Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 40-44 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 21018 02:11:17 00:22:21 00:04:29 01:03:52 00:01:56 00:38:42
2 Sandra Wassink-Hitzert 1977 NED 21022 02:11:28 00:21:46 00:04:13 01:04:10 00:02:54 00:38:26
3 Mireille Cook 1975 GBR 21074 02:12:59 00:23:33 00:04:39 01:04:44 00:01:37 00:38:28
4 Jeanet Van Den Berg 1976 NED 21021 02:13:40 00:25:16 00:04:26 01:03:56 00:02:01 00:38:02
5 Eryn Kubinski 1974 USA 21032 02:14:30 00:23:25 00:05:08 01:02:17 00:02:19 00:41:24
6 Marie Brandt Schultz 1977 DEN 21067 02:15:05 00:27:08 00:04:45 01:05:54 00:01:47 00:35:33
7 Elizabeth Richardson 1975 GBR 21075 02:16:03 00:24:58 00:04:30 01:04:09 00:01:44 00:40:43
8 Cindy Brusse 1974 NED 21013 02:18:06 00:22:17 00:04:40 01:07:19 00:02:12 00:41:40
9 Mariana Solorzano Herrera 1977 MEX 21106 02:19:40 00:25:07 00:05:06 01:07:40 00:02:31 00:39:18
10 Corinne Moss 1974 GBR 21086 02:20:07 00:24:18 00:05:07 01:05:47 00:01:50 00:43:06
11 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 21070 02:21:29 00:22:41 00:04:49 01:10:22 00:01:48 00:41:50
12 Melisa Miner 1976 USA 21043 02:21:33 00:25:12 00:05:22 01:07:36 00:02:16 00:41:10
13 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 21080 02:21:59 00:23:52 00:05:25 01:11:17 00:01:56 00:39:31
14 Jacqueline Uebelhart 1975 SUI 21031 02:22:02 00:26:09 00:06:10 01:05:22 00:01:58 00:42:25
15 Ilse Van Hout 1976 BEL 21059 02:22:08 00:23:16 00:05:08 01:08:04 00:02:02 00:43:41
16 Gwenola Le Lu 1975 AUS 21050 02:22:13 00:23:33 00:05:45 01:09:12 00:01:54 00:41:51
17 Kana Matsumoto 1973 JPN 21098 02:22:44 00:24:40 00:05:09 01:10:52 00:02:01 00:40:04
18 Elke Schoenhardt 1974 GER 21089 02:23:09 00:27:43 00:05:04 01:04:54 00:02:00 00:43:30
19 Gemma Hollis 1974 USA 21037 02:23:10 00:24:58 00:05:19 01:08:36 00:01:59 00:42:19
20 Anne Mackie 1973 CAN 21064 02:23:18 00:25:04 00:05:40 01:05:41 00:02:11 00:44:44
21 Helen Talbot 1976 GBR 21078 02:23:36 00:25:28 00:04:58 01:10:14 00:02:37 00:40:20
22 Manon Broumels 1975 NED 21015 02:23:53 00:26:07 00:05:36 01:08:56 00:02:02 00:41:14
23 Anne Caudill 1976 USA 21036 02:23:57 00:24:42 00:05:04 01:08:02 00:02:05 00:44:07
24 Becky Mcnicholas 1974 GBR 21076 02:24:55 00:25:49 00:04:52 01:12:10 00:02:31 00:39:35
25 Tina Puethe 1977 GER 21088 02:25:13 00:27:52 00:05:19 01:09:59 00:01:58 00:40:08
26 Chantal Koole 1977 NED 21024 02:25:20 00:23:13 00:05:07 01:10:06 00:02:03 00:44:53
27 Benedicte Blanc 1973 FRA 21068 02:25:21 00:30:33 00:05:06 01:10:15 00:01:53 00:37:36
28 Ava Lee 1976 GBR 21081 02:25:34 00:27:56 00:05:07 01:10:35 00:02:06 00:39:51
29 Madelon Baans 1977 NED 21025 02:26:01 00:20:33 00:06:26 01:09:49 00:02:20 00:46:55
30 Bianca Dyer 1973 GBR 21073 02:26:24 00:25:09 00:05:29 01:09:56 00:02:06 00:43:46
31 Verity Smith 1976 GBR 21069 02:26:31 00:27:04 00:05:32 01:06:13 00:02:05 00:45:39
32 Philippa Worth 1975 GBR 21072 02:26:40 00:24:44 00:04:43 01:12:09 00:01:52 00:43:15
33 Alyson Freeman 1975 USA 21038 02:27:21 00:22:42 00:05:24 01:08:24 00:02:07 00:48:45
34 Karen Lennox 1976 GBR 21077 02:28:00 00:24:51 00:04:48 01:11:44 00:02:09 00:44:30
35 Robin Zehnder Muskopf 1975 USA 21042 02:28:39 00:27:32 00:04:00 01:12:37 00:02:19 00:42:12
36 Rebecca Perry 1976 GBR 21082 02:29:12 00:24:56 00:05:48 01:14:49 00:02:21 00:41:20
37 Kimberly Madrid 1974 USA 21034 02:29:23 00:28:29 00:05:58 01:09:17 00:02:58 00:42:43
38 Robyn Schlebusch Green 1977 RSA 21030 02:31:17 00:26:03 00:06:12 01:10:59 00:02:25 00:45:41
39 Megumi Masuda 1973 USA 21045 02:31:29 00:22:48 00:06:24 01:13:56 00:02:48 00:45:35
40 Carol Gasaway 1974 USA 21041 02:31:39 00:23:45 00:06:34 01:16:07 00:02:26 00:42:50
41 Ruth Hetherington 1975 GBR 21071 02:31:44 00:25:27 00:06:30 01:18:06 00:02:13 00:39:31
42 Michelle Peckham 1975 GBR 21083 02:31:52 00:26:39 00:05:58 01:13:20 00:02:13 00:43:45
43 Cate Law 1973 AUS 21049 02:31:56 00:24:36 00:05:35 01:11:59 00:02:46 00:47:02
44 Adriana Paola Sanchez Martinez 1974 MEX 21102 02:32:00 00:26:44 00:05:55 01:11:07 00:03:32 00:44:44
45 Louise Bracken-Smith 1973 IRL 21093 02:32:20 00:28:30 00:04:51 01:09:46 00:02:20 00:46:54
46 Adele Neill 1975 IRL 21107 02:32:35 00:29:00 00:06:02 01:12:40 00:01:54 00:43:01
47 Marije Van Dun 1975 NED 21016 02:33:21 00:31:30 00:06:06 01:05:29 00:02:33 00:47:46
48 Evelyn Degrendele 1977 BEL 21056 02:33:53 00:28:19 00:06:41 01:09:04 00:02:29 00:47:21
49 Irma Arends 1977 NED 21023 02:34:45 00:29:31 00:05:53 01:10:45 00:02:30 00:46:09
50 Belinda Abbing 1975 NED 21014 02:35:29 00:26:57 00:06:20 01:12:48 00:01:56 00:47:30
51 Patricia Ward 1977 GBR 21079 02:36:47 00:26:56 00:05:57 01:15:09 00:02:06 00:46:41
52 Esther Buurman 1976 NED 21019 02:37:22 00:26:46 00:05:45 01:14:52 00:03:36 00:46:25
53 Etyene Castro Dip 1973 BRA 21061 02:37:31 00:30:10 00:05:00 01:12:05 00:02:46 00:47:31
54 Jennifer Zimmer 1977 USA 21040 02:37:38 00:24:24 00:09:08 01:15:13 00:03:34 00:45:21
55 Monica Areli Ruiz Romo 1977 MEX 21100 02:37:45 00:27:49 00:06:24 01:16:55 00:02:27 00:44:12
56 Shan Maas 1976 NZL 21029 02:38:05 00:25:41 00:06:31 01:13:49 00:02:29 00:49:37
57 Zahira Rivas 1975 USA 21035 02:38:18 00:25:38 00:06:55 01:14:57 00:02:59 00:47:50
58 Karen Markland 1973 GBR 21085 02:38:41 00:27:50 00:05:36 01:16:39 00:02:17 00:46:21
59 Kerri Hysuick 1975 CAN 21062 02:38:53 00:27:54 00:05:53 01:17:39 00:02:04 00:45:25
60 Luz Maria Gutierrez Murguia 1976 MEX 21104 02:38:56 00:25:31 00:07:04 01:17:10 00:03:16 00:45:57
61 Amber Currie 1977 AUS 21047 02:39:19 00:30:30 00:05:34 01:12:04 00:02:09 00:49:05
62 Sandra Morawitz 1977 GER 21087 02:39:29 00:29:35 00:07:17 01:12:50 00:02:10 00:47:39
63 Liz Savage 1973 AUS 21051 02:40:40 00:26:53 00:06:04 01:15:39 00:02:49 00:49:17
64 Tanya Barfoot 1976 AUS 21046 02:40:50 00:25:02 00:05:51 01:20:03 00:02:21 00:47:34
65 Michelle Doyle 1975 IRL 21094 02:41:36 00:32:10 00:06:00 01:10:43 00:06:45 00:46:01
66 Kim Wordsworth 1974 AUS 21053 02:44:23 00:30:35 00:07:09 01:18:44 00:02:54 00:45:03
67 Tanya Blake 1973 GBR 21084 02:45:20 00:30:12 00:06:26 01:22:20 00:02:46 00:43:38
68 Kathryn Gompf 1976 CAN 21065 02:45:32 00:31:03 00:06:53 01:18:47 00:03:05 00:45:45
69 Christel Hanuise 1976 BEL 21054 02:46:06 00:27:14 00:07:53 01:15:38 00:03:19 00:52:04
70 Andrea Kohlrusch 1976 NED 21020 02:46:28 00:31:31 00:07:24 01:12:17 00:03:07 00:52:11
71 Solange Maldonado 1976 CAN 21063 02:47:08 00:31:20 00:07:07 01:18:35 00:02:32 00:47:36
72 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 21097 02:47:53 00:26:50 00:06:19 01:21:34 00:02:43 00:50:28
73 Ana Silva 1976 AUS 21052 02:48:04 00:31:24 00:07:00 01:20:26 00:04:02 00:45:13
74 Thiri Holebrook 1976 NZL 21028 02:48:20 00:32:14 00:07:16 01:18:11 00:03:07 00:47:34
75 Michelle Clarion Lozano 1977 MEX 21099 02:49:42 00:32:39 00:08:30 01:23:04 00:03:28 00:42:04
76 Irene Ittmann 1974 NED 21011 02:50:11 00:31:57 00:07:09 01:15:43 00:02:36 00:52:47
77 Marjon Huibers 1974 NED 21012 02:50:29 00:26:34 00:07:12 01:18:59 00:04:24 00:53:22
78 Christelle Laurent 1974 BEL 21055 02:50:52 00:36:39 00:01:31 01:21:30 00:02:37 00:48:36
79 Ellen Margot Knuvers 1975 NED 21017 02:51:46 00:31:07 00:08:05 01:15:20 00:03:02 00:54:14
80 Maria Del Pilar Victoria Gonzalez 1977 MEX 21105 02:52:01 00:34:37 00:05:00 01:18:18 00:02:52 00:51:16
81 Karla Cabral Acosta 1977 MEX 21103 02:52:34 00:30:51 00:07:49 01:20:49 00:03:22 00:49:46
82 Therese Istad 1973 NOR 21026 02:54:33 00:32:32 00:06:57 01:20:17 00:02:59 00:51:49
83 Sinead Wearen 1976 IRL 21096 02:55:32 00:34:57 00:06:47 01:21:31 00:02:45 00:49:35
84 Rosemary Gibson 1973 IRL 21095 02:59:22 00:34:33 00:06:54 01:19:43 00:03:39 00:54:35
85 Elin Bergene 1975 NOR 21027 03:00:19 00:36:00 00:07:13 01:17:05 00:02:47 00:57:16
86 Yadira Herrera Gonzalez 1973 MEX 21101 03:03:35 00:36:32 00:07:56 01:21:46 00:03:23 00:54:01
87 Grainne Terrett 1973 IRL 21091 03:13:03 00:34:39 00:07:27 01:23:21 00:02:53 01:04:44
88 Agnieszka Romanowicz 1977 BEL 21058 03:24:26 00:34:38 00:08:11 01:31:14 00:03:37 01:06:48
89 Cath Hall 1976 AUS 21048 03:27:18 00:31:37 00:09:48 01:25:00 00:04:52 01:16:04
DNF Valérie Leroy 1974 BEL 21057 DNF 00:25:34 00:07:43 01:25:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristen Wueste 1977 USA 21044 DNF 00:23:01 00:06:23 01:07:09 00:02:14 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.