Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 40-44 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donald Brooks 1977 GBR 20981 01:56:31 00:19:58 00:03:53 00:57:27 00:01:30 00:33:45
2 Bruno Pasqualini 1973 ITA 20925 01:57:06 00:21:52 00:03:53 00:57:48 00:01:28 00:32:07
3 Matthew Barnes 1977 GBR 20911 01:59:31 00:20:18 00:04:01 01:01:02 00:01:34 00:32:38
4 Finbar Mcgrady 1974 IRL 20991 02:01:30 00:22:00 00:04:12 00:58:02 00:01:55 00:35:24
5 Nick Saunders 1973 GBR 20982 02:01:53 00:21:25 00:04:16 00:59:04 00:01:49 00:35:20
6 Brad Gilson 1974 USA 20889 02:01:56 00:20:33 00:04:35 00:58:33 00:01:48 00:36:29
7 Hakon Sigurdsson 1974 ISL 20995 02:03:26 00:24:12 00:04:51 00:58:15 00:02:13 00:33:57
8 Mark Furth 1975 GBR 20910 02:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Dwight Senduk 1977 NED 20877 02:03:58 00:19:53 00:04:55 01:00:30 00:01:37 00:37:04
10 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 20897 02:04:53 00:21:41 00:04:19 01:01:09 00:01:58 00:35:48
11 Iain Robertson 1975 GBR 20906 02:05:16 00:23:26 00:04:20 01:00:46 00:01:39 00:35:08
12 Michael Raaijmakers 1974 NED 20943 02:05:47 00:23:04 00:04:53 01:01:07 00:01:44 00:35:00
13 Robert Stewart 1975 RSA 20957 02:06:05 00:24:38 00:04:36 00:59:26 00:01:43 00:35:44
14 Dimitri Gelders 1974 BEL 20895 02:06:15 00:23:14 00:04:48 01:00:20 00:01:43 00:36:11
15 Koen Meeus 1976 BEL 20896 02:07:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Pedro Berredo 1976 USA 20890 02:07:23 00:22:35 00:05:02 01:02:06 00:02:02 00:35:40
17 Bart Witzier 1975 NED 20874 02:07:29 00:23:03 00:04:56 00:58:07 00:01:46 00:39:39
18 Noah Webb 1973 USA 20962 02:07:39 00:20:06 00:05:18 01:02:20 00:02:09 00:37:48
19 Vidar Thorsteinsson 1973 ISL 20924 02:07:52 00:23:01 00:04:27 01:00:31 00:01:43 00:38:13
20 Kris Vermeiren 1976 BEL 20967 02:08:08 00:21:59 00:04:50 01:04:51 00:01:36 00:34:54
21 Bruce Munro 1976 GBR 20915 02:08:23 00:22:41 00:05:02 01:01:13 00:01:46 00:37:43
22 Dennis Florussen 1974 NED 20871 02:08:32 00:22:33 00:04:45 00:59:43 00:02:21 00:39:12
23 Martijn Schutteman 1975 NED 20872 02:08:36 00:22:43 00:04:54 01:01:01 00:01:41 00:38:20
24 Paul Smith 1975 GBR 20984 02:08:37 00:20:45 00:04:31 01:03:39 00:01:49 00:37:55
25 Michael Mason 1975 GBR 20914 02:08:52 00:23:31 00:04:18 01:02:59 00:01:42 00:36:24
26 Vincent Beijk 1974 NED 20870 02:09:09 00:24:26 00:04:53 01:00:16 00:02:01 00:37:35
27 Mark Campionsmith 1976 GBR 20983 02:09:13 00:22:42 00:04:41 01:03:46 00:01:44 00:36:22
28 Erwin Langeler 1973 NED 20866 02:09:21 00:21:44 00:05:04 01:02:17 00:02:36 00:37:43
29 Paul Fitzpatrick 1973 GBR 20978 02:09:21 00:22:10 00:05:21 01:02:09 00:02:28 00:37:15
30 Garth Cumming 1977 CAN 20901 02:09:37 00:21:37 00:06:06 01:02:13 00:02:19 00:37:23
31 Richard Price 1973 GBR 20909 02:09:43 00:24:36 00:04:49 01:02:27 00:01:43 00:36:10
32 Takuya Yoshida 1977 JPN 20997 02:09:47 00:25:11 00:05:07 01:01:52 00:01:43 00:35:56
33 Yuichi Mizobata 1974 JPN 20926 02:10:01 00:24:50 00:04:31 01:02:03 00:01:56 00:36:44
34 Pelle Biesmeijer 1977 NED 20948 02:10:09 00:24:01 00:05:36 00:59:05 00:02:05 00:39:24
35 Ivan Verstraeten 1976 BEL 20968 02:10:25 00:25:39 00:04:38 01:01:14 00:01:53 00:37:05
36 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 20912 02:10:38 00:22:58 00:05:20 01:01:39 00:01:58 00:38:44
37 Gustavo Juarez Bedolla 1976 MEX 21001 02:10:41 00:20:06 00:04:51 01:05:50 00:02:31 00:37:25
38 Eric Drolet 1973 CAN 20900 02:10:46 00:22:42 00:04:58 01:01:09 00:02:01 00:39:59
39 Ronny Nordal 1977 NOR 20954 02:11:04 00:25:32 00:05:01 01:01:40 00:01:50 00:37:04
40 Declan O'Donoghue 1976 IRL 20918 02:11:42 00:23:35 00:04:30 01:03:49 00:01:37 00:38:13
41 Brett Fletcher 1974 GBR 20908 02:11:54 00:21:48 00:05:02 01:02:09 00:01:45 00:41:13
42 Ryan Koonce 1974 CAN 20903 02:12:11 00:22:47 00:05:05 01:00:37 00:02:15 00:41:28
43 Etienne Chevrier 1977 CAN 20974 02:12:12 00:24:42 00:04:49 01:02:12 00:01:58 00:38:33
44 Shannon Ahern 1977 AUS 20892 02:12:13 00:24:40 00:04:58 01:03:36 00:01:55 00:37:06
45 Quentin Baker 1976 GBR 20907 02:12:21 00:24:33 00:05:00 01:03:05 00:02:01 00:37:43
46 Erik Landman 1976 NED 20946 02:12:23 00:21:42 00:05:26 01:00:12 00:02:02 00:43:03
47 Matthijs Stam 1977 NED 20933 02:12:25 00:25:31 00:04:36 00:59:50 00:02:05 00:40:25
48 David Liddle 1974 CAN 20972 02:12:26 00:22:34 00:05:35 01:03:04 00:01:59 00:39:16
49 Gerald Kubiak 1974 USA 20960 02:13:00 00:24:44 00:05:43 01:05:01 00:02:05 00:35:28
50 Ray Friedman 1975 USA 20963 02:13:07 00:25:09 00:05:17 01:03:04 00:02:11 00:37:28
51 Jonathan Robin 1976 CAN 20975 02:13:11 00:24:48 00:04:53 01:03:06 00:02:02 00:38:24
52 Bryan Donnelly 1976 GBR 20979 02:13:24 00:24:54 00:05:02 01:02:49 00:01:57 00:38:44
53 Fergus O'Neill 1975 IRL 20919 02:13:39 00:26:29 00:04:48 01:04:40 00:01:54 00:35:50
54 Ben Oman 1977 GBR 20985 02:14:17 00:24:42 00:04:38 01:06:46 00:01:34 00:36:40
55 Truls Wagener 1973 NOR 20955 02:14:37 00:25:19 00:04:51 01:02:02 00:01:50 00:40:38
56 Cato Berli-Andreassen 1973 NOR 20951 02:15:01 00:23:55 00:06:17 01:04:19 00:02:25 00:38:07
57 David Peña Ara 1977 MEX 20930 02:15:04 00:24:54 00:05:35 01:04:20 00:01:57 00:38:20
58 Lennart Piek 1973 NED 20940 02:15:25 00:25:36 00:06:24 01:00:41 00:01:56 00:40:50
59 Peter Shaw 1973 GBR 20980 02:15:33 00:25:59 00:05:27 01:05:18 00:02:46 00:36:05
60 Juan Marques 1976 GBR 20986 02:15:56 00:25:26 00:04:49 01:06:24 00:01:45 00:37:34
61 Daniël Oosterwaal 1977 NED 20949 02:16:05 00:26:23 00:04:58 01:02:01 00:02:08 00:40:37
62 Jose Daniel Castillo Jurado 1974 MEX 20928 02:16:10 00:22:41 00:05:09 01:06:24 00:02:53 00:39:05
63 Dave Murphy 1974 IRL 20989 02:16:16 00:23:42 00:05:12 01:04:47 00:02:13 00:40:24
64 Darren Winterford 1976 AUS 20965 02:16:27 00:22:28 00:05:40 01:02:49 00:02:14 00:43:17
65 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 20899 02:16:39 00:21:45 00:05:08 01:10:49 00:02:05 00:36:54
66 Martin Verheesen 1976 NED 20875 02:16:42 00:23:33 00:06:09 01:01:01 00:03:02 00:42:59
67 David Stubbs 1974 USA 20891 02:16:45 00:26:05 00:05:38 01:03:24 00:01:49 00:39:52
68 Fintan Kennedy 1973 IRL 20920 02:16:53 00:27:42 00:05:05 01:05:51 00:01:55 00:36:21
69 Seamus Fingleton 1975 IRL 20923 02:17:01 00:25:26 00:04:36 01:04:35 00:01:37 00:40:49
70 Isaac David Vargas Carmona 1976 MEX 20999 02:17:11 00:25:20 00:04:51 01:07:05 00:02:55 00:37:03
71 James Smith 1973 USA 20961 02:17:14 00:24:50 00:04:55 01:00:46 00:05:09 00:41:35
72 Tim Adolphs 1973 GER 20987 02:17:40 00:26:11 00:05:16 01:07:26 00:01:59 00:36:50
73 Philip Kremers 1974 NED 20869 02:17:44 00:24:40 00:05:16 01:03:38 00:02:35 00:41:36
74 Søren Hegndal-Andersen 1977 NOR 20881 02:17:53 00:22:38 00:05:16 01:05:32 00:02:13 00:42:16
75 Björn Eide 1977 NOR 20880 02:17:57 00:25:29 00:05:01 01:02:51 00:01:48 00:42:51
76 Paul Byrne 1976 IRL 20994 02:18:19 00:25:27 00:05:02 01:04:46 00:02:16 00:40:50
77 Jay Feeney 1975 CAN 20971 02:18:45 00:25:08 00:05:19 01:04:52 00:02:33 00:40:56
78 Machiel Zutphen, Van 1974 NED 20942 02:19:01 00:27:44 00:05:06 01:02:12 00:02:12 00:41:49
79 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez Villarreal 1975 MEX 20927 02:19:23 00:24:51 00:05:42 01:06:10 00:02:08 00:40:35
80 Hugh Gallagher 1975 IRL 20921 02:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:01:52 00:37:39
81 Andreas Reinecker 1975 GER 20988 02:19:26 00:28:19 00:05:38 01:04:50 00:02:02 00:38:38
82 Diederich Cornelisse 1976 NED 20876 02:19:53 00:28:25 00:05:48 01:03:07 00:04:11 00:38:24
83 Willi-Jan Veltman 1975 NED 20873 02:19:56 00:24:52 00:05:26 01:05:50 00:02:20 00:41:30
84 Espen Wagener 1973 NOR 20883 02:20:26 00:28:03 00:05:23 01:03:19 00:02:31 00:41:12
85 Andries Langendijk 1973 NED 20938 02:20:31 00:27:58 00:05:16 01:01:41 00:01:56 00:43:40
86 Nevin Molyneaux 1975 IRL 20922 02:21:24 00:28:37 00:04:58 01:08:03 00:01:50 00:37:57
87 Nigel Forster 1973 NZL 20956 02:21:24 00:25:30 00:05:27 01:07:44 00:02:40 00:40:06
88 Stephen De Bruyn 1977 CAN 20902 02:22:09 00:25:03 00:05:47 01:07:04 00:02:05 00:42:13
89 Bart Veelers 1976 NED 20947 02:22:30 00:28:15 00:05:49 01:03:59 00:02:37 00:41:53
90 Jan Verbakel 1973 NED 20868 02:22:49 00:26:49 00:05:03 01:07:43 00:02:37 00:40:39
91 Pierre Dans 1977 BEL 20966 02:23:32 00:23:58 00:06:09 01:09:55 00:02:46 00:40:46
92 Christopher Knudsen 1976 NOR 20953 02:23:35 00:27:38 00:05:44 01:07:55 00:02:00 00:40:19
93 Radovan Stretavsky 1974 SVK 20888 02:23:42 00:30:27 00:06:52 01:04:51 00:02:28 00:39:05
94 Christopher Dykzeul 1977 NZL 20884 02:23:42 00:24:37 00:06:00 01:08:08 00:03:14 00:41:45
95 Philippe Dutiilleul 1975 SKN 20959 02:23:50 00:27:38 00:05:17 01:07:03 00:02:49 00:41:04
96 Francisco Javier Cruz Becerril 1975 MEX 20931 02:23:51 00:24:59 00:05:12 01:07:49 00:02:09 00:43:44
97 Jesus Gilberto Godinez Martinez 1974 MEX 21003 02:23:52 00:22:19 00:06:02 01:10:27 00:03:06 00:42:01
98 Carlos Vargas Navarro 1976 MEX 21002 02:24:01 00:25:42 00:05:59 01:09:05 00:01:58 00:41:19
99 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 20973 02:24:23 00:28:25 00:05:56 01:10:03 00:02:09 00:37:52
100 Jarlath Duffy 1976 IRL 20993 02:24:43 00:28:28 00:05:51 01:07:58 00:01:55 00:40:33
101 Mark Kotlar 1973 RSA 20886 02:25:02 00:23:25 00:05:21 01:13:19 00:02:36 00:40:23
102 Jean-Baptise Arnould 1976 BEL 20894 02:25:05 00:30:58 00:07:28 01:06:42 00:02:04 00:37:56
103 Don Morrissey 1973 IRL 20990 02:25:20 00:27:54 00:04:54 01:08:42 00:01:53 00:41:58
104 Krispijn Teunissen 1975 NED 20944 02:25:51 00:28:08 00:05:50 01:07:04 00:02:17 00:42:34
105 Scott Hysuick 1976 CAN 20898 02:26:35 00:26:43 00:05:31 01:08:29 00:02:36 00:43:18
106 David Swart 1973 RSA 20958 02:27:28 00:25:44 00:06:09 01:08:23 00:03:48 00:43:26
107 Ronald Kleverlaan 1977 NED 20879 02:27:54 00:26:55 00:05:02 01:09:39 00:02:19 00:44:01
108 Maarten Caminada 1973 NED 20867 02:28:54 00:29:37 00:06:16 01:06:18 00:02:39 00:44:07
109 Alf Erik Malm 1973 NOR 20882 02:29:55 00:30:19 00:05:49 01:07:49 00:03:04 00:42:56
110 Jakub Gorczyca 1974 POL 20885 02:30:03 00:28:35 00:05:25 01:07:36 00:02:47 00:45:43
111 Guillermo Oropeza IbaÑez 1975 MEX 20929 02:30:17 00:24:43 00:05:59 01:12:58 00:04:13 00:42:27
112 Francesco Morici 1974 ITA 20996 02:30:31 00:30:35 00:06:11 01:11:02 00:02:48 00:39:57
113 Roderick Kilborn 1977 AUS 20964 02:32:12 00:27:43 00:06:14 01:09:03 00:03:12 00:46:04
114 Paul Folman 1974 NED 20941 02:33:14 00:31:42 00:05:50 01:08:27 00:02:32 00:44:46
115 Alfredo Palemon Moya Macedo 1974 MEX 21000 02:33:41 00:33:12 00:06:35 01:08:05 00:03:10 00:42:42
116 William Quesada 1975 CRC 20904 02:34:54 00:28:34 00:06:08 01:14:03 00:02:53 00:43:17
117 Keiichi Yatsui 1974 JPN 20998 02:35:46 00:23:33 00:05:59 01:11:58 00:02:22 00:51:56
118 Dov Cacoub 1974 FRA 20905 02:38:57 00:29:28 00:06:57 01:12:06 00:02:40 00:47:48
119 Manfred Seybold 1973 GER 20917 02:39:27 00:29:08 00:06:42 01:07:21 00:02:38 00:53:40
120 Gareth Madden 1975 IRL 20992 02:40:37 00:33:22 00:06:03 01:09:17 00:02:27 00:49:31
121 Nasser Zaanan 1977 BEL 20932 02:41:05 00:34:39 00:06:19 01:15:25 00:03:10 00:41:33
122 Alexey Cheskidov 1977 RUS 20887 02:42:49 00:34:33 00:06:30 01:12:30 00:03:49 00:45:29
123 Guillaume Poujade 1973 FRA 20976 02:45:11 00:28:46 00:07:25 01:18:02 00:02:36 00:48:24
124 Ricardo Carvalheira 1974 BRA 20969 02:45:28 00:31:59 00:07:24 01:16:23 00:03:30 00:46:14
125 Arnaud Guichard 1975 FRA 20977 02:55:39 00:43:27 00:08:30 01:15:41 00:03:14 00:44:48
126 Darren Rodenbush 1976 CAN 20970 02:56:36 00:33:44 00:07:00 01:20:07 00:04:46 00:51:01
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.