Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 70-74 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hans Van Der Linden 1946 NED 21146 02:27:50 00:26:54 00:06:15 01:06:40 00:02:46 00:45:18
2 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 21161 02:37:56 00:30:07 00:05:55 01:11:25 00:02:26 00:48:05
3 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 21176 02:42:16 00:32:09 00:05:00 01:10:08 00:02:44 00:52:17
4 Robert Plant 1943 USA 21149 02:44:37 00:27:55 00:07:14 01:15:59 00:04:17 00:49:15
5 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 21162 02:45:12 00:29:44 00:06:37 01:10:54 00:03:19 00:54:39
6 Gregor Coster 1947 NZL 21147 02:47:34 00:31:10 00:06:02 01:15:40 00:02:23 00:52:22
7 Lindley Morton 1947 USA 21153 02:49:11 00:25:47 00:07:47 01:16:19 00:04:44 00:54:37
8 Robert Hekking 1945 AUS 21163 02:50:14 00:27:02 00:07:39 01:12:31 00:03:12 00:59:52
9 Mike Sullivan 1944 USA 21156 02:50:34 00:29:13 00:07:17 01:14:33 00:03:03 00:56:30
10 Lawrence Mcandrews 1946 USA 21148 02:54:33 00:33:56 00:09:04 01:18:40 00:02:36 00:50:19
11 Peter Dillow 1947 GBR 21175 02:55:22 00:35:52 00:07:32 01:15:45 00:02:54 00:53:22
12 Roy Thornley 1946 GBR 21171 02:58:13 00:38:52 00:05:00 01:20:57 00:02:57 00:50:29
13 David Abrams 1946 GBR 21167 02:58:26 00:33:24 00:08:11 01:22:44 00:03:29 00:50:40
14 Alejandro Ignacio Samperio Leon 1947 MEX 21180 02:58:44 00:39:19 00:08:38 01:17:27 00:04:50 00:48:32
15 Kevin Gill 1947 GBR 21168 02:58:49 00:32:40 00:06:33 01:09:52 00:03:02 01:06:44
16 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 21155 02:59:03 00:32:27 00:08:02 01:22:06 00:03:29 00:53:01
17 Francis Schauer 1944 USA 21154 02:59:24 00:34:08 00:09:41 01:13:58 00:03:24 00:58:14
18 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 21169 03:02:33 00:35:42 00:10:44 01:17:56 00:03:37 00:54:36
19 Peter Holgate 1946 AUS 21164 03:02:44 00:35:40 00:08:20 01:18:07 00:03:59 00:56:39
20 Vernon Thomas 1944 GBR 21172 03:03:51 00:38:05 00:07:58 01:13:52 00:03:18 01:00:40
21 Richard Pitcairn 1945 GBR 21173 03:04:21 00:32:52 00:11:08 01:22:28 00:03:39 00:54:16
22 Anthony Law 1947 GBR 21170 03:06:13 00:36:14 00:09:19 01:20:58 00:03:47 00:55:59
23 Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 1944 ESP 21166 03:10:16 00:29:17 00:09:07 01:30:42 00:03:20 00:57:52
24 Tom Montemagni 1944 USA 21157 03:11:40 00:29:29 00:07:46 01:18:36 00:03:37 01:12:14
25 David Bondi 1947 ISR 21178 03:15:57 00:33:58 00:09:19 01:27:11 00:04:16 01:01:14
26 John Sharp 1945 GBR 21174 03:17:22 00:35:57 00:07:30 01:18:37 00:03:08 01:12:11
27 Rick Branchini 1945 USA 21150 03:18:30 00:30:05 00:10:48 01:22:58 00:04:32 01:10:08
28 Armando Soto Rodriguez 1945 MEX 21181 03:20:33 00:34:10 00:07:49 01:30:33 00:03:50 01:04:13
29 Warren Everett 1945 USA 21152 03:24:55 00:37:57 00:09:30 01:22:19 00:04:25 01:10:46
DSQ Douglas Stewart 1946 USA 21151 DSQ 00:37:01 00:08:41 01:39:17 00:03:43 00:33:27
DNF Rafael Furlong De La Garza 1946 MEX 21182 DNF 00:33:45 00:12:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #21151 Stewart/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.