Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 22096 01:59:17 00:22:26 00:04:08 00:56:45 00:01:31 00:34:28
2 Pelle Grønberg 1971 DEN 21997 01:59:29 00:22:16 00:04:19 00:57:33 00:01:37 00:33:47
3 James Long 1972 GBR 22089 02:01:27 00:21:24 00:04:11 00:57:48 00:01:38 00:36:28
4 Troy Collins 1972 AUS 22065 02:02:17 00:20:24 00:04:46 00:58:13 00:01:44 00:37:11
5 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 22106 02:02:22 00:19:53 00:04:31 00:59:19 00:01:42 00:36:59
6 Matthias Heineke 1972 GER 22010 02:03:09 00:20:20 00:04:25 00:59:46 00:01:47 00:36:53
7 Carlo Van Den Bergh 1969 NED 21952 02:04:33 00:21:43 00:04:28 00:59:16 00:01:44 00:37:24
8 Simon Gill 1972 GBR 22005 02:04:51 00:21:57 00:04:49 01:00:00 00:01:44 00:36:23
9 Eddy Van Leeuwen 1971 NED 22038 02:05:07 00:23:08 00:04:50 00:59:01 00:02:13 00:35:56
10 Martin Jessup 1971 GBR 22001 02:05:11 00:22:30 00:04:18 01:00:24 00:01:32 00:36:30
11 Dirk Leman 1972 BEL 21985 02:05:20 00:20:25 00:05:09 00:59:54 00:01:49 00:38:07
12 Erik Marki Bjorli 1972 NOR 22044 02:05:32 00:25:10 00:04:06 01:00:53 00:01:36 00:33:48
13 Michael Kirch 1971 BEL 22067 02:05:37 00:24:33 00:04:43 01:00:22 00:02:02 00:33:58
14 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 21998 02:05:51 00:20:29 00:04:30 00:59:48 00:02:11 00:38:56
15 Jan Stehouwer 1971 NED 22037 02:06:06 00:22:19 00:04:55 00:58:47 00:01:51 00:38:16
16 Sebastien Calle 1972 FRA 22083 02:06:25 00:22:59 00:05:11 01:00:42 00:02:16 00:35:19
17 Zoltán Varga Dr. 1969 HUN 22012 02:06:52 00:21:40 00:05:00 01:00:45 00:01:49 00:37:41
18 Kris Nicholson 1971 GBR 22000 02:07:09 00:22:33 00:04:23 01:02:23 00:01:42 00:36:10
19 Christophe Kolly 1971 SUI 21972 02:07:30 00:21:42 00:05:08 00:59:52 00:01:57 00:38:53
20 Eric Wattez 1970 NED 22036 02:08:32 00:21:54 00:04:40 01:00:28 00:01:50 00:39:42
21 Mike Kane-Smith 1972 RSA 21971 02:08:58 00:20:46 00:05:16 01:02:48 00:02:00 00:38:10
22 Bart Hollemans 1972 NED 22043 02:09:22 00:25:36 00:04:42 00:57:10 00:02:04 00:39:50
23 Ian Barrett 1971 GBR 21999 02:09:38 00:25:06 00:04:38 01:01:45 00:01:45 00:36:26
24 Stephen Bosic 1968 USA 21976 02:09:45 00:22:36 00:05:01 01:03:21 00:02:14 00:36:35
25 Paul Riddle 1972 JPN 22019 02:09:53 00:24:49 00:05:03 01:00:04 00:02:09 00:37:51
26 Enrique Sanchez Ruiz 1971 MEX 22023 02:10:03 00:22:40 00:05:06 01:01:40 00:02:05 00:38:35
27 Chris Dollimore 1972 GBR 22084 02:10:26 00:24:47 00:04:50 01:00:10 00:01:51 00:38:51
28 Simon Laver 1972 GBR 22091 02:10:36 00:24:47 00:04:42 01:01:54 00:02:09 00:37:06
29 Geoffrey Steffens 1968 USA 21977 02:10:49 00:22:15 00:05:22 01:02:09 00:02:20 00:38:45
30 Jason Parrish 1972 GBR 22088 02:11:06 00:22:25 00:04:54 01:02:35 00:02:04 00:39:10
31 Sean Flynn 1968 GBR 22086 02:11:17 00:21:21 00:04:48 01:03:14 00:02:27 00:39:29
32 Jon Wickett 1970 GBR 22092 02:11:23 00:22:57 00:04:38 01:03:48 00:01:51 00:38:11
33 Greg Andersen 1968 USA 22059 02:11:29 00:24:28 00:04:54 01:00:36 00:02:12 00:39:21
34 Patrick Lenaerts 1970 BEL 22071 02:11:36 00:24:22 00:04:44 01:02:14 00:01:56 00:38:23
35 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 21983 02:11:41 00:23:10 00:04:59 01:00:34 00:02:00 00:41:01
36 Pip Moore 1970 GBR 22093 02:12:04 00:24:49 00:04:52 01:02:01 00:01:53 00:38:31
37 Andrew Kirkman 1971 GBR 22003 02:12:14 00:25:34 00:04:38 01:01:41 00:01:34 00:38:49
38 David Tew 1971 RSA 22055 02:12:14 00:22:17 00:04:59 01:02:33 00:01:57 00:40:30
39 Theo Fuhler 1968 NED 21951 02:12:28 00:26:00 00:05:13 01:00:46 00:01:54 00:38:37
40 Mario Villafaña Cervantes 1971 MEX 22107 02:12:30 00:24:24 00:04:46 01:02:41 00:02:18 00:38:24
41 Eric Gutknecht 1972 USA 21975 02:12:43 00:24:10 00:04:57 01:00:18 00:03:21 00:39:59
42 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 22087 02:12:46 00:22:51 00:04:46 01:02:08 00:01:51 00:41:12
43 Sławomir Szurek 1971 POL 21970 02:12:58 00:23:52 00:04:42 01:05:27 00:01:50 00:37:10
44 Tetsuro Fukumoto 1972 JPN 22021 02:13:20 00:22:41 00:05:14 01:04:38 00:01:54 00:38:56
45 Arnoud Van Garderen 1972 NED 21961 02:13:24 00:22:39 00:05:00 01:02:52 00:02:04 00:40:50
46 Bas Groothedde 1972 NED 21960 02:14:04 00:24:30 00:05:16 01:03:18 00:01:56 00:39:05
47 Dennis Van Der Spoel 1971 NED 22041 02:14:04 00:26:22 00:05:03 01:03:29 00:02:22 00:36:49
48 Chris Denil 1972 BEL 22069 02:14:08 00:24:46 00:05:32 00:59:59 00:02:04 00:41:48
49 Katsumasa Shirai 1970 JPN 22105 02:14:45 00:24:38 00:05:19 01:03:26 00:02:11 00:39:13
50 Paul Brown 1971 GBR 22085 02:15:01 00:26:05 00:04:57 01:03:45 00:01:58 00:38:18
51 Erik Lentfert 1970 NED 21954 02:15:13 00:25:54 00:04:55 01:01:50 00:02:29 00:40:05
52 Jonny Williams 1972 GBR 22002 02:15:32 00:26:10 00:05:07 01:02:32 00:02:00 00:39:45
53 Irineu Roberto Licheski 1972 BRA 21991 02:15:41 00:24:58 00:05:26 01:05:21 00:02:21 00:37:37
54 Ian Smith 1969 GBR 22004 02:15:50 00:25:41 00:05:12 01:03:00 00:01:56 00:40:04
55 Gunther Bargon 1972 RSA 22054 02:16:01 00:22:23 00:05:03 01:06:04 00:02:02 00:40:31
56 Nick Allen 1968 GBR 22006 02:16:16 00:26:01 00:05:05 01:03:59 00:02:37 00:38:36
57 Will Harding 1969 GBR 22007 02:16:17 00:26:40 00:04:53 01:03:59 00:01:56 00:38:51
58 Leo De Bruijn 1971 NED 22039 02:16:32 00:22:17 00:05:03 01:03:18 00:02:14 00:43:43
59 Michael Gniffke 1972 GER 22095 02:16:42 00:24:03 00:05:26 01:01:27 00:02:16 00:43:32
60 Kristofer Milne 1969 NZL 21968 02:16:45 00:22:29 00:05:27 01:04:05 00:02:23 00:42:22
61 Joey Rossi 1972 USA 21979 02:16:58 00:27:47 00:05:35 01:03:33 00:02:05 00:38:00
62 Robert Svendsen 1971 NOR 21966 02:17:08 00:28:07 00:05:04 01:03:11 00:02:10 00:38:38
63 Karel Max 1970 BEL 21984 02:17:20 00:26:09 00:05:35 01:01:41 00:02:20 00:41:38
64 Ruedi Baumann 1968 SUI 22056 02:17:30 00:25:01 00:05:24 01:01:30 00:02:09 00:43:26
65 Tomohiro Fuse 1970 JPN 22020 02:17:38 00:24:20 00:05:33 01:06:35 00:02:24 00:38:47
66 Peter Baars 1969 NED 22035 02:17:38 00:26:20 00:05:03 01:01:49 00:02:16 00:42:13
67 Patrick Young 1970 IRL 22102 02:17:54 00:26:01 00:05:01 01:06:04 00:02:06 00:38:43
68 Chris Kouwenhoven 1971 NED 21956 02:18:02 00:22:20 00:05:15 01:03:30 00:01:59 00:45:01
69 Brett Hoskin 1969 NZL 21969 02:18:19 00:25:55 00:04:58 01:03:08 00:02:14 00:42:07
70 Spencer Proctor 1971 CAN 22076 02:18:44 00:24:25 00:05:38 01:04:59 00:02:06 00:41:38
71 Thomas Hardcastle 1968 HKG 22011 02:18:55 00:26:46 00:04:59 01:05:41 00:01:54 00:39:37
72 Steven Dunbar 1970 USA 22063 02:18:55 00:27:16 00:05:25 01:04:26 00:02:23 00:39:27
73 Paul Mcmanus 1970 IRL 22016 02:19:18 00:27:54 00:04:55 01:03:11 00:01:56 00:41:23
74 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 21982 02:19:34 00:27:43 00:04:55 01:05:49 00:02:12 00:38:56
75 Jeff Flanagan 1970 CAN 21996 02:19:40 00:24:06 00:06:14 01:06:34 00:02:36 00:40:12
76 Ger Cronin 1969 IRL 22014 02:19:43 00:28:14 00:04:43 01:07:52 00:01:53 00:37:03
77 Francois Tessier 1969 CAN 22078 02:20:28 00:24:27 00:05:13 01:02:47 00:02:12 00:45:52
78 Maris Liepa 1970 LAT 22022 02:20:29 00:22:30 00:05:11 01:04:46 00:02:18 00:45:46
79 Alan Glover 1970 IRL 22098 02:20:33 00:26:54 00:05:09 01:03:46 00:02:01 00:42:45
80 Trond Hugubakken 1969 NOR 21964 02:20:49 00:23:51 00:05:49 01:05:53 00:02:25 00:42:53
81 Liam Hanley 1972 IRL 22018 02:20:49 00:28:59 00:04:38 01:04:56 00:02:22 00:39:56
82 Shiro Nagayama 1972 JPN 22104 02:21:01 00:26:26 00:04:50 01:08:06 00:02:12 00:39:28
83 Matthew Boevink 1970 AUS 21981 02:21:26 00:25:52 00:05:07 01:06:32 00:02:36 00:41:21
84 Michael Meisterling 1972 USA 22060 02:21:27 00:25:50 00:06:09 01:05:13 00:02:27 00:41:50
85 Svein Bjarte Brendeland 1971 NOR 21962 02:21:46 00:29:11 00:06:03 01:02:47 00:02:36 00:41:11
86 Stewart Scott 1972 CAN 22082 02:21:56 00:26:25 00:05:10 01:04:49 00:02:48 00:42:46
87 James Flack 1969 IRL 22015 02:22:06 00:24:03 00:05:51 01:07:18 00:02:12 00:42:44
88 Gert Moonen 1972 BEL 22068 02:22:30 00:27:27 00:06:55 01:06:44 00:02:28 00:38:58
89 Stephane Gaspart 1970 BEL 21987 02:22:38 00:28:25 00:06:11 01:05:32 00:02:23 00:40:07
90 Hans Christian Wilson 1971 NOR 21967 02:22:42 00:30:18 00:05:23 01:05:43 00:02:36 00:38:44
91 Gil Dufrane 1968 BEL 22070 02:22:44 00:27:15 00:05:57 01:05:08 00:02:05 00:42:21
92 Ricardo Rojas Bojorges 1972 MEX 22027 02:22:51 00:25:42 00:04:56 01:09:46 00:02:17 00:40:12
93 Francisco Javier Vazquez Ovando 1968 MEX 22109 02:23:07 00:27:31 00:05:33 01:08:52 00:02:05 00:39:09
94 Michael Gaccioli 1970 CAN 21994 02:23:16 00:28:17 00:05:50 01:07:26 00:02:46 00:38:59
95 Richard Mostyn Jones 1969 GBR 22008 02:23:26 00:22:55 00:04:43 01:05:00 00:01:55 00:48:54
96 Jaime Guizar Moreno 1972 MEX 22111 02:23:27 00:26:00 00:06:16 01:04:52 00:02:38 00:43:42
97 Nicholas Plaxton 1970 USA 22062 02:23:29 00:22:50 00:06:10 01:08:29 00:02:52 00:43:10
98 Rick Verbree 1969 NED 22034 02:23:35 00:22:56 00:05:26 01:05:05 00:02:29 00:47:42
99 David Mcmahon 1970 USA 22058 02:23:39 00:25:35 00:05:46 01:09:44 00:02:11 00:40:24
100 Jeroen Nieuwkoop 1971 HKG 22097 02:24:08 00:26:33 00:06:24 01:07:51 00:02:48 00:40:35
101 Rune Weiby 1969 NOR 22050 02:24:10 00:29:20 00:06:01 01:05:28 00:02:06 00:41:18
102 Berco Breugem 1968 NED 22033 02:24:12 00:26:14 00:05:34 01:04:42 00:02:36 00:45:08
103 Espen Grunnaleite 1972 NOR 22046 02:25:12 00:29:30 00:05:50 01:05:30 00:02:44 00:41:40
104 Lawrence Van Dijk 1972 NED 22042 02:25:34 00:26:27 00:04:38 01:08:21 00:02:01 00:44:10
105 Jorge Luis Taboada Merino 1971 SUI 22057 02:25:46 00:28:45 00:05:49 01:06:58 00:02:24 00:41:51
106 Alec Shepherd 1970 BER 22072 02:25:57 00:27:15 00:05:34 01:06:49 00:02:10 00:44:10
107 Rune Haugland 1968 NOR 21963 02:26:02 00:28:36 00:06:49 01:03:03 00:03:06 00:44:30
108 Pål Mikal Høien 1972 NOR 22048 02:26:19 00:32:52 00:05:23 01:04:42 00:01:57 00:41:28
109 Wayne Robinson 1968 CAN 22079 02:26:35 00:28:56 00:06:20 01:04:05 00:02:28 00:44:48
110 Robert Whyte 1969 IRL 22017 02:26:50 00:28:08 00:05:18 01:09:02 00:02:11 00:42:12
111 Gareth Holebrook 1971 NZL 22051 02:27:18 00:29:54 00:06:34 01:06:20 00:02:25 00:42:06
112 Donagh Osullivan 1970 IRL 22099 02:27:38 00:28:36 00:04:52 01:05:48 00:02:43 00:45:40
113 Carlos Ordoñez Alonso 1971 MEX 22110 02:27:58 00:26:19 00:06:34 01:09:03 00:02:19 00:43:46
114 Leandro Carbajal Rodriguez 1971 MEX 22026 02:28:04 00:25:37 00:05:35 01:14:38 00:02:14 00:40:00
115 Øyvind Kristoffersen 1971 NOR 22049 02:28:09 00:26:52 00:05:33 01:11:11 00:02:11 00:42:24
116 Nando Rensen 1972 NED 21959 02:28:43 00:28:07 00:05:44 01:07:53 00:02:56 00:44:05
117 David Levy 1972 CAN 21995 02:29:32 00:25:44 00:05:48 01:05:44 00:02:52 00:49:25
118 Hein De Meyere 1969 BEL 21986 02:29:45 00:23:50 00:07:26 01:09:52 00:02:58 00:45:40
119 Ashley Spurling 1972 CAN 21992 02:29:58 00:29:08 00:06:50 01:06:50 00:02:30 00:44:41
120 Paul O' Neill 1970 IRL 22103 02:29:59 00:28:28 00:05:09 01:08:00 00:02:28 00:45:54
121 Trond Karlsen 1971 NOR 21965 02:30:20 00:23:56 00:06:17 01:08:35 00:02:28 00:49:06
122 Alejandro Ramirez PeÑa 1970 MEX 22024 02:31:06 00:32:30 00:04:38 01:10:48 00:02:35 00:40:38
123 Greg Holden 1970 IRL 22101 02:33:32 00:28:51 00:05:38 01:10:14 00:02:39 00:46:11
124 Ed De Niet 1971 NED 21957 02:35:34 00:28:04 00:07:03 01:15:29 00:03:51 00:41:10
125 Raul Paulino Dos Santos 1970 BRA 21990 02:35:59 00:27:37 00:06:36 01:13:24 00:03:17 00:45:07
126 Marc Leclair 1969 CAN 21993 02:37:12 00:30:25 00:05:33 01:11:55 00:03:02 00:46:19
127 Michael Eberhardt-Sturm 1968 CAN 22080 02:37:14 00:26:10 00:06:36 01:11:38 00:03:23 00:49:28
128 Peter Maas 1971 NZL 22052 02:39:14 00:27:13 00:06:44 01:11:01 00:03:16 00:51:01
129 Joern Braun 1968 GER 22009 02:39:52 00:31:49 00:06:27 01:11:15 00:03:03 00:47:20
130 Helli A Z Tanner 1970 BRA 22073 02:40:01 00:30:39 00:07:58 01:12:35 00:02:30 00:46:21
131 Jones De Albuquerque 1970 BRA 21989 02:40:37 00:33:31 00:06:23 01:13:43 00:02:43 00:44:19
132 Axel Armstrong 1970 AUS 21980 02:41:07 00:31:39 00:06:57 01:11:32 00:03:06 00:47:56
133 Cesar Javier Perez Juarez 1971 MEX 22108 02:41:40 00:27:31 00:05:04 01:27:43 00:02:21 00:39:03
134 Roberto Chacon De Souza 1970 BRA 22075 02:42:02 00:30:02 00:08:28 01:10:11 00:03:53 00:49:29
135 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 21973 02:43:14 00:32:23 00:07:37 01:16:15 00:03:13 00:43:47
136 Steve Bennett 1970 AUS 22064 02:45:08 00:35:37 00:06:02 01:13:11 00:02:44 00:47:36
137 Paulo Henrique Ferreira D'AscenÇÃo 1970 BRA 22074 02:45:58 00:31:01 00:07:37 01:10:36 00:03:20 00:53:26
138 Frank Ernst 1969 NED 21953 02:48:02 00:23:30 00:07:36 01:19:32 00:04:29 00:52:56
139 Ferdinand Del Rosario 1970 CAN 22081 02:49:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
140 Alphons Stevens 1971 NED 21958 02:50:37 00:29:13 00:07:08 01:14:54 00:03:32 00:55:52
141 Alfredo Rodriguez Quevedo 1970 MEX 22025 02:52:37 00:28:20 00:06:09 01:22:15 00:03:44 00:52:11
142 Mark Thomas 1968 AUS 22066 03:03:18 00:29:43 00:07:31 01:22:07 00:03:50 01:00:08
143 Paul Greeson 1971 GBR 22090 03:25:29 00:27:24 00:05:25 02:02:18 00:02:43 00:47:41
DNF Olivier Valet 1968 BEL 21988 DNF 00:26:26 00:05:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olaf Brouwers 1971 NED 22040 DNF 00:22:09 00:04:33 00:45:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.