Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 20-24 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Madi Roberts 1994 AUS 20167 02:10:44 00:21:57 00:04:21 01:06:03 00:01:57 00:36:27
2 Madeleine Pesch 1993 USA 20162 02:10:55 00:20:51 00:04:39 01:05:01 00:01:54 00:38:33
3 Kate Mactear 1993 GBR 20175 02:12:47 00:22:56 00:04:54 01:05:27 00:01:47 00:37:46
4 Andrea Fernanda Sanchez Albo 1993 MEX 20191 02:13:57 00:20:21 00:04:52 01:08:51 00:01:32 00:38:24
5 Claudia Kelsall 1996 GBR 20179 02:14:46 00:23:02 00:04:44 01:05:42 00:01:38 00:39:43
6 Kristel Imbo 1996 BEL 20168 02:15:11 00:23:10 00:04:45 01:05:30 00:01:34 00:40:13
7 Birgitt Ouweneel 1994 NED 20148 02:17:12 00:21:08 00:04:38 01:07:48 00:01:46 00:41:55
8 Victoria Duncan 1995 GBR 20178 02:17:19 00:23:17 00:05:03 01:08:14 00:01:40 00:39:08
9 Jennifer Hawkins 1993 USA 20158 02:17:30 00:22:57 00:04:33 01:08:02 00:02:13 00:39:47
10 Loena Bank 1995 NED 20147 02:18:03 00:24:08 00:04:33 01:06:49 00:01:41 00:40:55
11 Molly Swanson 1993 NZL 20152 02:18:14 00:21:16 00:04:54 01:08:18 00:01:40 00:42:09
12 Emily Legg 1994 GBR 20184 02:18:31 00:20:37 00:04:41 01:08:58 00:02:02 00:42:14
13 Libby Greatorex 1996 GBR 20180 02:18:44 00:23:16 00:05:11 01:07:59 00:01:44 00:40:36
14 Sahian Enitze Velazquez QuiÑones 1994 MEX 20189 02:19:17 00:21:47 00:04:25 01:11:29 00:01:51 00:39:47
15 Emma Pick 1996 GBR 20182 02:19:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Arianna Munro 1993 USA 20159 02:19:49 00:22:55 00:05:21 01:07:58 00:01:45 00:41:52
17 Margaret Weiss 1994 USA 20161 02:19:50 00:23:11 00:05:28 01:09:05 00:02:36 00:39:32
18 Ally Duff 1995 AUS 20164 02:20:11 00:25:45 00:04:40 01:08:05 00:02:01 00:39:41
19 Michelle Krebs 1994 SUI 20156 02:20:56 00:23:23 00:05:14 01:09:21 00:02:19 00:40:41
20 Rebecca Lodge 1994 GBR 20176 02:21:00 00:23:20 00:04:36 01:10:00 00:01:42 00:41:24
21 Bea Chapman 1993 GBR 20183 02:24:22 00:25:09 00:05:13 01:09:45 00:01:52 00:42:24
22 Inès Hainaut 1993 BEL 20169 02:24:32 00:25:51 00:05:20 01:09:48 00:01:50 00:41:45
23 Evelyn Werking 1993 USA 20157 02:24:59 00:25:17 00:06:12 01:10:43 00:01:58 00:40:52
24 Katie Bain 1994 GBR 20174 02:26:22 00:28:22 00:05:38 01:11:51 00:02:14 00:38:20
25 Nicole Beck 1993 GBR 20177 02:27:46 00:26:57 00:05:12 01:11:19 00:02:08 00:42:12
26 Sandra Vermeulen 1993 NED 20146 02:27:55 00:23:13 00:04:53 01:13:43 00:01:39 00:44:28
27 Megan Watson 1993 NZL 20154 02:28:29 00:24:11 00:05:06 01:10:47 00:01:47 00:46:39
28 Christie Johnson 1994 AUS 20165 02:30:02 00:26:35 00:05:28 01:14:30 00:02:12 00:41:20
29 Emily Patch 1997 GBR 20173 02:30:21 00:22:31 00:05:10 01:16:54 00:01:51 00:43:57
30 Danielle Lyons 1993 CAN 20171 02:30:22 00:20:56 00:06:09 01:14:27 00:02:12 00:46:41
31 Valeria Zamora Alpizar 1993 CRC 20172 02:31:05 00:28:14 00:05:46 01:11:07 00:02:12 00:43:49
32 Haruna Kinoshita 1996 JPN 20188 02:31:56 00:25:54 00:05:06 01:12:35 00:01:50 00:46:33
33 Amy Penberthy 1994 AUS 20163 02:32:20 00:26:39 00:05:41 01:18:15 00:02:28 00:39:18
34 Karla Yasmin Lopez Santiago 1997 MEX 20192 02:33:37 00:22:22 00:05:11 01:16:22 00:02:15 00:47:29
35 Cristina Bertone 1995 USA 20195 02:34:25 00:24:52 00:06:14 01:19:38 00:02:10 00:41:32
36 Paola Lopez Gomez 1994 MEX 20190 02:35:32 00:29:21 00:05:53 01:11:29 00:02:30 00:46:21
37 Alice Macleod 1993 NZL 20151 02:35:37 00:26:15 00:05:22 01:16:48 00:02:26 00:44:48
38 Noriko Kono 1993 JPN 20187 02:36:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:52
39 Maria Jose Saenz Tirado 1995 MEX 20193 02:38:02 00:28:16 00:06:20 01:13:43 00:03:41 00:46:04
40 Charlotte Young 1993 NZL 20153 02:39:04 00:25:24 00:05:19 01:18:02 00:02:23 00:47:59
41 Malene Hjorteland 1994 NOR 20149 02:39:33 00:30:48 00:05:34 01:17:25 00:01:57 00:43:52
42 Sian Morgan 1993 GBR 20181 02:40:57 00:27:20 00:06:13 01:17:53 00:02:12 00:47:20
43 Georgina Kydd 1993 NZL 20155 02:41:32 00:23:10 00:05:11 01:17:12 00:01:49 00:54:11
44 Aoife Wilson 1997 IRL 20186 02:44:35 00:27:18 00:05:14 01:15:51 00:01:52 00:54:22
DNF Isabella Marles 1994 AUS 20166 DNF 00:30:02 00:05:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jasmin Aggarwal 1994 CAN 20170 DNF 00:25:04 00:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delphine Halberstadt 1995 GER 20185 DNF 00:23:10 00:05:24 01:12:20 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNF Melissa Lajud MaroÑo 1996 MEX 20194 DSQ 00:30:10 00:05:33 01:19:28 00:02:35 00:47:11
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #20194 Lajud/MEX was disqualified because she did not served a time penalty.