Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 30-34 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bryan Difford 1986 RSA 20492 01:56:51 00:19:14 00:04:27 00:57:57 00:01:43 00:33:32
2 Daniel Jenkin 1986 GBR 20457 01:57:09 00:21:51 00:03:57 00:57:56 00:01:21 00:32:07
3 Derek Jakoboski 1986 USA 20496 01:57:45 00:21:32 00:04:27 00:57:16 00:01:56 00:32:37
4 Thomas Morris 1987 GBR 20519 02:00:16 00:22:06 00:04:16 00:58:29 00:01:35 00:33:53
5 Roger Mortlock 1986 RSA 20493 02:00:46 00:21:25 00:04:23 00:59:42 00:01:30 00:33:48
6 Tim Maxon 1985 USA 20430 02:01:15 00:20:56 00:05:04 01:00:15 00:02:05 00:32:56
7 Nikos Phelps 1983 USA 20434 02:01:27 00:20:38 00:04:17 00:59:45 00:01:32 00:35:17
8 Masaaki Kurihara 1987 JPN 20532 02:01:41 00:22:36 00:04:35 00:59:41 00:01:39 00:33:13
9 Brendan Atkins 1985 USA 20495 02:01:47 00:21:29 00:05:22 01:00:03 00:01:37 00:33:18
10 Stefan Van Thiel 1985 NED 20482 02:02:05 00:21:44 00:04:20 00:59:58 00:01:36 00:34:29
11 Ross Mcgraw 1985 USA 20433 02:02:30 00:25:57 00:04:23 00:56:54 00:02:14 00:33:03
12 Tom Saggers 1987 GBR 20454 02:02:38 00:22:16 00:04:21 00:59:57 00:01:32 00:34:34
13 Julien Mertens 1983 BEL 20505 02:03:31 00:22:06 00:07:16 00:58:34 00:01:35 00:34:03
14 Christiaan Solleveld 1984 NED 20415 02:03:55 00:23:13 00:04:20 00:59:25 00:01:45 00:35:14
15 George Hughes 1987 GBR 20456 02:04:12 00:20:46 00:04:00 01:01:51 00:01:27 00:36:09
16 Fernando Medel Gonzalez 1986 MEX 20535 02:04:54 00:22:09 00:04:29 00:59:50 00:02:35 00:35:53
17 Stephan Verdeyen 1984 USA 20498 02:05:07 00:21:09 00:04:41 01:01:56 00:01:31 00:35:51
18 Jonathan Bromfield 1984 GBR 20460 02:05:46 00:21:10 00:04:20 01:01:30 00:01:25 00:37:23
19 Olmo David Lopez Hernandez 1983 MEX 20470 02:06:16 00:21:12 00:04:00 01:01:49 00:01:56 00:37:20
20 Richard Hill 1985 GBR 20455 02:06:38 00:22:38 00:04:47 01:02:23 00:01:48 00:35:03
21 Andres Obando Calvo 1984 CRC 20448 02:06:56 00:21:10 00:04:12 01:04:06 00:01:40 00:35:50
22 Michel Dubbelboer 1983 NED 20476 02:07:00 00:21:24 00:05:14 00:59:49 00:01:49 00:38:44
23 Haukur Heimisson 1984 GBR 20521 02:07:24 00:21:22 00:04:32 01:00:49 00:02:02 00:38:40
24 Aaron Hebeler 1984 USA 20431 02:07:27 00:21:18 00:04:10 01:02:38 00:01:41 00:37:42
25 Thomas Loquet 1983 BEL 20507 02:07:31 00:24:00 00:05:17 01:02:43 00:01:42 00:33:51
26 Julien Sorby 1983 FRA 20515 02:07:37 00:23:37 00:04:25 01:01:22 00:01:37 00:36:37
27 Sean Cuffley 1987 GBR 20522 02:07:40 00:20:03 00:05:07 01:03:31 00:01:56 00:37:06
28 Ian Aguilar 1987 GBR 20461 02:07:43 00:20:08 00:04:35 01:03:21 00:01:53 00:37:47
29 Taylor Ames 1986 USA 20432 02:08:11 00:24:01 00:05:01 01:01:24 00:01:43 00:36:05
30 Lance Bos 1987 AUS 20436 02:08:11 00:22:42 00:04:37 01:02:25 00:01:54 00:36:36
31 Aurélien Lauwers 1985 BEL 20442 02:08:20 00:26:19 00:05:00 01:00:38 00:02:08 00:34:17
32 Victor Echeveste Fernandez 1983 MEX 20469 02:08:36 00:21:02 00:05:01 01:06:24 00:02:13 00:33:58
33 Jonathan Hall 1987 GBR 20520 02:09:07 00:24:04 00:04:10 01:03:12 00:01:34 00:36:09
34 Laurens De Kroon 1987 NED 20421 02:09:10 00:23:25 00:05:26 01:01:36 00:01:49 00:36:55
35 Alexis Rochat 1986 SUI 20494 02:09:13 00:22:49 00:04:36 01:02:02 00:01:52 00:37:56
36 Paul Corney 1983 GBR 20524 02:09:15 00:27:02 00:04:35 01:00:37 00:01:35 00:35:29
37 Ricardo Amaury Camarena Calderon 1987 MEX 20533 02:09:25 00:22:09 00:04:45 01:00:12 00:01:37 00:40:44
38 Dean Hanwell 1985 GBR 20459 02:09:36 00:25:48 00:04:51 01:01:56 00:01:40 00:35:22
39 Eric Hemmer 1985 BEL 20440 02:09:44 00:22:09 00:05:12 01:00:30 00:01:39 00:40:18
40 Jakub Kubiński 1987 POL 20491 02:09:46 00:23:13 00:04:26 01:02:25 00:01:52 00:37:52
41 Nathan Chapman 1984 GBR 20525 02:10:18 00:25:57 00:04:39 01:02:21 00:01:50 00:35:33
42 Julien Detroux 1984 BEL 20504 02:10:35 00:23:44 00:06:09 01:00:58 00:02:26 00:37:19
43 Josue Francisco Corderlo Lopez 1986 CRC 20514 02:10:42 00:23:06 00:05:00 01:03:15 00:01:49 00:37:34
44 Stephen Ward 1986 GBR 20458 02:10:59 00:25:23 00:05:18 00:59:57 00:02:19 00:38:04
45 Thomas Scappaticci 1985 USA 20499 02:11:21 00:21:21 00:04:49 01:04:26 00:01:56 00:38:51
46 Rick Marsman 1983 NED 20414 02:11:29 00:25:23 00:04:16 01:03:51 00:01:31 00:36:30
47 Simon Lise 1986 NED 20484 02:11:33 00:23:47 00:04:46 01:00:01 00:02:22 00:40:39
48 Roderick Van Zuylen 1987 NED 20487 02:11:40 00:24:03 00:05:01 01:01:09 00:01:57 00:39:32
49 Jaap Zwetsloot 1986 NED 20418 02:11:47 00:19:43 00:04:32 01:04:03 00:01:59 00:41:32
50 Jonathan Wortelboer 1985 NED 20472 02:12:03 00:23:51 00:04:30 01:00:50 00:01:56 00:40:59
51 Jarrod Johnstone 1987 AUS 20437 02:12:07 00:24:31 00:04:24 01:04:24 00:01:33 00:37:17
52 Anthony Schaepman 1983 AUS 20503 02:12:11 00:22:19 00:04:45 01:03:50 00:01:52 00:39:27
53 Martin Nichols 1986 GBR 20523 02:12:15 00:20:40 00:05:10 01:07:12 00:01:55 00:37:20
54 Wouter Baljet 1986 NED 20486 02:12:20 00:27:48 00:04:55 01:01:21 00:02:00 00:36:18
55 Marco Turi 1985 FRA 20518 02:12:33 00:26:15 00:04:31 01:04:36 00:01:39 00:35:35
56 Leon Naude 1983 RSA 20427 02:12:56 00:25:36 00:05:20 01:02:54 00:02:27 00:36:41
57 Daniel Kiriakidis 1986 AUS 20438 02:13:00 00:24:17 00:04:54 01:02:16 00:02:09 00:39:26
58 Michael Roper 1987 GBR 20527 02:13:05 00:24:13 00:05:14 01:04:49 00:02:01 00:36:50
59 Alexander Porte 1984 BAR 20439 02:13:11 00:22:41 00:05:06 01:02:37 00:01:42 00:41:07
60 Nicholas Newman 1987 NZL 20490 02:13:15 00:24:13 00:04:46 01:03:04 00:02:06 00:39:07
61 Daniel Rifkin 1986 AUS 20471 02:13:16 00:20:10 00:04:55 01:08:31 00:01:48 00:37:54
62 James Buckley 1985 GBR 20526 02:13:23 00:23:32 00:04:54 01:07:00 00:01:50 00:36:09
63 Justin Marshall 1983 GBR 20462 02:13:25 00:23:10 00:05:11 01:05:03 00:01:44 00:38:19
64 Tim Stephan 1987 GER 20529 02:14:00 00:25:32 00:04:59 01:04:30 00:01:37 00:37:24
65 Tim Verschoor 1986 NED 20485 02:14:06 00:21:17 00:06:16 01:03:47 00:02:13 00:40:36
66 Christopher Thomson 1983 NZL 20489 02:14:09 00:25:34 00:04:43 01:05:28 00:02:16 00:36:10
67 Marc Decatoire 1984 FRA 20517 02:14:50 00:22:34 00:04:52 01:03:57 00:02:28 00:41:02
68 Craig Moscetti 1985 USA 20497 02:15:00 00:26:08 00:06:22 01:05:56 00:02:22 00:34:13
69 Edgar Alejandro Saldivar Lara 1986 MEX 20468 02:15:03 00:28:01 00:04:36 01:05:06 00:01:40 00:35:43
70 David Bakker 1984 NED 20480 02:15:06 00:26:01 00:05:22 01:01:18 00:01:55 00:40:32
71 Geoffrey Cuyaubere 1983 FRA 20516 02:15:32 00:24:00 00:05:31 01:06:37 00:02:00 00:37:26
72 Rick Coenen 1983 NED 20412 02:16:00 00:27:47 00:05:36 01:00:36 00:02:02 00:40:01
73 Steven Leonard 1984 GBR 20463 02:16:03 00:25:44 00:04:59 01:05:13 00:01:30 00:38:39
74 Joseph Paterson 1986 AUS 20500 02:16:08 00:23:30 00:05:19 01:04:07 00:02:22 00:40:54
75 Julien Déom 1983 BEL 20506 02:17:15 00:26:02 00:05:00 01:05:35 00:02:00 00:38:39
76 Frederik Van Dijck 1987 BEL 20441 02:17:28 00:25:39 00:06:10 01:03:31 00:01:45 00:40:25
77 Ricardo Alves 1984 POR 20426 02:17:38 00:22:38 00:05:59 01:04:50 00:02:02 00:42:10
78 Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 20467 02:17:43 00:24:20 00:05:47 01:02:43 00:02:31 00:42:24
79 Arnoldus Van Der Werff 1983 NED 20413 02:17:49 00:27:51 00:05:27 01:02:05 00:01:57 00:40:30
80 Hans Huisman 1987 NED 20422 02:17:49 00:24:07 00:05:43 01:05:51 00:02:24 00:39:47
81 Shane O'Reilly 1986 IRL 20530 02:17:54 00:25:53 00:04:34 01:06:58 00:01:55 00:38:36
82 William Neary 1985 IRL 20466 02:17:54 00:26:51 00:05:46 01:04:12 00:02:33 00:38:35
83 Martijn Tissink 1985 NED 20416 02:18:28 00:28:17 00:06:54 01:03:18 00:02:07 00:37:54
84 Tristan Arnaud 1984 FRA 20451 02:19:46 00:27:54 00:06:12 01:03:09 00:02:39 00:39:55
85 Roy Kreeft 1983 NED 20477 02:20:23 00:26:32 00:05:42 01:06:15 00:02:02 00:39:54
86 Bart Verbrugge 1984 NED 20479 02:20:26 00:23:32 00:04:46 01:03:42 00:02:05 00:46:23
87 Yasuo Takatera 1983 JPN 20536 02:21:05 00:25:15 00:05:15 01:06:05 00:03:54 00:40:37
88 Diarmuid O Conchubhair 1985 IRL 20465 02:21:54 00:28:05 00:05:52 01:06:06 00:02:11 00:39:41
89 Ronan Haughey 1986 CAN 20445 02:22:22 00:24:33 00:06:01 01:03:18 00:02:50 00:45:42
90 Nathaniel Vice 1985 CAN 20511 02:22:34 00:26:41 00:05:55 01:09:00 00:01:59 00:39:00
91 Matt Kenny 1985 AUS 20502 02:22:43 00:24:35 00:06:30 01:03:57 00:02:25 00:45:19
92 Luuk Spauwen 1987 NED 20488 02:22:43 00:31:41 00:07:03 01:03:57 00:01:59 00:38:05
93 Stephen Swanton 1983 ISV 20531 02:22:51 00:26:25 00:05:45 01:05:08 00:02:06 00:43:30
94 Joel Davis 1986 FRA 20452 02:23:27 00:31:55 00:05:12 01:05:28 00:01:42 00:39:12
95 Frank Groenewoud 1986 NED 20420 02:23:52 00:31:04 00:05:25 01:06:08 00:01:57 00:39:20
96 Don Gerritsen 1984 NED 20481 02:24:39 00:25:58 00:05:31 01:02:07 00:02:51 00:48:14
97 Martijn Wesseling 1986 NED 20419 02:24:56 00:24:22 00:06:18 01:07:31 00:02:41 00:44:06
98 Luis Alejandro ZuÑiga Arce 1987 CRC 20450 02:25:01 00:28:53 00:05:50 01:07:55 00:02:17 00:40:08
99 Fabien Moreau 1986 CAN 20447 02:25:27 00:28:13 00:06:31 01:07:31 00:03:06 00:40:09
100 Braulio Enrique Filoteo Fernandez 1983 MEX 20534 02:25:47 00:25:24 00:05:22 01:17:03 00:01:44 00:36:17
101 Johnny Van Altvorst 1986 NZL 20425 02:26:15 00:25:17 00:04:30 01:01:44 00:02:05 00:52:42
102 Pedro Sergio Gomes Reis Junior 1987 BRA 20509 02:26:40 00:26:27 00:05:22 01:16:30 00:02:26 00:35:58
103 Travis Grenfell 1986 AUS 20501 02:27:09 00:23:26 00:05:51 01:13:01 00:03:17 00:41:37
104 Daniel O'Leary 1985 AUS 20435 02:28:15 00:29:03 00:05:33 01:09:18 00:02:26 00:41:57
105 Dan Kunz 1984 CAN 20510 02:29:15 00:32:10 00:05:50 01:09:02 00:02:21 00:39:53
106 Henrique Arcanjo Da Fonseca Pereira 1985 BRA 20443 02:32:18 00:34:36 00:05:57 01:08:46 00:03:00 00:40:01
107 Ceyhun Güngör 1987 GER 20528 02:33:58 00:32:37 00:06:11 01:09:42 00:03:21 00:42:09
108 David Liddiard 1984 NZL 20424 02:34:10 00:26:39 00:06:09 01:11:33 00:03:24 00:46:27
109 Johnny Habchi 1986 FRA 20453 02:34:30 00:34:45 00:05:49 01:10:20 00:02:26 00:41:12
110 David Brulotte 1983 CAN 20512 02:37:55 00:30:06 00:08:54 01:14:11 00:02:56 00:41:50
111 Luis Eduardo Cardenas Rodriguez 1987 CRC 20449 02:38:02 00:26:04 00:06:36 01:14:26 00:02:51 00:48:07
112 Remo Dekker 1983 NED 20478 02:38:06 00:33:08 00:06:19 01:09:18 00:02:46 00:46:38
113 Frank Van Rest 1985 NED 20483 02:39:12 00:33:18 00:05:44 01:10:05 00:02:43 00:47:24
114 Roger Alsaker 1983 NOR 20423 02:49:11 00:34:55 00:07:12 01:18:48 00:03:04 00:45:14
DSQ Rafael Palmeira 1987 BRA 20444 DSQ 00:00:00 00:04:00 01:15:06 00:02:27 00:47:36
DSQ Alexey Pimenov 1984 RUS 20428 DSQ 00:33:23 00:09:12 01:22:04 00:02:32 00:49:48
DNF Filip Sebo 1984 SVK 20429 DNF 00:23:54 00:05:12 01:07:22 00:01:51 00:00:00
DNF Mike Gregory 1984 CAN 20446 DNF 00:22:03 00:07:16 02:41:57 00:06:37 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #20444 Palmeira/BRA and #20428 Pimenov/RUS were disqualified because they did not served a time penalty.