Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 20-24 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beau Smith 1993 GBR 20088 01:53:35 00:18:45 00:03:41 00:56:21 00:01:25 00:33:26
2 James Scott Farrington 1995 GBR 20092 01:55:57 00:19:15 00:04:06 00:57:46 00:01:29 00:33:24
3 Louis Naeyaert 1995 BEL 20063 01:56:53 00:19:16 00:04:02 00:57:41 00:01:30 00:34:26
4 Jacob Shannon 1997 GBR 20081 01:57:54 00:19:23 00:04:02 00:58:31 00:01:31 00:34:29
5 Gareth Marquiss 1997 RSA 20045 01:58:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 20054 01:58:46 00:20:22 00:03:50 01:00:09 00:01:28 00:32:58
7 Job Teblick 1994 BEL 20059 01:59:38 00:21:50 00:04:12 00:57:38 00:01:23 00:34:37
8 Carlos Daniel Uribe Ballesteros 1994 MEX 20110 01:59:47 00:18:45 00:04:10 01:01:20 00:01:47 00:33:48
9 Titas Pumputis 1997 LTU 20119 02:00:21 00:20:46 00:03:43 01:00:33 00:01:21 00:34:00
10 Rob Carmans 1993 BEL 20057 02:00:26 00:20:37 00:04:00 00:58:53 00:01:30 00:35:27
11 James Briscoe 1994 GBR 20086 02:00:28 00:20:24 00:04:41 01:00:14 00:01:22 00:33:49
12 Michael Gillain 1993 BEL 20061 02:00:37 00:22:06 00:04:07 00:59:05 00:01:33 00:33:47
13 Gaëtan Malfeyt 1993 BEL 20058 02:01:08 00:20:13 00:04:10 00:59:06 00:01:31 00:36:10
14 Angus Smith 1995 GBR 20087 02:01:16 00:20:11 00:04:04 00:59:49 00:01:33 00:35:41
15 Dylan Kruger 1997 RSA 20043 02:01:18 00:19:52 00:04:11 01:00:50 00:01:28 00:34:59
16 Santiago Gerez Levy 1996 MEX 20109 02:01:40 00:20:23 00:04:05 01:01:13 00:01:29 00:34:32
17 Jano Vanparrys 1997 BEL 20062 02:02:00 00:19:31 00:04:10 00:59:50 00:01:31 00:37:00
18 Ross Belman 1994 RSA 20049 02:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Nicholas Tinkler 1993 RSA 20048 02:03:26 00:19:31 00:04:30 01:01:27 00:01:28 00:36:32
20 Darren Marquiss 1997 RSA 20044 02:03:29 00:21:39 00:03:55 01:00:24 00:01:37 00:35:55
21 Hugo Macmillan 1996 GBR 20089 02:05:08 00:21:28 00:04:09 01:00:02 00:01:27 00:38:04
22 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 20047 02:05:22 00:18:59 00:04:22 01:00:45 00:01:44 00:39:33
23 Jaunius Strazdas 1996 LTU 20104 02:05:23 00:22:46 00:03:48 01:03:41 00:01:24 00:33:47
24 Jonathan Breedon 1995 GBR 20080 02:05:45 00:21:58 00:04:26 01:03:05 00:01:20 00:35:00
25 Bram Smit 1993 NED 20031 02:06:11 00:23:58 00:04:31 00:58:49 00:01:32 00:37:23
26 German Solis Guerrero 1993 CRC 20075 02:06:24 00:22:02 00:04:19 01:02:18 00:01:28 00:36:19
27 Kota Yanase 1996 JPN 20103 02:06:29 00:20:22 00:04:32 01:02:54 00:02:10 00:36:33
28 Jeronimo Enriquez Salaices Perez 1996 MEX 20117 02:06:39 00:19:29 00:04:18 01:04:34 00:01:31 00:36:48
29 Matt Grantham 1997 GBR 20082 02:06:52 00:20:47 00:04:19 01:05:57 00:01:39 00:34:12
30 Hector Samuel Anaya Dutoit 1997 MEX 20112 02:07:08 00:21:53 00:04:10 01:04:56 00:01:33 00:34:38
31 Oliver Teenan 1994 GBR 20094 02:07:17 00:23:43 00:04:21 01:03:14 00:01:28 00:34:34
32 Sam Broomhead 1997 GBR 20093 02:07:45 00:22:21 00:04:14 01:04:00 00:01:34 00:35:38
33 Herculaas Cronje 1996 RSA 20041 02:07:53 00:21:49 00:04:42 01:04:31 00:02:02 00:34:50
34 Arno Van Haverbeke 1997 BEL 20060 02:08:30 00:20:45 00:04:26 01:02:35 00:01:33 00:39:13
35 Oliver Webb 1993 GBR 20097 02:08:34 00:20:18 00:04:45 01:05:14 00:01:30 00:36:48
36 Francois Mienie 1994 RSA 20042 02:08:49 00:23:18 00:04:38 01:02:18 00:01:56 00:36:41
37 Rory Macmillan 1995 GBR 20091 02:08:54 00:20:50 00:04:25 01:00:43 00:01:37 00:41:20
38 Tom White 1997 GBR 20084 02:09:07 00:20:42 00:04:20 01:02:25 00:01:42 00:39:59
39 Itamar Zilberman 1995 CAN 20074 02:09:21 00:24:05 00:04:23 01:03:56 00:01:41 00:35:17
40 Killian Courtney 1996 GBR 20085 02:09:59 00:21:05 00:04:56 01:05:19 00:01:34 00:37:08
41 Marco Antonio Ibarra Martinez 1995 MEX 20113 02:10:03 00:20:21 00:03:49 01:05:15 00:01:37 00:39:03
42 Sam Kettle 1993 NZL 20040 02:10:04 00:20:31 00:04:39 01:05:04 00:01:48 00:38:04
43 David Haywood 1995 GBR 20096 02:10:12 00:22:28 00:04:39 01:05:07 00:01:37 00:36:23
44 Andrew Dechamplain 1993 CAN 20068 02:10:40 00:22:36 00:05:23 01:02:59 00:01:46 00:37:58
45 Simon Otero Quintero 1994 AUS 20053 02:11:02 00:22:16 00:05:23 01:03:54 00:02:01 00:37:30
46 Ruben Gallardo Torres 1994 MEX 20118 02:11:05 00:24:25 00:05:00 01:04:11 00:01:54 00:35:37
47 Horacio Adame Flores 1997 MEX 20116 02:11:54 00:19:23 00:04:27 01:07:45 00:01:58 00:38:23
48 Jake Foster 1997 AUS 20055 02:12:24 00:24:31 00:04:57 01:03:00 00:01:39 00:38:20
49 Guillermo Dominguez Jimenez 1996 MEX 20111 02:12:28 00:22:08 00:04:38 01:07:03 00:01:52 00:36:49
50 Jordan Lockett 1997 GBR 20095 02:12:44 00:24:18 00:05:25 01:04:56 00:01:44 00:36:22
51 Benjamin Potter 1997 GBR 20083 02:12:49 00:26:21 00:04:27 01:04:22 00:01:36 00:36:06
52 Nicholas Glennon 1993 CAN 20067 02:13:25 00:25:13 00:05:33 01:02:46 00:01:53 00:38:01
53 Tom Oosterdijk 1993 NED 20032 02:13:58 00:27:00 00:04:43 01:01:09 00:01:46 00:39:23
54 Isaac Blackman 1994 USA 20050 02:14:16 00:23:58 00:05:15 01:08:04 00:01:53 00:35:07
55 Francisco Miguel Menchaca 1993 MEX 20105 02:15:15 00:24:04 00:04:14 01:09:43 00:01:32 00:35:44
56 Alexandre Banville 1995 CAN 20073 02:15:16 00:23:09 00:04:55 01:06:46 00:02:16 00:38:12
57 Ivar Ottenbros 1994 NED 20033 02:15:18 00:28:26 00:04:00 00:59:37 00:01:51 00:41:25
58 Tim Lynch 1995 GBR 20090 02:16:19 00:21:44 00:04:09 01:10:14 00:02:03 00:38:12
59 Sean Mc Donnell 1994 IRL 20100 02:17:25 00:22:53 00:04:57 01:06:40 00:01:50 00:41:07
60 Andres Lizano Villalobos 1994 CRC 20077 02:18:22 00:24:10 00:04:54 01:09:13 00:01:38 00:38:28
61 Maxence Gouar 1993 FRA 20079 02:18:37 00:24:08 00:04:24 01:08:41 00:01:50 00:39:37
62 Alvaro Martinez Herrera 1994 MEX 20115 02:18:40 00:27:17 00:05:08 01:06:03 00:02:37 00:37:38
63 Sam Dobbin 1996 CAN 20066 02:20:48 00:22:03 00:07:12 01:07:16 00:02:38 00:41:41
64 Luis Angel Sucunza Herrera 1994 MEX 20114 02:21:01 00:25:02 00:04:40 01:08:30 00:02:05 00:40:47
65 Aidan Vickars 1996 CAN 20072 02:21:20 00:24:03 00:04:57 01:08:13 00:01:49 00:42:20
66 Hiromi Ishmura 1995 JPN 20102 02:21:30 00:27:47 00:06:05 01:04:29 00:02:07 00:41:06
67 Konrad Marais 1993 RSA 20046 02:22:33 00:24:47 00:04:22 01:13:45 00:01:38 00:38:02
68 Mauricio Vazquez Radoszycki 1993 MEX 20108 02:24:18 00:26:30 00:04:49 01:11:53 00:02:24 00:38:44
69 Simon Echeverri Londoño 1993 MEX 20107 02:24:40 00:24:14 00:05:16 01:08:34 00:01:54 00:44:45
70 Tim De Clercq 1995 CAN 20069 02:25:39 00:26:44 00:06:38 01:08:04 00:02:21 00:41:54
71 Daniel Jenssen 1993 NOR 20037 02:25:41 00:31:24 00:04:19 01:09:37 00:02:07 00:38:16
72 Arnold Van Balen 1995 NED 20034 02:27:01 00:25:47 00:06:45 01:09:09 00:02:19 00:43:03
73 Daniel CaÑas Lopez 1994 CRC 20078 02:27:23 00:25:37 00:07:00 01:09:58 00:03:14 00:41:36
74 Conor Raleigh 1994 IRL 20099 02:27:29 00:25:32 00:06:25 01:13:52 00:01:46 00:39:56
75 Matthijs Den Ouden 1997 NED 20036 02:27:35 00:25:06 00:06:12 01:06:18 00:02:21 00:47:40
76 Nathan Ten Holder 1996 NED 20035 02:29:23 00:24:36 00:05:57 01:10:38 00:02:13 00:46:02
77 Steve Bowser 1993 GBR 20098 02:29:37 00:27:12 00:06:55 01:08:19 00:02:54 00:44:18
78 William Li 1995 CAN 20071 02:30:20 00:27:52 00:06:16 01:08:49 00:02:24 00:45:00
79 Junya Atake 1994 JPN 20101 02:34:47 00:23:28 00:06:14 01:08:26 00:01:51 00:54:50
80 Eder Rodolfo Rodriguez Barquero 1993 CRC 20076 02:40:31 00:36:15 00:05:00 01:16:21 00:02:49 00:40:09
81 Matthew Meehan 1993 CAN 20070 02:41:46 00:33:07 00:06:41 01:16:12 00:02:18 00:43:30
82 Igor Avila Bernardes 1993 BRA 20065 03:00:19 00:31:44 00:13:36 01:27:01 00:03:45 00:44:14
83 Pablo Henrique De Barros 1997 BRA 20064 03:19:12 00:24:02 00:05:37 01:54:55 00:01:46 00:52:55
DNF Kjetil Steinstø 1994 NOR 20039 DNF 00:31:18 00:04:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Josefski 1994 AUS 20056 DNF 00:23:51 00:04:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.