Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 50-54 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 21640 02:15:32 00:21:49 00:05:00 01:06:42 00:02:08 00:39:54
2 Françoise Théate 1963 BEL 21660 02:20:49 00:21:55 00:05:28 01:11:37 00:02:04 00:39:47
3 Carol Rasmussen 1964 DEN 21670 02:21:52 00:27:48 00:05:22 01:06:26 00:02:05 00:40:13
4 Della Roderick 1967 GBR 21679 02:22:22 00:22:17 00:04:58 01:08:56 00:01:49 00:44:24
5 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 21645 02:22:30 00:24:41 00:05:09 01:07:21 00:02:13 00:43:08
6 Autilia Stapper 1967 NED 21631 02:23:26 00:27:54 00:06:02 01:05:44 00:02:29 00:41:20
7 Michelle Rosowsky 1967 USA 21648 02:23:31 00:24:31 00:05:02 01:10:18 00:02:21 00:41:20
8 Nicki Rushton 1965 GBR 21682 02:25:00 00:23:28 00:05:06 01:08:00 00:01:51 00:46:36
9 Chie Obara 1967 JPN 21698 02:25:09 00:23:08 00:04:43 01:11:20 00:03:59 00:42:01
10 Anne Maskell 1965 GBR 21680 02:25:32 00:26:53 00:05:07 01:08:28 00:02:29 00:42:38
11 Alex Le Bek 1963 GBR 21681 02:25:39 00:27:55 00:05:42 01:09:31 00:02:25 00:40:08
12 Gabi Redford 1966 USA 21641 02:25:41 00:22:27 00:06:12 01:09:44 00:02:19 00:45:02
13 Griet Schrijvers 1967 BEL 21662 02:26:03 00:27:47 00:05:26 01:05:54 00:02:14 00:44:44
14 Anne Johnson 1965 GBR 21686 02:27:09 00:30:47 00:05:42 01:08:56 00:02:07 00:39:38
15 Sanya Syrstad 1965 USA 21647 02:28:18 00:28:54 00:05:32 01:08:57 00:02:19 00:42:37
16 Dena Colie 1965 USA 21644 02:29:17 00:24:31 00:06:11 01:09:51 00:02:50 00:45:56
17 Angie O Sullivan 1966 IRL 21690 02:29:38 00:30:24 00:05:23 01:09:21 00:02:01 00:42:32
18 Donna James 1964 GBR 21684 02:30:22 00:28:05 00:05:26 01:10:53 00:01:59 00:44:01
19 Cortney Martin 1967 USA 21643 02:30:56 00:27:56 00:05:35 01:09:43 00:02:54 00:44:50
20 Janet Ten Kate 1965 NED 21627 02:32:00 00:26:07 00:05:58 01:09:09 00:02:22 00:48:25
21 Julie Curwin 1965 CAN 21666 02:32:36 00:24:56 00:08:17 01:12:00 00:02:41 00:44:44
22 Ellen Jendal 1966 NOR 21635 02:32:47 00:26:04 00:05:50 01:06:57 00:02:14 00:51:45
23 Eimear Mathews 1963 IRL 21691 02:32:58 00:27:44 00:05:50 01:12:10 00:02:12 00:45:04
24 Catherine Matthews 1966 GBR 21683 02:33:32 00:26:47 00:05:54 01:12:11 00:02:19 00:46:22
25 Cynthia Hutchings 1963 USA 21649 02:33:59 00:24:45 00:06:15 01:13:41 00:02:34 00:46:46
26 Kath Finn 1963 GBR 21678 02:34:04 00:27:52 00:05:59 01:10:37 00:02:41 00:46:56
27 Petruschka Constancon 1966 RSA 21639 02:34:10 00:29:23 00:06:46 01:09:55 00:02:38 00:45:30
28 Alison Crellin 1963 GBR 21688 02:34:20 00:32:36 00:05:59 01:11:57 00:02:04 00:41:46
29 Lisa Cox 1967 GBR 21685 02:35:10 00:26:54 00:05:32 01:15:50 00:02:14 00:44:42
30 Stephanie Kieffer 1966 CAN 21664 02:35:54 00:21:52 00:05:56 01:11:51 00:03:28 00:52:49
31 Amanda Daffas 1964 AUS 21653 02:36:03 00:28:06 00:05:24 01:15:38 00:02:04 00:44:53
32 Jacoline Zilverentant 1964 NED 21623 02:36:09 00:25:27 00:06:28 01:11:14 00:02:32 00:50:30
33 Annette Sampson 1963 AUS 21657 02:37:55 00:26:53 00:05:46 01:17:25 00:02:34 00:45:19
34 Jennifer Hopkinson 1966 GBR 21687 02:38:06 00:31:08 00:06:37 01:13:28 00:03:04 00:43:51
35 Anne Gautier Maurel 1966 FRA 21673 02:38:23 00:31:05 00:06:23 01:13:52 00:02:15 00:44:50
36 Natacha Kubica 1967 BEL 21658 02:38:29 00:30:45 00:05:58 01:13:12 00:02:37 00:45:59
37 Echo Enns 1965 CAN 21665 02:38:34 00:26:42 00:05:53 01:17:13 00:02:25 00:46:23
38 Nicole Loeve 1964 NED 21626 02:38:51 00:30:35 00:07:03 01:14:03 00:03:57 00:43:14
39 Maria Cristina Ibañez Magaña 1967 MEX 21700 02:39:25 00:28:56 00:06:16 01:14:33 00:02:33 00:47:10
40 Astrid Wijnsma 1964 NED 21625 02:40:05 00:30:26 00:06:24 01:12:26 00:02:58 00:47:54
41 Michelle Gautier 1964 GBR 21677 02:40:52 00:30:42 00:06:30 01:10:44 00:02:38 00:50:21
42 Sandra Postma-Hagen 1967 ARU 21651 02:41:40 00:28:29 00:06:25 01:11:29 00:03:05 00:52:14
43 Tracy Quin 1965 AUS 21656 02:41:46 00:30:15 00:06:19 01:16:23 00:02:47 00:46:04
44 Ellen De Ruiter 1966 NED 21629 02:41:51 00:34:36 00:06:11 01:07:34 00:02:05 00:51:27
45 Makie Yamamoto 1966 JPN 21693 02:42:12 00:31:51 00:07:01 01:14:20 00:03:09 00:45:53
46 Steffi Meyers 1965 GER 21689 02:43:41 00:28:06 00:05:55 01:10:14 00:02:32 00:56:57
47 Mariska Lagerweij 1967 NED 21633 02:43:57 00:31:37 00:06:43 01:09:41 00:03:50 00:52:09
48 Bjørg Helene Hult 1967 NOR 21634 02:44:42 00:29:01 00:06:15 01:15:55 00:03:01 00:50:32
49 Natalie Coomans 1967 BEL 21663 02:45:20 00:25:30 00:07:13 01:19:00 00:02:53 00:50:44
50 Eneida Porras Kattz 1966 MEX 21702 02:46:14 00:26:05 00:06:34 01:18:26 00:04:25 00:50:46
51 Teresa Joy Harding 1967 AUS 21654 02:47:06 00:31:10 00:07:12 01:20:20 00:03:29 00:44:57
52 Naomi Era 1964 JPN 21696 02:47:53 00:30:41 00:08:51 01:16:33 00:03:50 00:48:00
53 Alexandra Marzec 1966 GBR 21675 02:49:18 00:31:27 00:06:39 01:14:56 00:02:15 00:54:03
54 Dominique Gallot 1963 FRA 21672 02:51:48 00:32:51 00:07:04 01:20:14 00:04:02 00:47:39
55 Ingrid Hissink 1967 NED 21632 02:52:00 00:34:19 00:07:34 01:14:42 00:03:26 00:52:00
56 Jolie Jacobs-Minneboo 1964 NED 21624 02:52:01 00:27:46 00:06:53 01:14:35 00:02:37 01:00:12
57 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 21703 02:52:08 00:34:57 00:06:42 01:21:05 00:02:53 00:46:34
58 Jane Peterzon 1963 NED 21622 02:52:19 00:29:30 00:07:34 01:17:55 00:03:40 00:53:43
59 Robyn Dicesare 1964 CAN 21667 02:54:31 00:32:46 00:06:34 01:20:12 00:04:48 00:50:13
60 Lisa Kruger 1967 AUS 21655 02:54:44 00:32:28 00:06:27 01:20:54 00:03:05 00:51:53
61 Martine Longrée 1966 BEL 21659 02:55:19 00:30:57 00:07:13 01:20:22 00:03:16 00:53:34
62 Tineke Van Berkum 1967 NED 21630 02:56:14 00:27:03 00:07:34 01:17:18 00:02:57 01:01:23
63 Suzanne Pasmans 1963 NED 21621 02:57:33 00:34:41 00:06:50 01:19:16 00:02:35 00:54:12
64 Susan Pace 1965 AUS 21652 02:57:45 00:32:13 00:06:57 01:21:46 00:03:26 00:53:25
65 Ingrid Altena 1964 NZL 21637 02:57:56 00:32:25 00:07:39 01:15:13 00:05:18 00:57:24
66 Irene Stuvik 1967 NOR 21636 03:02:20 00:37:06 00:07:23 01:19:06 00:03:35 00:55:12
67 Maria Luisa Ramones Gonzalez 1965 MEX 21701 03:03:53 00:30:11 00:10:06 01:24:31 00:03:30 00:55:38
68 Maria Estela Fragoso Obeso 1963 MEX 21705 03:07:27 00:30:56 00:08:05 01:26:04 00:03:15 00:59:09
69 Guadalupe Jeanette Padilla Espinosa De Los Monteros 1963 MEX 21704 03:08:23 00:37:58 00:11:04 01:22:41 00:03:53 00:52:50
70 Yasuko Ueda 1966 JPN 21694 03:10:43 00:37:51 00:09:04 01:27:22 00:03:56 00:52:32
71 Claudia Casulleras Ascencio 1963 MEX 21699 03:11:57 00:39:17 00:10:35 01:22:17 00:03:36 00:56:15
72 Sigridur Sigurdardottir 1964 ISL 21692 03:12:09 00:37:00 00:08:47 01:23:33 00:03:01 00:59:50
73 Lisa Herlehy 1964 CAN 21668 03:16:31 00:36:49 00:08:08 01:29:12 00:03:09 00:59:16
74 Mirjam Mensink-Minneboo 1966 NED 21628 03:17:42 00:35:15 00:08:35 01:25:01 00:04:52 01:04:01
75 Carolyn Boudreau 1965 CAN 21669 03:38:27 00:31:00 00:08:31 01:50:23 00:03:55 01:04:39
DSQ Yoko Fujisawa 1964 JPN 21697 DSQ 00:47:08 00:07:04 01:20:25 00:04:35 00:47:34
DNF Valerie Ducatillion 1967 FRA 21671 DNF 00:27:10 00:05:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyoko Yonetani 1965 JPN 21695 DNF 00:32:44 00:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #21697 Fujisava/JPN was disqualified because she did not served a time penalty.