Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 35-39 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nikolaus Wihlidal 1981 AUT 20661 01:54:39 00:20:34 00:03:52 00:55:22 00:01:30 00:33:22
2 Leigh Anderson-Voigt 1982 AUS 20729 01:58:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 20687 02:02:17 00:22:29 00:04:14 00:59:40 00:01:31 00:34:24
4 Tom Williams 1979 GBR 20753 02:02:53 00:21:58 00:04:23 01:00:03 00:01:31 00:35:00
5 Atsushi Shimada 1980 JPN 20765 02:02:56 00:21:50 00:04:42 01:01:00 00:01:43 00:33:43
6 Gabriel Perez 1980 SUI 20655 02:03:24 00:20:13 00:04:10 01:02:37 00:01:39 00:34:47
7 Ian Johnson 1978 GBR 20683 02:03:51 00:22:18 00:04:46 00:59:26 00:01:44 00:35:40
8 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 20682 02:04:43 00:21:33 00:04:37 01:01:27 00:01:46 00:35:21
9 Maarten Vermeulen 1982 BEL 20734 02:05:00 00:23:20 00:04:36 01:00:41 00:01:49 00:34:36
10 Brett Tingay 1980 NZL 20720 02:05:02 00:19:53 00:04:07 01:03:36 00:01:40 00:35:49
11 Henrik Føien 1980 NOR 20716 02:05:26 00:23:27 00:04:44 01:00:40 00:01:47 00:34:50
12 Pim Kalisvaart 1979 NED 20638 02:05:36 00:21:09 00:04:47 01:00:46 00:01:42 00:37:13
13 Tim De Bouw 1979 BEL 20732 02:05:58 00:23:31 00:04:57 00:59:08 00:01:44 00:36:40
14 Erik Doornbos 1981 NED 20712 02:06:03 00:21:58 00:04:31 01:01:13 00:01:53 00:36:31
15 David Jenkins 1978 NZL 20650 02:06:16 00:22:59 00:04:47 01:01:26 00:01:31 00:35:35
16 Roland De Haan 1980 NED 20642 02:06:19 00:23:02 00:05:00 01:00:42 00:01:42 00:35:56
17 Ben Thompson 1978 GBR 20685 02:06:29 00:27:09 00:04:44 00:56:46 00:01:39 00:36:13
18 João Lourenço Alves 1980 POR 20721 02:06:42 00:20:46 00:04:41 01:03:35 00:01:44 00:35:58
19 Dominique Van Hemelen 1982 BEL 20662 02:06:57 00:23:04 00:04:56 00:59:22 00:01:43 00:37:54
20 Brent Ruge 1980 USA 20657 02:07:05 00:22:16 00:05:00 01:01:59 00:02:25 00:35:27
21 Ian Steiger 1979 GBR 20748 02:07:09 00:23:03 00:04:37 01:01:26 00:01:37 00:36:29
22 Bart Heylen 1978 BEL 20731 02:07:18 00:21:43 00:06:00 01:01:21 00:02:02 00:36:13
23 David Günthardt 1978 SUI 20654 02:07:29 00:25:09 00:04:23 00:59:04 00:01:42 00:37:13
24 Albert Timmers 1978 NED 20705 02:07:29 00:23:30 00:04:55 01:01:21 00:01:57 00:35:47
25 Alastair Henning 1979 GBR 20681 02:07:46 00:25:59 00:04:19 00:59:18 00:01:43 00:36:29
26 L.w. Wondergem 1980 NED 20709 02:08:33 00:22:23 00:04:42 01:02:04 00:02:08 00:37:18
27 Matthew Wood 1980 CAN 20668 02:08:36 00:21:31 00:05:27 01:02:16 00:02:13 00:37:11
28 Tom Pratt 1981 GBR 20757 02:08:47 00:24:14 00:04:33 01:02:25 00:01:29 00:36:08
29 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 20725 02:09:06 00:25:12 00:04:32 01:04:26 00:01:53 00:33:06
30 Andrew Brodziak 1978 GBR 20684 02:09:09 00:23:01 00:04:54 01:01:47 00:01:55 00:37:34
31 Erik Doesburg 1978 NED 20637 02:09:11 00:22:55 00:05:04 01:00:43 00:02:13 00:38:18
32 Aaron Hains 1982 CAN 20740 02:09:11 00:21:59 00:04:51 01:03:09 00:01:44 00:37:32
33 Brad Lupton 1980 USA 20726 02:09:18 00:20:50 00:05:22 01:03:29 00:02:03 00:37:37
34 Michael Sikorski 1980 USA 20658 02:09:46 00:24:13 00:04:27 01:03:52 00:02:11 00:35:05
35 Richard Dando 1978 GBR 20752 02:09:55 00:24:03 00:04:56 01:03:16 00:01:39 00:36:04
36 Mark Sykes 1980 GBR 20680 02:10:29 00:22:24 00:04:42 01:03:41 00:01:34 00:38:10
37 Tim Dodkin 1979 GBR 20755 02:10:30 00:23:25 00:05:06 01:00:57 00:01:48 00:39:16
38 Peter Madarasz 1980 GBR 20750 02:11:09 00:24:54 00:04:51 01:01:06 00:01:40 00:38:40
39 Ardjan Swerink 1978 NED 20706 02:11:23 00:24:43 00:04:56 01:00:53 00:01:55 00:38:57
40 Ron Noordergraaf 1980 NED 20640 02:11:32 00:22:31 00:04:25 01:01:54 00:01:38 00:41:06
41 Teppei Shimizu 1982 JPN 20694 02:11:42 00:20:33 00:04:27 01:06:02 00:02:16 00:38:25
42 Florian Meene 1982 GER 20758 02:11:57 00:22:52 00:05:23 01:03:28 00:01:47 00:38:29
43 Rob Smyth 1982 GBR 20754 02:12:15 00:26:15 00:04:48 01:01:30 00:01:56 00:37:48
44 Thomas Peeters 1981 BEL 20733 02:12:19 00:25:36 00:04:50 01:00:52 00:02:35 00:38:27
45 Brian Brady 1980 IRL 20759 02:12:47 00:25:00 00:04:07 01:02:26 00:01:34 00:39:41
46 Øystein Eriksen 1982 NOR 20647 02:13:07 00:24:49 00:05:50 00:59:29 00:02:07 00:40:53
47 Chris Fleming 1980 IRL 20760 02:13:15 00:23:35 00:05:07 01:04:59 00:01:57 00:37:39
48 Jonathan Provost 1980 CAN 20737 02:13:34 00:24:24 00:05:25 01:03:45 00:01:56 00:38:06
49 Chris Phillips 1979 USA 20727 02:13:35 00:25:53 00:05:39 01:02:00 00:02:20 00:37:44
50 John Mauricio Goyes Vallejos 1979 COL 20673 02:13:53 00:25:38 00:05:08 01:04:14 00:02:11 00:36:44
51 Naoki Tsuji 1980 JPN 20693 02:14:01 00:24:59 00:04:53 01:03:02 00:01:49 00:39:21
52 William Desmond 1981 IRL 20692 02:14:02 00:23:09 00:04:43 01:05:57 00:01:42 00:38:32
53 David Power 1982 IRL 20761 02:14:02 00:26:11 00:04:40 01:06:21 00:01:32 00:35:20
54 Steven Diffey 1982 GBR 20756 02:14:32 00:27:59 00:04:41 01:03:40 00:01:38 00:36:37
55 Robert Nijland 1979 NED 20639 02:14:41 00:26:13 00:04:57 01:02:58 00:02:11 00:38:25
56 Frans Satink 1980 NED 20710 02:14:52 00:23:58 00:04:56 01:01:50 00:02:13 00:41:57
57 Robert Verhoef 1982 NED 20715 02:15:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:02:07 00:36:38
58 Luis Enrique Lopez Albarran 1981 MEX 20695 02:15:20 00:26:23 00:04:28 01:06:08 00:01:29 00:36:54
59 Blaine Woodcock 1979 CAN 20666 02:15:29 00:23:09 00:05:05 01:04:06 00:02:08 00:41:03
60 Barry Maskell 1981 GBR 20679 02:15:47 00:26:14 00:04:46 01:03:33 00:02:06 00:39:09
61 Steve Lindauer 1980 USA 20656 02:15:56 00:21:25 00:05:10 01:07:04 00:01:55 00:40:23
62 Jason Carney 1981 CAN 20671 02:16:01 00:27:02 00:05:10 01:03:24 00:01:46 00:38:41
63 Jeanne Du Preez 1980 GBR 20751 02:16:25 00:24:11 00:05:03 01:03:20 00:01:52 00:42:01
64 Warren Ross 1981 NZL 20719 02:16:29 00:26:53 00:05:02 01:02:48 00:02:25 00:39:23
65 Paul Mwanza 1978 GBR 20686 02:16:32 00:26:52 00:04:54 01:06:04 00:01:33 00:37:10
66 Juan Eduardo Olvera Gonzalez 1979 MEX 20767 02:16:45 00:25:46 00:05:16 01:05:43 00:02:06 00:37:56
67 Boris Lachat 1981 SUI 20723 02:16:53 00:23:20 00:05:20 01:08:13 00:02:00 00:38:02
68 Charlie Chute 1980 IRL 20689 02:17:00 00:23:11 00:05:17 01:08:17 00:02:01 00:38:16
69 Jan Olav Solli 1982 NOR 20718 02:17:00 00:25:10 00:05:11 01:04:59 00:02:08 00:39:35
70 Johan Vlastuin 1981 NED 20644 02:17:47 00:27:26 00:05:30 01:01:10 00:02:22 00:41:21
71 James Jennings 1982 GBR 20749 02:17:47 00:28:09 00:04:35 01:07:35 00:01:43 00:35:48
72 Kris Zelinsky 1979 CAN 20741 02:19:33 00:25:58 00:07:11 01:01:20 00:01:43 00:43:22
73 Paulo Sérgio Barros Barros 1978 BRA 20736 02:20:09 00:33:35 00:04:36 01:04:17 00:01:52 00:35:50
74 Dominik Rudecki 1982 CAN 20672 02:21:00 00:27:08 00:06:00 01:05:58 00:01:57 00:40:00
75 Richard Atkins 1978 AUS 20660 02:21:41 00:25:29 00:05:24 01:07:27 00:02:27 00:40:56
76 Bryan Lemire 1978 CAN 20667 02:21:54 00:27:49 00:04:59 01:06:12 00:02:24 00:40:32
77 Lionel Wille 1982 NED 20714 02:22:24 00:28:26 00:06:01 01:04:19 00:02:25 00:41:15
78 Guillermo Roldan 1979 COL 20743 02:22:39 00:26:34 00:05:49 01:06:55 00:02:18 00:41:05
79 Jonathan Smith 1982 USA 20728 02:23:20 00:28:23 00:06:43 01:08:51 00:02:30 00:36:56
80 Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 1978 NED 20636 02:24:09 00:32:16 00:05:56 01:03:52 00:02:44 00:39:23
81 Tarsicio Hernandez Cervantes 1980 MEX 20766 02:24:15 00:24:59 00:05:34 01:08:45 00:02:19 00:42:40
82 Tom Mertens 1982 BEL 20663 02:24:35 00:27:52 00:05:55 01:05:02 00:02:55 00:42:53
83 Florent Hony 1981 BEL 20664 02:25:11 00:27:00 00:06:21 01:08:40 00:02:20 00:40:52
84 Adam Aldred 1978 CAN 20738 02:25:15 00:23:01 00:07:51 01:03:50 00:02:29 00:48:06
85 Jose Antonio Palomo Miranda 1979 MEX 20768 02:25:23 00:28:21 00:07:41 01:07:46 00:02:44 00:38:52
86 Seiji Mineno 1979 JPN 20764 02:25:32 00:24:12 00:05:53 01:10:51 00:02:05 00:42:34
87 Jonas Cosendai 1979 SUI 20722 02:25:47 00:27:30 00:04:59 01:08:40 00:02:57 00:41:43
88 Michiel Grootegoed 1980 NED 20643 02:25:48 00:26:50 00:05:29 01:05:34 00:02:16 00:45:40
89 Erwin Willems 1980 NED 20711 02:26:11 00:26:37 00:05:46 01:07:12 00:02:30 00:44:07
90 Dimitri Hoekstra 1979 NED 20708 02:27:49 00:29:51 00:05:49 01:06:36 00:02:04 00:43:32
91 Brad Lewis 1981 AUS 20730 02:28:19 00:28:14 00:05:49 01:08:43 00:02:47 00:42:48
92 Aurelien Freret 1982 FRA 20677 02:28:25 00:27:46 00:05:24 01:07:17 00:02:03 00:45:57
93 Egemen Ertolga 1979 TUR 20724 02:28:28 00:28:24 00:05:19 01:08:14 00:02:35 00:43:58
94 Caen Suni 1980 CAN 20739 02:28:40 00:28:47 00:07:30 01:09:12 00:02:50 00:40:22
95 Tomas Beck 1980 ISL 20763 02:28:56 00:26:24 00:06:41 01:09:01 00:02:18 00:44:34
96 Edward Cosgrave 1982 IRL 20691 02:29:07 00:28:19 00:05:52 01:07:52 00:02:13 00:44:54
97 Diego Colin Corona 1982 MEX 20696 02:29:47 00:25:01 00:06:03 01:15:04 00:02:28 00:41:12
98 Clemente Centeno Mesen 1982 CRC 20745 02:30:21 00:28:16 00:06:09 01:10:12 00:02:14 00:43:32
99 Brammert Ottens 1982 NED 20646 02:30:24 00:30:34 00:05:00 01:08:41 00:02:12 00:44:00
100 Paweł Traczyk 1979 POL 20652 02:31:09 00:19:58 00:05:57 01:01:17 00:02:40 01:01:19
101 Randall Gerardo Barrantes Rodriguez 1979 CRC 20744 02:31:37 00:31:06 00:05:34 01:08:48 00:03:56 00:42:15
102 Peter O'Donnell 1982 IRL 20762 02:31:45 00:26:03 00:06:06 01:12:01 00:02:34 00:45:04
103 Thomas Fabre 1982 FRA 20747 02:32:24 00:29:55 00:07:13 01:09:35 00:02:50 00:42:53
104 Michel Gauthier 1980 CAN 20742 02:32:59 00:28:22 00:06:30 01:12:21 00:02:18 00:43:30
105 Filipe Soares Ribeiro 1982 BRA 20665 02:33:06 00:29:04 00:06:05 01:13:52 00:03:00 00:41:07
106 Frank Van De Burgt 1982 NED 20645 02:33:54 00:30:22 00:06:15 01:04:53 00:02:14 00:50:13
107 Allan Emmanuel Dos Santos Silva 1978 BRA 20735 02:34:16 00:30:03 00:07:04 01:11:44 00:03:12 00:42:15
108 Nathan Chronik 1982 CAN 20670 02:34:20 00:28:15 00:06:49 01:10:27 00:02:14 00:46:37
109 Marnix Cornelisse 1980 NED 20641 02:34:37 00:28:11 00:05:49 01:08:05 00:02:41 00:49:54
110 Martin Olve Relling 1982 NOR 20717 02:34:38 00:35:38 00:05:46 01:08:34 00:02:23 00:42:19
111 Erik Krohn-Hansen 1981 NOR 20648 02:35:29 00:27:14 00:06:17 01:12:35 00:02:23 00:47:02
112 Guillaume Devos 1981 FRA 20676 02:36:42 00:32:30 00:07:38 01:09:34 00:03:04 00:43:58
113 Quentin Arnaud 1982 FRA 20675 02:38:20 00:35:10 00:06:27 01:09:59 00:02:45 00:44:01
114 Stian Revheim 1982 NOR 20649 02:40:31 00:27:11 00:06:57 01:12:11 00:02:34 00:51:41
115 Marcial Antonio Rosales Flores 1979 MEX 20698 02:41:53 00:33:53 00:05:00 01:16:53 00:02:44 00:43:24
116 David Byrne 1980 IRL 20690 02:42:15 00:36:45 00:06:07 01:14:30 00:02:05 00:42:50
DNF Benjamin Short 1982 GBR 20678 DNF 00:28:12 00:04:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.