Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 60-64 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Barel 1957 NED 21314 02:05:03 00:21:16 00:04:27 01:00:01 00:01:49 00:37:33
2 Alfi Caprez 1956 SUI 21320 02:12:58 00:21:20 00:04:31 01:03:15 00:02:11 00:41:43
3 Rob Van Zanten 1957 NED 21308 02:16:01 00:23:59 00:05:39 01:04:42 00:02:07 00:39:35
4 Bernd Albrecht 1957 GER 21369 02:16:05 00:25:05 00:05:53 01:03:46 00:01:48 00:39:35
5 Phil Davies 1957 AUS 21332 02:17:17 00:24:57 00:05:39 01:05:21 00:02:19 00:39:03
6 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 21370 02:18:54 00:24:24 00:05:24 01:06:33 00:02:11 00:40:23
7 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 21319 02:21:16 00:21:25 00:06:16 01:05:35 00:02:18 00:45:43
8 Heinrich Wilmink 1955 GER 21373 02:22:21 00:29:32 00:06:41 01:04:41 00:01:56 00:39:33
9 Stephen Robinson 1953 CAN 21340 02:23:07 00:26:51 00:05:35 01:06:28 00:02:25 00:41:50
10 Simon Troop 1956 GBR 21360 02:23:25 00:25:23 00:05:57 01:05:27 00:02:59 00:43:40
11 Graham Chapman 1956 GBR 21357 02:24:06 00:28:08 00:05:33 01:05:58 00:02:14 00:42:15
12 Keiji Matsuba 1955 JPN 21377 02:24:49 00:27:41 00:05:01 01:08:44 00:02:48 00:40:37
13 Bob Gill 1957 GBR 21361 02:24:51 00:27:22 00:05:19 01:08:10 00:01:57 00:42:05
14 Dirk Goldebeld 1956 NED 21310 02:25:00 00:27:41 00:05:46 01:06:55 00:02:17 00:42:24
15 Nicholas Holmes 1957 GBR 21353 02:25:34 00:27:38 00:05:44 01:08:40 00:02:19 00:41:15
16 Kevin Switzer 1956 CAN 21343 02:25:51 00:27:35 00:05:35 01:07:16 00:02:14 00:43:13
17 Herman Aalberts 1957 NED 21312 02:25:56 00:28:56 00:06:00 01:04:09 00:02:11 00:44:42
18 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 21330 02:26:12 00:24:00 00:05:30 01:09:53 00:02:16 00:44:35
19 Raimonds Garenciks 1955 LAT 21378 02:26:59 00:23:10 00:05:39 01:08:54 00:02:12 00:47:06
20 Timothy Heaysman 1957 GBR 21359 02:27:13 00:27:29 00:06:30 01:06:11 00:01:52 00:45:13
21 Jonathan Ford Dunn 1955 GBR 21358 02:27:23 00:26:27 00:05:43 01:08:03 00:02:18 00:44:53
22 Larry Stracke 1956 USA 21323 02:28:03 00:28:38 00:06:50 01:08:51 00:02:05 00:41:41
23 Tom Berkouwer 1953 NED 21301 02:28:07 00:26:43 00:06:23 01:06:44 00:02:49 00:45:30
24 Richard Stanhope 1957 GBR 21354 02:28:16 00:24:20 00:05:25 01:09:14 00:02:18 00:47:00
25 Peter Clatworthy 1956 AUS 21331 02:28:37 00:24:35 00:05:40 01:07:16 00:02:32 00:48:37
26 Patrick Finn 1956 GBR 21365 02:28:54 00:26:30 00:06:00 01:08:00 00:02:36 00:45:50
27 John Hook 1954 GBR 21350 02:29:22 00:26:50 00:06:43 01:08:27 00:02:16 00:45:07
28 Peter Lelijveld 1957 NED 21313 02:29:33 00:29:36 00:05:00 01:07:24 00:02:52 00:44:42
29 David Stygar 1956 USA 21327 02:29:34 00:27:53 00:06:26 01:10:06 00:02:29 00:42:41
30 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 21325 02:29:40 00:28:19 00:05:53 01:07:03 00:02:20 00:46:08
31 Roland Shaw 1956 GBR 21362 02:29:49 00:28:05 00:05:18 01:08:14 00:02:06 00:46:09
32 Marcel Van Thiel 1955 NED 21307 02:30:43 00:28:30 00:06:49 01:06:59 00:02:26 00:46:02
33 Michael Abousselam 1956 GBR 21364 02:30:58 00:28:52 00:05:00 01:09:21 00:02:40 00:45:07
34 Reinard Maarleveld 1956 NED 21309 02:31:47 00:27:53 00:06:40 01:09:57 00:02:39 00:44:40
35 Brad Sharp 1956 USA 21328 02:32:36 00:28:18 00:07:12 01:08:57 00:05:12 00:42:59
36 Michael Zoellner 1953 USA 21322 02:32:45 00:24:19 00:06:51 01:09:18 00:02:29 00:49:50
37 Bert Rijneveld 1953 NED 21302 02:33:11 00:26:32 00:06:11 01:06:43 00:02:34 00:51:13
38 Mark Critchley 1957 CAN 21344 02:33:28 00:27:14 00:05:31 01:11:30 00:02:16 00:46:59
39 Jeremy Winter 1953 GBR 21356 02:34:14 00:31:39 00:05:18 01:08:46 00:04:11 00:44:22
40 John Lapello 1954 CAN 21346 02:34:27 00:32:47 00:07:01 01:07:38 00:02:40 00:44:22
41 Harry Blom 1955 NED 21306 02:34:30 00:25:31 00:06:22 01:09:57 00:02:41 00:50:02
42 Peter Mclaughlin 1955 IRL 21374 02:34:38 00:28:18 00:05:47 01:11:23 00:02:28 00:46:44
43 David Laskow Pooley 1954 GBR 21368 02:35:36 00:28:20 00:05:00 01:12:44 00:02:19 00:47:14
44 Alan Kirby 1957 GBR 21355 02:35:59 00:33:46 00:05:54 01:09:12 00:02:27 00:44:42
45 Uli Mix 1956 GER 21372 02:36:22 00:31:32 00:05:51 01:13:30 00:02:48 00:42:44
46 Len Goodman 1956 CAN 21341 02:36:43 00:27:31 00:08:08 01:11:58 00:04:32 00:44:36
47 Dean Culshaw 1953 GBR 21366 02:36:59 00:31:30 00:06:22 01:11:55 00:02:19 00:44:55
48 Tony Marrs 1957 GBR 21352 02:37:11 00:28:34 00:05:45 01:14:07 00:02:15 00:46:32
49 David Thompson 1957 GBR 21351 02:37:55 00:28:33 00:06:06 01:13:21 00:02:16 00:47:41
50 David Farrell 1955 GBR 21363 02:37:57 00:34:44 00:06:04 01:10:36 00:02:07 00:44:28
51 Garry Maddox 1956 AUS 21333 02:39:12 00:30:39 00:06:42 01:09:49 00:03:18 00:48:46
52 Stuart Osborne 1953 BER 21338 02:40:07 00:28:22 00:07:00 01:16:05 00:02:42 00:45:59
53 Colin Hunt 1953 GBR 21367 02:40:34 00:31:55 00:07:08 01:12:11 00:02:23 00:46:59
54 Arturo Valencia Del Toro 1957 MEX 21380 02:40:38 00:34:34 00:06:08 01:11:01 00:02:40 00:46:18
55 Mark Mckee 1957 USA 21321 02:41:23 00:28:54 00:09:11 01:12:54 00:03:39 00:46:48
56 Timothy Horgan 1956 IRL 21375 02:42:29 00:30:50 00:07:06 01:14:38 00:02:44 00:47:12
57 Carm Morra 1954 CAN 21342 02:42:33 00:30:39 00:07:36 01:10:35 00:03:55 00:49:51
58 Willehard Wortelboer 1956 NED 21311 02:42:36 00:28:49 00:09:10 01:08:55 00:03:16 00:52:28
59 Jin-Hyeong Yoo 1953 KOR 21382 02:43:29 00:33:36 00:06:20 01:13:23 00:02:49 00:47:23
60 Hans Hoonakker 1953 NED 21304 02:43:30 00:29:17 00:07:03 01:13:42 00:02:54 00:50:36
61 Rudi Beeckmans 1956 BEL 21337 02:43:53 00:31:44 00:08:45 01:12:31 00:02:58 00:47:58
62 David Uglow 1957 CAN 21347 02:45:29 00:26:22 00:06:02 01:20:59 00:02:49 00:49:19
63 Fred Koenders 1956 NZL 21316 02:46:04 00:27:35 00:07:12 01:16:29 00:02:39 00:52:12
64 Koos De Vos 1953 NED 21303 02:48:13 00:24:30 00:07:34 01:14:19 00:03:13 00:58:40
65 Daniel Johnson 1956 USA 21329 02:48:25 00:24:34 00:08:10 01:16:14 00:03:50 00:55:39
66 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 21349 02:48:54 00:29:08 00:07:39 01:09:17 00:02:52 01:00:00
67 Maciej Jędrzejczak 1953 POL 21318 02:49:00 00:29:15 00:06:31 01:16:11 00:02:38 00:54:26
68 Tim Kingston 1953 CAN 21345 02:49:51 00:36:05 00:08:06 01:11:19 00:02:45 00:51:38
69 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 21371 02:51:13 00:29:14 00:08:23 01:20:32 00:03:23 00:49:43
70 Rune Rydland Andersen 1956 NOR 21315 02:54:27 00:36:42 00:08:09 01:14:48 00:03:14 00:51:35
71 Yutaka Hiraizumi 1957 JPN 21376 02:58:27 00:33:02 00:10:28 01:16:48 00:05:03 00:53:08
72 Gustavo Gonzalez Benassini 1957 MEX 21381 02:59:54 00:32:33 00:10:09 01:22:36 00:03:39 00:50:59
73 Julian Rifkin 1956 AUS 21334 03:01:08 00:37:21 00:08:50 01:20:28 00:03:26 00:51:05
74 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 21339 03:01:29 00:28:55 00:09:05 01:27:49 00:03:31 00:52:11
75 Stevn Van Ekris 1954 NED 21305 03:18:14 00:39:24 00:10:48 01:16:52 00:05:26 01:05:47
76 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 21348 03:43:28 00:43:12 00:10:56 01:32:16 00:05:55 01:11:10
DNF C.bruce Anderson 1953 USA 21326 DNF 00:25:18 00:07:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Thielemans 1956 BEL 21335 DNF 00:27:21 00:06:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Albert Szirmai 1957 MEX 21379 DNF 00:22:52 00:05:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.