:20:34 00:16:37 00:04:44 00:36:47 00:02:00 00:20:29
15 George Van Meter Jr 1955 USA 10351 01:20:54 00:13:02 00:05:54 00:37:23 00:02:12 00:22:25
16 Iain Gerrard 1957 GBR 10382 01:21:07 00:11:22 00:05:39 00:36:55 00:02:18 00:24:55
17 Jeff Reed 1954 USA 10352 01:21:08 00:14:34 00:05:47 00:37:48 00:02:13 00:20:48
18 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 10372 01:21:23 00:13:56 00:05:18 00:36:59 00:02:30 00:22:43
19 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 10385 01:21:26 00:13:37 00:05:25 00:37:17 00:02:34 00:22:35
20 Arno Skrabanja 1956 NED 10337 01:21:34 00:15:10 00:05:30 00:37:25 00:02:22 00:21:08
21 Len Benson 1954 AUS 10357 01:22:13 00:13:59 00:05:36 00:38:16 00:02:03 00:22:22
22 Kevin Dunne 1957 GBR 10373 01:22:40 00:13:54 00:05:41 00:38:37 00:02:08 00:22:21
23 Phil Smith 1957 GBR 10376 01:23:40 00:16:02 00:05:34 00:37:11 00:02:13 00:22:42
24 Hermann Lamberty 1957 GER 10389 01:24:38 00:13:16 00:05:58 00:40:29 00:02:23 00:22:34
25 Andreas Froese 1957 MEX 10396 01:24:46 00:16:31 00:06:14 00:37:43 00:03:35 00:20:45
26 Neil Heatley 1956 GBR 10377 01:24:48 00:15:43 00:06:10 00:38:32 00:02:54 00:21:31
27 Steve Bunce 1957 GBR 10374 01:24:55 00:14:19 00:05:27 00:39:23 00:02:43 00:23:04
28 Steve La Borde 1957 GBR 10384 01:25:12 00:18:55 00:05:04 00:36:32 00:02:10 00:22:32
29 Stephen Mcshane 1956 IRL 10392 01:25:36 00:15:41 00:05:44 00:39:00 00:02:20 00:22:54
30 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 10386 01:25:38 00:15:02 00:05:17 00:37:52 00:05:35 00:21:53
31 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 10379 01:26:10 00:17:37 00:05:21 00:38:32 00:02:18 00:22:24
32 Vaughan Lloyd 1954 GBR 10387 01:26:20 00:15:35 00:05:43 00:39:08 00:02:23 00:23:33
33 Wim De Hek 1956 NED 10339 01:26:32 00:17:23 00:06:18 00:37:40 00:02:31 00:22:42
34 Robert Rickman 1957 GBR 10375 01:27:33 00:17:28 00:05:49 00:37:45 00:02:16 00:24:18
35 Chris Schubert 1953 USA 10342 01:27:47 00:12:34 00:06:25 00:40:01 00:02:56 00:25:53
36 Eli Tepperberg 1955 USA 10354 01:28:16 00:16:12 00:05:42 00:39:21 00:02:35 00:24:28
37 Eduardo Francisco Borja Ruy Sanchez 1957 MEX 10399 01:28:24 00:18:27 00:05:58 00:38:29 00:02:46 00:22:46
38 Kenneth Hook 1955 CAN 10368 01:28:44 00:16:22 00:06:40 00:40:06 00:03:07 00:22:30
39 Alois Schögl 1955 AUT 10364 01:29:26 00:18:15 00:05:50 00:36:54 00:02:54 00:25:35
40 Giorgio Bonesini 1953 ITA 10394 01:29:43 00:16:06 00:06:35 00:37:48 00:02:26 00:26:50
41 Jorge Cerrilla Cardona 1957 MEX 10398 01:29:47 00:16:30 00:07:00 00:39:05 00:05:14 00:22:00
42 Jim Leary 1954 USA 10353 01:32:00 00:17:17 00:09:20 00:39:50 00:03:00 00:22:35
43 Carlos Rogelio Calderon Marin 1956 MEX 10397 01:32:50 00:17:03 00:06:16 00:41:06 00:02:44 00:25:44
44 Kai Hansen 1955 DEN 10370 01:32:58 00:16:57 00:06:44 00:39:20 00:02:52 00:27:07
45 Ralf Wegener 1954 GER 10391 01:33:16 00:13:51 00:07:14 00:39:50 00:03:13 00:29:09
46 Ian Pettitt 1956 GBR 10378 01:33:30 00:11:48 00:06:45 00:37:41 00:03:04 00:34:15
47 Enrique Juarez Jaik 1957 MEX 10400 01:33:35 00:14:45 00:07:43 00:38:38 00:03:02 00:29:28
48 Kai Andersen 1957 NOR 10340 01:35:04 00:15:59 00:06:41 00:40:54 00:03:19 00:28:13
49 Harry Kraak 1955 NED 10336 01:35:05 00:19:57 00:06:52 00:40:50 00:02:58 00:24:29
50 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 10401 01:35:11 00:19:36 00:05:50 00:43:03 00:03:39 00:23:05
51 Rene Ortiz Salinas 1957 MEX 10395 01:35:25 00:15:39 00:06:41 00:38:36 00:06:32 00:27:58
52 Geoff Besnard 1953 AUS 10358 01:35:59 00:19:53 00:07:45 00:41:21 00:02:46 00:24:16
53 Tom Rothfels 1955 CAN 10366 01:38:35 00:17:49 00:07:50 00:40:38 00:03:48 00:28:32
54 Ignacio Abundio Pineda Gonzalez 1956 MEX 10402 01:40:10 00:19:02 00:05:36 00:43:20 00:04:17 00:27:58
55 William Hoogenboom 1957 AUS 10361 01:40:48 00:16:22 00:06:21 00:46:05 00:03:04 00:28:58
56 Norbert Hollman 1956 CAN 10367 01:42:49 00:18:51 00:07:32 00:45:04 00:03:39 00:27:45
57 John C. Lee 1956 CAN 10365 01:45:34 00:18:37 00:06:44 00:43:09 00:04:15 00:32:51
58 Ross Bell 1954 CAN 10369 01:46:10 00:14:25 00:08:15 00:44:41 00:04:01 00:34:51
59 Ruben Monges Torres 1953 MEX 10403 01:49:54 00:17:15 00:09:34 00:48:39 00:04:26 00:30:03
60 Frank Endt 1953 GER 10388 01:50:28 00:19:56 00:08:06 00:43:20 00:03:42 00:35:26
DNF James Nowak 1956 GBR 10381 DNF 00:12:06 00:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.