Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 60-64 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marijke Zeekant 1956 NED 21392 02:25:39 00:22:56 00:05:27 01:09:29 00:02:00 00:45:48
2 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 21405 02:28:43 00:28:02 00:06:13 01:07:01 00:02:22 00:45:07
3 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 21396 02:32:26 00:27:28 00:05:44 01:11:06 00:02:24 00:45:47
4 Lorrie Beck 1956 USA 21402 02:38:59 00:26:44 00:07:00 01:15:01 00:02:11 00:48:05
5 Joan Lennon 1957 GBR 21411 02:43:56 00:27:25 00:06:32 01:20:00 00:02:54 00:47:08
6 Martha Whitacre 1956 USA 21400 02:44:05 00:25:57 00:08:14 01:19:06 00:03:01 00:47:49
7 Elizabeth Baumgarten 1956 USA 21401 02:44:38 00:30:55 00:06:34 01:14:40 00:02:45 00:49:46
8 Maria Desiree Awad Abed 1957 MEX 21425 02:46:11 00:31:58 00:07:44 01:17:28 00:04:02 00:45:02
9 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 21410 02:46:27 00:28:42 00:05:00 01:17:45 00:02:44 00:52:17
10 Liz Ball 1953 GBR 21413 02:46:49 00:34:21 00:07:32 01:11:37 00:02:39 00:50:41
11 Susan Kreplin-Michaels 1956 USA 21403 02:49:18 00:30:59 00:07:08 01:16:33 00:03:21 00:51:19
12 Alison Lamputt 1956 GBR 21412 02:51:16 00:31:44 00:07:43 01:18:46 00:02:54 00:50:10
13 Tineke Tetteroo 1956 NED 21394 02:51:18 00:30:52 00:07:58 01:16:43 00:02:47 00:53:00
14 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 21399 02:52:51 00:33:45 00:07:58 01:11:51 00:03:58 00:55:20
15 Nicole Lafleur 1954 CAN 21407 02:54:59 00:34:36 00:07:28 01:16:43 00:02:29 00:53:45
16 Gillian Rice 1957 GBR 21416 02:55:26 00:31:05 00:07:14 01:21:32 00:02:47 00:52:50
17 Teresa Hollins 1953 GBR 21415 02:55:47 00:32:04 00:08:03 01:23:33 00:03:24 00:48:45
18 Ruth Kohstall 1954 USA 21397 02:58:23 00:41:00 00:08:03 01:16:14 00:02:55 00:50:13
19 Trycha Darling 1957 GBR 21419 02:58:35 00:32:28 00:07:43 01:21:12 00:03:05 00:54:09
20 Nancy Budde 1957 USA 21404 02:58:44 00:31:55 00:08:58 01:23:23 00:03:31 00:51:00
21 Ernestina Galvan Olivares 1957 MEX 21427 02:58:55 00:31:45 00:08:24 01:19:38 00:03:52 00:55:17
22 Janet Whiting 1957 GBR 21420 02:59:05 00:32:31 00:06:20 01:23:06 00:02:25 00:54:45
23 Regina Homan 1956 NED 21393 03:00:48 00:37:17 00:08:40 01:23:13 00:03:44 00:47:56
24 Helen Read 1954 GBR 21418 03:02:20 00:30:20 00:06:58 01:23:30 00:03:28 00:58:04
25 Lori Dandley 1953 USA 21398 03:02:42 00:30:25 00:09:16 01:26:49 00:02:45 00:53:28
26 Siobhan Greer 1956 IRL 21421 03:05:06 00:33:41 00:07:44 01:23:54 00:03:25 00:56:23
27 Elizabeth Carroll 1955 USA 21395 03:05:22 00:34:38 00:08:55 01:20:17 00:04:33 00:57:01
28 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 21426 03:06:01 00:37:21 00:07:02 01:23:28 00:02:57 00:55:15
29 Yoshiko Ogawa 1954 JPN 21423 03:08:22 00:37:01 00:11:33 01:22:54 00:03:22 00:53:34
30 Maria Elena Berriel Gonzalez 1955 MEX 21428 03:08:27 00:37:26 00:09:03 01:19:17 00:03:16 00:59:28
31 Carolyn Dyson 1956 GBR 21417 03:12:44 00:32:35 00:07:50 01:24:33 00:03:45 01:04:04
32 Bep Meeuwisse 1953 NED 21391 03:17:12 00:31:25 00:09:58 01:26:09 00:06:02 01:03:39
33 Yoko Ishibashi 1953 JPN 21422 03:23:30 00:39:27 00:11:30 01:30:51 00:04:13 00:57:31
34 Maria Guadalupe Tapia Santa Maria 1955 MEX 21424 04:26:14 00:45:14 00:05:00 02:09:35 00:06:58 01:19:29
DNF Annika Frossling 1953 AUS 21406 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.