Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 25-29 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacqueline Godbe 1990 USA 20332 02:08:27 00:20:46 00:04:49 01:05:21 00:02:28 00:35:04
2 Leonie Konczalla 1991 GER 20384 02:08:56 00:25:17 00:04:00 01:00:23 00:01:41 00:37:35
3 Alexandra Keith 1988 AUS 20342 02:09:50 00:22:12 00:04:53 01:04:44 00:01:40 00:36:24
4 Katrina Rye 1991 GBR 20376 02:09:56 00:22:09 00:04:16 01:04:21 00:01:38 00:37:34
5 Sarai Hemara 1991 NZL 20324 02:10:43 00:19:51 00:04:23 01:05:11 00:01:50 00:39:30
6 Kearci Smith 1989 USA 20333 02:11:16 00:22:18 00:05:00 01:04:31 00:01:50 00:37:39
7 Alexandra Brown 1988 AUS 20341 02:11:20 00:19:54 00:04:35 01:07:30 00:01:36 00:37:46
8 Olivia Matthews 1992 GBR 20375 02:11:45 00:23:43 00:04:10 01:05:07 00:01:28 00:37:18
9 Monica Gabriela Vargas Sumano 1989 MEX 20397 02:13:18 00:22:08 00:04:18 01:05:20 00:01:36 00:39:57
10 Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 20377 02:14:22 00:22:06 00:05:00 01:06:42 00:01:49 00:38:47
11 Hannah Ewens 1990 GBR 20364 02:14:45 00:22:49 00:04:31 01:05:42 00:01:32 00:40:12
12 Megan Blackett 1991 NZL 20325 02:15:19 00:22:48 00:04:49 01:04:10 00:01:51 00:41:44
13 Stefanie Cullingford 1988 USA 20338 02:15:54 00:24:27 00:05:45 01:06:52 00:01:55 00:36:58
14 Juliana Villasante Dueñas 1990 MEX 20394 02:15:56 00:22:02 00:04:33 01:07:12 00:01:50 00:40:21
15 Tessa Kortekaas 1988 NED 20311 02:16:41 00:25:59 00:05:22 01:03:13 00:01:56 00:40:12
16 Allison Merlo 1990 USA 20334 02:17:32 00:22:54 00:05:22 01:09:37 00:02:00 00:37:40
17 Kambria Schumacher 1988 USA 20336 02:17:36 00:23:42 00:05:18 01:07:29 00:01:51 00:39:17
18 Rachel Nicholl 1988 GBR 20380 02:17:58 00:23:10 00:05:11 01:05:30 00:01:48 00:42:22
19 Maria Fernanda Gutierrez Perez 1990 MEX 20396 02:18:10 00:22:27 00:05:07 01:08:46 00:01:53 00:39:59
20 Charlotte Lenting 1992 NED 20315 02:19:21 00:23:53 00:04:34 01:05:07 00:02:05 00:43:44
21 Emily Newton 1989 GBR 20365 02:19:26 00:22:08 00:04:35 01:09:36 00:01:50 00:41:19
22 Sophie Kirk 1992 GBR 20369 02:19:33 00:23:19 00:05:01 01:07:17 00:01:59 00:41:59
23 Caroline Knowles 1990 USA 20335 02:20:23 00:23:59 00:04:24 01:10:29 00:01:47 00:39:48
24 Kaja Bergwitz-Larsen 1992 NOR 20316 02:20:40 00:24:08 00:05:29 01:05:53 00:02:20 00:42:50
25 Gillian Staudt 1991 USA 20329 02:20:55 00:22:04 00:05:11 01:10:44 00:02:03 00:40:55
26 Karli Haugh 1991 NZL 20320 02:21:35 00:23:20 00:04:34 01:08:30 00:01:53 00:43:20
27 Amanda Agustsdottir 1990 ISL 20387 02:21:52 00:22:52 00:05:49 01:07:50 00:02:51 00:42:32
28 Yume Kobayashi 1988 CAN 20353 02:22:13 00:22:56 00:05:14 01:09:51 00:02:05 00:42:09
29 Cecilia Zagarra 1992 ARG 20339 02:22:17 00:23:45 00:04:51 01:11:28 00:01:57 00:40:20
30 Josephine Mullane 1988 GBR 20366 02:22:24 00:24:06 00:05:08 01:08:46 00:02:13 00:42:13
31 Michelle Ashley 1992 NZL 20323 02:22:42 00:22:20 00:05:34 01:08:41 00:02:07 00:44:02
32 Ines Van Troyen 1992 BEL 20348 02:22:46 00:26:21 00:05:26 01:07:42 00:01:56 00:41:24
33 Camilla Kipling 1990 GBR 20372 02:23:04 00:22:55 00:04:54 01:13:08 00:01:52 00:40:17
34 Alice Tourell 1988 GBR 20374 02:23:32 00:24:34 00:04:51 01:10:46 00:01:51 00:41:32
35 Hannah Bruce 1989 GBR 20368 02:23:45 00:24:43 00:04:56 01:08:02 00:01:39 00:44:26
36 Katherine Force 1989 CAN 20355 02:23:51 00:30:25 00:04:48 01:06:15 00:01:53 00:40:32
37 Daisy Pickles 1990 GBR 20379 02:24:48 00:27:08 00:04:57 01:07:39 00:02:00 00:43:05
38 Johanna Van Den Daele 1992 BEL 20402 02:25:22 00:25:03 00:05:00 01:07:20 00:01:57 00:46:02
39 Katheryn Cochrane 1990 CAN 20354 02:25:59 00:27:42 00:06:28 01:09:21 00:02:04 00:40:26
40 Melissa Denman 1991 GBR 20381 02:26:25 00:27:37 00:05:00 01:09:03 00:01:43 00:43:04
41 Joanna Muddle 1990 GBR 20371 02:26:42 00:26:41 00:04:59 01:10:13 00:01:52 00:43:00
42 Molly Riggins 1989 GBR 20373 02:27:32 00:27:47 00:04:48 01:12:40 00:01:47 00:40:32
43 Jasmin George 1988 GBR 20382 02:28:11 00:24:42 00:04:59 01:14:02 00:01:52 00:42:38
44 Emma Stevens 1990 GBR 20383 02:28:29 00:24:25 00:05:45 01:13:19 00:02:10 00:42:51
45 Babette Warendorf 1989 NED 20312 02:28:31 00:28:30 00:05:16 01:08:38 00:02:41 00:43:27
46 Brittany Fozkos 1990 USA 20331 02:29:11 00:22:11 00:04:54 01:17:46 00:02:06 00:42:16
47 Fabiola Anitua Valdovinos 1988 MEX 20392 02:29:29 00:25:39 00:04:57 01:14:06 00:02:01 00:42:48
48 Gloriana Fonseca Aguilar 1990 CRC 20363 02:29:56 00:28:01 00:05:18 01:12:09 00:01:51 00:42:38
49 Tara Fuchs 1989 CAN 20357 02:30:12 00:26:16 00:05:34 01:11:42 00:02:18 00:44:24
50 Rebecca Ungermann 1988 AUS 20344 02:30:17 00:24:56 00:06:15 01:15:15 00:02:31 00:41:22
51 Frances Hoffman 1988 CAN 20361 02:30:20 00:27:30 00:05:41 01:11:37 00:02:02 00:43:33
52 Katie Ball 1991 GBR 20370 02:30:28 00:28:11 00:04:57 01:15:32 00:01:57 00:39:53
53 Jessica Denman 1991 GBR 20378 02:31:24 00:25:55 00:04:53 01:15:10 00:01:45 00:43:43
54 Lindsey Marshall 1989 USA 20330 02:31:27 00:22:27 00:05:37 01:15:48 00:02:29 00:45:08
55 Emma Walker 1988 IRL 20386 02:32:06 00:27:53 00:04:50 01:11:04 00:02:10 00:46:11
56 Natalia Ruiz Llaneza 1992 MEX 20398 02:32:31 00:26:08 00:06:48 01:13:58 00:02:12 00:43:27
57 Jonnemei Colnot 1991 NED 20314 02:33:06 00:30:43 00:06:09 01:09:08 00:02:34 00:44:35
58 Kirsty Standing 1992 RSA 20328 02:33:18 00:23:49 00:05:37 01:14:13 00:02:19 00:47:22
59 Thaina Grandinetti Gouvea Conde 1989 BRA 20350 02:33:22 00:28:07 00:06:13 01:13:54 00:02:15 00:42:56
60 Ellen Macdonald 1991 CAN 20351 02:34:27 00:27:00 00:06:40 01:13:23 00:02:28 00:44:58
61 Laura Gfeller (macfadyen) 1990 CAN 20356 02:34:54 00:28:13 00:06:08 01:11:42 00:02:04 00:46:50
62 Kate Downie-Melrose 1992 NZL 20322 02:35:12 00:28:39 00:05:33 01:10:45 00:02:22 00:47:56
63 Samantha Summerscales 1991 RSA 20326 02:35:26 00:27:46 00:05:05 01:12:32 00:01:58 00:48:07
64 Risa Ishigaki 1990 JPN 20388 02:35:31 00:26:18 00:06:12 01:13:59 00:02:25 00:46:39
65 Yvette Isabel Galindo Schatz 1989 MEX 20401 02:35:58 00:35:33 00:05:18 01:11:03 00:01:59 00:42:07
66 Maria Del Mar Lozano Del Val 1992 MEX 20395 02:36:06 00:26:52 00:06:06 01:17:26 00:01:59 00:43:46
67 Kinami Yokota 1988 JPN 20389 02:36:48 00:27:27 00:05:00 01:15:55 00:03:02 00:45:26
68 Hilary Iwanowski 1988 CAN 20359 02:37:01 00:29:21 00:08:06 01:11:49 00:03:03 00:44:44
69 Adaliz Catalina Martinez Hernandez 1991 MEX 20390 02:37:31 00:25:48 00:05:35 01:16:11 00:02:32 00:47:28
70 Chantal Fouwé 1989 BEL 20346 02:38:35 00:31:00 00:07:54 01:08:52 00:02:17 00:48:34
71 Brooke Hines 1990 NZL 20321 02:38:48 00:26:42 00:06:00 01:16:20 00:02:11 00:47:37
72 Carolina Saenz 1988 COL 20403 02:38:49 00:27:57 00:06:02 01:16:05 00:03:11 00:45:36
73 Tamara Mccombe 1989 GBR 20367 02:38:50 00:28:57 00:05:58 01:16:23 00:02:56 00:44:38
74 Rinel Hugo 1989 RSA 20327 02:38:55 00:30:30 00:05:56 01:10:06 00:02:58 00:49:27
75 Paulina Torres Gomez 1990 MEX 20400 02:39:03 00:29:37 00:05:57 01:16:24 00:01:59 00:45:07
76 Kristine Jahren 1992 NOR 20318 02:39:09 00:28:43 00:06:21 01:17:31 00:02:43 00:43:53
77 Joselyne Victoria Pizarro Corona 1991 MEX 20393 02:43:31 00:27:47 00:05:31 01:16:59 00:02:13 00:51:04
78 Ariane Morissette 1988 CAN 20360 02:43:41 00:29:41 00:07:13 01:14:36 00:02:17 00:49:55
79 Ana Lucia BolaÑos Gonzalez 1989 CRC 20362 02:44:13 00:30:13 00:06:05 01:19:59 00:02:12 00:45:46
80 Paola Pacheco Castro 1991 MEX 20399 02:45:18 00:29:59 00:05:19 01:16:55 00:02:33 00:50:34
81 Luiza Pereira Di Bonifacio 1990 BRA 20349 02:46:36 00:30:12 00:08:55 01:16:15 00:03:31 00:47:45
82 Candace Sawtell 1988 AUS 20343 02:46:42 00:30:45 00:05:37 01:17:56 00:03:07 00:49:18
83 Clodagh Nugent 1992 IRL 20385 02:47:24 00:32:54 00:07:36 01:16:20 00:02:39 00:47:58
84 Rebecca Hjellegjerde 1990 NOR 20317 02:47:46 00:34:07 00:07:12 01:14:53 00:03:20 00:48:16
85 Lisa Woolfe 1991 AUS 20345 02:50:50 00:29:46 00:07:14 01:17:44 00:03:04 00:53:04
86 Iracema Fuentes Fragoso 1988 MEX 20391 02:51:42 00:28:18 00:07:25 01:20:49 00:03:17 00:51:55
87 Harmony Lesoil 1988 BEL 20347 02:54:40 00:28:49 00:07:19 01:17:02 00:03:11 00:58:21
88 Paula Simpson 1989 CAN 20358 02:55:24 00:30:49 00:07:07 01:11:19 00:03:16 01:02:55
89 Dannielle Beard 1989 AUS 20340 03:01:43 00:34:15 00:05:55 01:21:16 00:02:50 00:57:29
DNF Mari Bergendahl 1992 NOR 20319 DNF 00:24:05 00:05:30 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Babineau 1989 CAN 20352 DNF 00:23:47 00:04:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.