Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 55-59 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lee Walther 1960 USA 21517 02:05:46 00:20:56 00:04:58 01:00:43 00:01:51 00:37:20
2 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 21564 02:05:49 00:21:40 00:04:23 01:01:40 00:01:37 00:36:31
3 Ludwig Lambrechts 1960 BEL 21538 02:09:07 00:21:43 00:05:00 01:02:52 00:01:55 00:37:39
4 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 21518 02:12:34 00:21:00 00:04:51 01:03:50 00:02:04 00:40:50
5 David Bennett 1962 GBR 21572 02:13:11 00:26:43 00:04:51 01:00:48 00:01:49 00:39:02
6 David Ardley 1962 GBR 21574 02:15:23 00:23:28 00:05:02 01:02:58 00:01:47 00:42:09
7 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 21500 02:15:27 00:26:36 00:05:20 01:00:42 00:01:59 00:40:52
8 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 21602 02:15:31 00:21:47 00:05:34 01:05:04 00:02:15 00:40:52
9 Stuart Veen 1962 GBR 21571 02:15:42 00:25:12 00:05:11 01:03:50 00:01:50 00:39:40
10 Todd Pellmann 1961 USA 21525 02:16:14 00:27:07 00:06:21 01:04:25 00:02:01 00:36:22
11 Richard Cooper 1958 GBR 21565 02:16:29 00:26:13 00:04:52 01:02:58 00:01:51 00:40:38
12 Stephen Beck 1962 GBR 21611 02:16:47 00:25:20 00:05:02 01:04:23 00:01:54 00:40:09
13 Terry Johnson 1960 GBR 21573 02:17:00 00:21:51 00:06:34 01:04:26 00:02:15 00:41:55
14 Mark Shrosbree 1960 JPN 21600 02:17:11 00:25:50 00:05:47 01:04:36 00:02:04 00:38:56
15 Martin Cook 1958 GBR 21578 02:17:57 00:25:06 00:05:49 01:05:29 00:02:15 00:39:19
16 John Van Heyst 1961 CAN 21542 02:18:13 00:26:18 00:05:41 01:02:00 00:02:24 00:41:52
17 Hervé Leimer 1960 SUI 21512 02:18:18 00:25:19 00:05:30 01:03:36 00:02:04 00:41:50
18 Michael Flaherty 1962 GBR 21575 02:18:22 00:25:20 00:05:12 01:03:33 00:01:58 00:42:21
19 Bruno Struyf 1962 BEL 21540 02:18:27 00:26:25 00:05:12 01:03:30 00:02:06 00:41:15
20 Paul Dunn 1960 GBR 21568 02:18:44 00:26:00 00:05:01 01:04:34 00:02:07 00:41:04
21 Ernst Woerlee 1961 NED 21501 02:19:24 00:23:08 00:05:30 01:04:43 00:03:41 00:42:25
22 Louis Brassard 1961 CAN 21546 02:19:27 00:25:26 00:05:18 01:04:28 00:02:04 00:42:13
23 Hans Fauvart 1958 BEL 21541 02:19:35 00:25:06 00:05:39 01:04:24 00:02:19 00:42:09
24 Brian Gilvary 1962 GBR 21582 02:20:01 00:23:39 00:05:27 01:06:29 00:02:17 00:42:12
25 Werner Urbanus 1961 NED 21502 02:20:07 00:27:54 00:05:25 01:00:49 00:02:01 00:44:01
26 Frank Mcshane 1959 AUS 21533 02:20:17 00:25:18 00:05:01 01:07:38 00:02:56 00:39:27
27 Hessel Kruijer 1962 NED 21504 02:20:44 00:26:43 00:05:58 01:04:49 00:02:48 00:40:28
28 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 21566 02:20:53 00:26:59 00:05:27 01:03:46 00:01:59 00:42:45
29 Bruce Lander 1959 USA 21516 02:20:58 00:23:55 00:06:33 01:06:13 00:02:13 00:42:06
30 Andreas Seliger 1962 GER 21588 02:21:00 00:26:15 00:05:58 01:04:11 00:02:13 00:42:24
31 Mark Szymanski 1961 USA 21519 02:21:05 00:25:53 00:05:39 01:05:02 00:02:01 00:42:32
32 Denis Francois 1960 FRA 21560 02:21:09 00:23:07 00:05:55 01:04:50 00:04:03 00:43:16
33 Jürgen Contreras Ketterer 1962 CHI 21556 02:21:26 00:21:55 00:05:32 01:07:27 00:02:45 00:43:49
34 Richard Schofield 1960 GBR 21570 02:21:38 00:26:45 00:06:11 01:07:31 00:02:09 00:39:04
35 Paul Huyer 1958 CAN 21552 02:21:56 00:29:36 00:05:55 01:06:02 00:02:23 00:38:02
36 Charles Clark 1959 USA 21521 02:22:05 00:21:50 00:06:03 01:05:44 00:02:32 00:45:59
37 Ralf Jaenicke 1961 COL 21557 02:22:08 00:20:52 00:05:53 01:06:56 00:03:18 00:45:12
38 Malcolm Hughes 1961 GBR 21580 02:22:13 00:24:23 00:05:18 01:07:57 00:02:34 00:42:03
39 Ralph Dokter 1962 CAN 21543 02:22:29 00:25:28 00:05:41 01:04:06 00:02:36 00:44:40
40 Peter White 1962 GBR 21581 02:22:34 00:27:05 00:05:11 01:03:53 00:02:00 00:44:27
41 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 21522 02:22:47 00:24:33 00:06:05 01:13:35 00:02:13 00:36:24
42 Donald Alden 1961 USA 21526 02:22:57 00:29:14 00:04:50 01:05:40 00:02:06 00:41:09
43 John Marshall 1959 USA 21524 02:23:05 00:25:30 00:05:33 01:07:34 00:02:14 00:42:16
44 Michel Bulteel 1961 BEL 21537 02:23:17 00:24:43 00:06:05 01:04:04 00:02:38 00:45:49
45 Philippe Schoonjans 1960 BEL 21539 02:23:26 00:25:31 00:05:23 01:06:47 00:02:29 00:43:18
46 Peter Cottington 1962 GBR 21567 02:24:08 00:30:16 00:05:19 01:04:59 00:02:01 00:41:36
47 Werner Nussbaumer 1959 GER 21586 02:25:06 00:27:15 00:05:32 01:05:40 00:02:06 00:44:34
48 Harold Kuschnik 1959 CAN 21549 02:25:08 00:30:12 00:04:56 01:07:28 00:02:04 00:40:30
49 Raul Sosa 1961 USA 21528 02:25:28 00:26:29 00:06:26 01:06:23 00:02:41 00:43:32
50 Dave Scott 1962 NZL 21510 02:25:57 00:25:29 00:05:00 01:14:03 00:02:12 00:39:15
51 Steven Wade 1958 USA 21527 02:26:07 00:26:23 00:05:49 01:07:30 00:02:46 00:43:41
52 Donald Janssen 1960 NED 21496 02:26:21 00:26:47 00:05:20 01:07:38 00:02:13 00:44:25
53 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 21592 02:26:29 00:32:43 00:04:55 01:08:11 00:01:53 00:38:49
54 Christoph Schär 1961 SUI 21513 02:26:31 00:25:46 00:06:57 01:05:57 00:02:12 00:45:42
55 Bernd Kapp 1960 GER 21584 02:26:58 00:29:19 00:05:00 01:07:41 00:02:12 00:42:48
56 Malcolm Tweed 1958 NZL 21506 02:27:00 00:26:20 00:06:22 01:05:18 00:03:25 00:45:35
57 Juan Ramon Felix CastaÑeda 1961 MEX 21606 02:27:22 00:24:28 00:06:25 01:10:58 00:02:54 00:42:37
58 Noriyuki Maeda 1958 JPN 21598 02:27:28 00:25:58 00:06:07 01:10:11 00:02:23 00:42:51
59 Raymund Prins 1958 NED 21491 02:28:07 00:31:20 00:05:56 01:06:53 00:03:26 00:40:34
60 Niall Kavanagh 1962 IRL 21591 02:28:18 00:25:34 00:05:33 01:08:56 00:02:22 00:45:54
61 Marc Highton 1960 GBR 21583 02:29:16 00:27:14 00:05:48 01:08:34 00:02:22 00:45:19
62 Eric Montoya 1960 FRA 21563 02:29:39 00:29:04 00:06:51 01:09:05 00:02:28 00:42:12
63 Ruud Prins 1960 NED 21497 02:29:45 00:27:16 00:07:01 01:06:05 00:04:39 00:44:45
64 Richard Swerhun 1958 CAN 21553 02:29:55 00:29:15 00:05:50 01:09:20 00:02:14 00:43:18
65 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 21509 02:30:03 00:26:39 00:05:45 01:09:16 00:02:38 00:45:47
66 Gilles Gallot 1960 FRA 21561 02:30:09 00:29:28 00:06:07 01:07:10 00:03:36 00:43:50
67 Hans Rietveld 1960 NED 21498 02:30:40 00:25:21 00:07:22 01:07:16 00:03:12 00:47:31
68 Mike Lynch 1961 NZL 21508 02:31:09 00:30:35 00:05:55 01:05:36 00:05:00 00:44:04
69 Uwe Petrow 1960 GER 21587 02:31:23 00:28:13 00:06:30 01:06:33 00:02:36 00:47:33
70 Yoshio Tsuji 1962 JPN 21599 02:31:36 00:28:45 00:05:38 01:10:00 00:03:11 00:44:04
71 Stephan Montulet 1960 BEL 21535 02:32:40 00:28:00 00:06:46 01:12:20 00:02:37 00:42:58
72 Walter Rasschaert 1958 BEL 21536 02:32:47 00:29:33 00:06:44 01:08:03 00:02:51 00:45:39
73 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 21604 02:32:47 00:25:17 00:05:44 01:12:08 00:02:31 00:47:09
74 Lionel Joly 1961 FRA 21562 02:32:56 00:27:13 00:07:17 01:08:10 00:03:48 00:46:30
75 Paul Miller 1958 CAN 21551 02:32:59 00:26:51 00:07:05 01:10:24 00:02:53 00:45:48
76 Ronald De Jong 1959 NED 21492 02:33:01 00:25:44 00:06:58 01:07:58 00:04:42 00:47:40
77 Kazumasa Utashiro 1960 JPN 21597 02:33:44 00:29:53 00:07:19 01:09:40 00:03:03 00:43:51
78 Dietrich Koecher 1961 GER 21585 02:33:48 00:25:10 00:07:11 01:10:26 00:02:41 00:48:24
79 Frans Rijpers 1960 NED 21499 02:34:05 00:28:33 00:07:08 01:10:52 00:03:03 00:44:32
80 Frederick Hamman 1962 RSA 21511 02:34:07 00:30:08 00:07:29 01:10:12 00:03:00 00:43:20
81 Edward Black 1960 USA 21520 02:34:08 00:28:58 00:07:11 01:08:58 00:02:43 00:46:20
82 Graeme Beattie 1958 AUS 21529 02:34:45 00:26:30 00:05:41 01:13:06 00:03:01 00:46:29
83 Mark Hanlon 1959 USA 21515 02:34:47 00:26:17 00:06:45 01:11:54 00:02:21 00:47:33
84 Jim Whitestone 1960 CAN 21547 02:35:14 00:29:30 00:06:03 01:12:34 00:02:08 00:45:01
85 Henk Hage 1959 NED 21494 02:35:59 00:28:42 00:06:33 01:08:11 00:03:11 00:49:24
86 Denis Isabelle 1962 CAN 21548 02:36:12 00:26:28 00:07:22 01:10:03 00:03:30 00:48:51
87 Rafn Sigurdsson 1958 ISL 21596 02:37:24 00:29:42 00:07:10 01:10:17 00:02:57 00:47:21
88 Martin Edgren 1962 SWE 21514 02:38:09 00:31:29 00:07:15 01:08:45 00:03:37 00:47:05
89 Adrian Elliot-Smith 1958 AUS 21531 02:38:50 00:30:29 00:06:18 01:13:57 00:04:12 00:43:57
90 Stephane Arblade 1962 FRA 21558 02:38:52 00:32:04 00:06:32 01:08:23 00:02:40 00:49:13
91 Mark Ryall 1959 CAN 21550 02:39:11 00:34:09 00:09:35 01:07:48 00:03:16 00:44:25
92 Ramon Pereda Crespo 1959 MEX 21603 02:39:11 00:24:51 00:07:11 01:13:54 00:03:17 00:50:02
93 Luis Eleazar Rodriguez Caballero 1959 MEX 21601 02:40:11 00:29:47 00:06:47 01:11:09 00:05:32 00:46:57
94 Harry Neuhaus 1960 MEX 21607 02:40:14 00:29:41 00:08:45 01:12:07 00:03:01 00:46:42
95 Philippe Aubry 1959 FRA 21559 02:43:43 00:29:52 00:06:50 01:12:41 00:02:46 00:51:36
96 Steven Biggs 1962 AUS 21530 02:44:06 00:34:52 00:06:44 01:07:39 00:02:46 00:52:07
97 Taco Camphuijsen 1962 IRL 21595 02:44:55 00:27:37 00:06:35 01:11:59 00:03:08 00:55:38
98 Simplicio Garcia Benitez 1960 MEX 21608 02:46:20 00:36:24 00:07:01 01:17:15 00:02:33 00:43:08
99 Dermot Connolly 1959 IRL 21589 02:48:22 00:32:53 00:05:05 01:25:12 00:02:26 00:42:47
100 Seongwoo Ham 1961 KOR 21610 02:52:05 00:34:25 00:08:58 01:11:53 00:04:23 00:52:29
101 Ronald Harding 1960 AUS 21532 02:56:36 00:40:02 00:09:35 01:13:33 00:02:59 00:50:29
102 Peter Turner 1961 AUS 21534 02:56:50 00:25:14 00:07:05 01:20:12 00:03:57 01:00:24
103 Eddy Capitein 1959 NED 21493 02:57:21 00:26:13 00:07:50 01:15:17 00:04:18 01:03:46
104 Jim Wernham 1961 CAN 21554 02:58:58 00:36:15 00:06:00 01:19:24 00:02:16 00:55:04
105 Peter Kouijzer 1961 NED 21503 03:01:09 00:33:45 00:09:20 01:18:12 00:04:15 00:55:39
106 Ed Steinbring 1958 CAN 21544 03:08:56 00:33:09 00:09:10 01:16:08 00:03:30 01:07:01
107 Conrad Young 1960 NZL 21507 03:09:08 00:37:19 00:08:42 01:15:24 00:03:20 01:04:24
108 Greg Shulman 1961 CAN 21555 03:10:10 00:32:31 00:05:00 01:31:57 00:05:00 00:55:43
109 Simon O'Leary 1959 IRL 21594 03:15:26 00:35:02 00:09:27 01:22:03 00:03:31 01:05:26
110 Tenoch Tonatiuh Angulo Torres 1961 MEX 21609 03:26:22 00:37:07 00:09:01 01:21:43 00:04:46 01:13:47
111 Christopher Meurer 1962 USA 21523 03:26:23 00:35:46 00:05:00 01:22:11 00:04:57 01:18:31
DSQ Duncan Wood 1960 GBR 21569 DSQ 00:25:25 00:06:23 01:04:43 00:02:22 00:41:30
DSQ Baltazar Garcia Telles 1961 MEX 21605 DSQ 00:27:00 00:05:50 00:41:03 00:03:57 00:55:25
DNF Adrian Carr 1962 GBR 21576 DNF 00:21:41 00:04:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athletes #21569 Wood/GBR was disqualified because he did not served a time penalty. Athlete #21605 Garcia Telles/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.