Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 50-54 Male AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edwin Ophof 1964 NED 21718 02:01:57 00:24:05 00:04:44 00:55:54 00:01:48 00:35:28
2 René Poppe 1966 NED 21798 02:05:06 00:22:10 00:04:50 01:00:46 00:01:55 00:35:28
3 Thomas Emerick 1965 USA 21812 02:07:04 00:20:19 00:05:05 01:00:36 00:02:24 00:38:41
4 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 21761 02:08:10 00:22:38 00:04:53 01:00:57 00:02:08 00:37:35
5 Ron Band 1964 NED 21791 02:10:00 00:23:18 00:05:01 00:59:50 00:02:21 00:39:33
6 Bart Dewitte 1967 BEL 21823 02:10:24 00:24:00 00:05:14 01:01:57 00:01:38 00:37:37
7 John Luis Macedo 1965 USA 21816 02:10:26 00:22:54 00:05:47 01:02:36 00:02:12 00:36:58
8 Drew Magill 1965 USA 21815 02:10:34 00:23:32 00:04:57 01:00:26 00:02:04 00:39:37
9 Jean Francois Badin 1964 FRA 21834 02:10:41 00:22:20 00:04:41 01:04:06 00:01:46 00:37:50
10 René Elzinga 1965 NED 21797 02:11:24 00:25:13 00:05:39 01:01:35 00:02:17 00:36:41
11 Ton Elie 1966 NED 21799 02:11:30 00:25:08 00:04:57 01:00:44 00:02:12 00:38:31
12 Daron Perkins 1966 GBR 21770 02:11:31 00:24:28 00:04:46 01:01:09 00:01:48 00:39:23
13 Gert Van Der Vinden 1964 NED 21792 02:12:06 00:22:46 00:05:00 01:04:31 00:02:10 00:37:40
14 Andrew Swanson 1966 USA 21741 02:12:11 00:23:11 00:04:57 01:02:52 00:02:21 00:38:52
15 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 21829 02:12:28 00:25:21 00:04:44 01:04:50 00:01:49 00:35:45
16 Johnny Manders 1966 NED 21725 02:12:32 00:20:35 00:05:21 01:03:33 00:02:29 00:40:36
17 Henning Von Poser 1966 GER 21848 02:12:45 00:25:45 00:05:52 01:00:26 00:02:08 00:38:36
18 Wouter Roose 1963 BEL 21826 02:14:24 00:24:21 00:05:35 01:03:03 00:02:13 00:39:14
19 Erik Jordahl 1965 NOR 21730 02:14:27 00:29:50 00:04:53 00:59:20 00:02:09 00:38:17
20 Alexander Whisker 1967 GBR 21837 02:14:39 00:22:51 00:05:07 01:04:44 00:02:07 00:39:52
21 Arjen Teijn 1965 NED 21795 02:14:42 00:23:22 00:05:18 01:02:42 00:02:06 00:41:15
22 Marnik Verlinde 1964 BEL 21750 02:14:44 00:24:53 00:06:11 01:02:37 00:01:45 00:39:20
23 Ryan Mongan 1966 USA 21813 02:14:48 00:26:13 00:05:29 01:01:01 00:01:57 00:40:09
24 Dominic Brooks 1965 GBR 21842 02:14:49 00:24:29 00:05:12 01:02:54 00:02:04 00:40:12
25 Matthew Brearley 1965 GBR 21840 02:14:50 00:25:16 00:05:08 01:03:40 00:01:50 00:38:58
26 Peter Mc Conville 1965 IRL 21777 02:15:08 00:27:37 00:04:48 01:01:41 00:01:55 00:39:08
27 Danie Retief 1967 RSA 21736 02:15:11 00:20:34 00:06:02 01:04:22 00:02:13 00:42:02
28 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 21843 02:15:26 00:25:32 00:05:05 01:04:43 00:01:50 00:38:17
29 Emmanuel Rodrique 1967 BEL 21822 02:15:29 00:26:44 00:05:25 01:02:45 00:02:08 00:38:29
30 Bastiaan Adams 1965 NED 21796 02:15:33 00:25:58 00:05:09 01:02:48 00:01:46 00:39:53
31 Peter Van Der Horst 1964 NED 21794 02:15:48 00:26:06 00:05:37 01:01:49 00:02:13 00:40:06
32 Uwe Hauke 1965 GER 21775 02:15:56 00:26:06 00:04:57 01:03:29 00:02:01 00:39:26
33 Rob Rietbroek 1965 NED 21724 02:16:06 00:24:22 00:05:31 01:03:45 00:01:56 00:40:35
34 Richard Baskerville 1966 GBR 21771 02:16:18 00:27:14 00:05:16 01:04:41 00:01:59 00:37:10
35 Sam Cordner 1965 IRL 21850 02:16:34 00:25:50 00:05:41 01:03:29 00:02:21 00:39:14
36 Ad Verheijen 1966 NED 21726 02:16:43 00:29:32 00:05:47 01:02:43 00:02:09 00:36:33
37 Thierry Van Osselt 1967 BEL 21752 02:17:00 00:24:48 00:05:38 01:04:40 00:02:07 00:39:49
38 Ron Griep 1965 NED 21723 02:17:09 00:23:17 00:05:47 01:03:41 00:02:25 00:42:01
39 Eric Stephen Leach 1967 AUS 21748 02:17:19 00:26:03 00:05:38 01:03:12 00:01:56 00:40:32
40 Günther Himbrecht 1967 BEL 21751 02:17:34 00:22:19 00:06:30 01:03:20 00:02:18 00:43:08
41 Tufty Nash 1965 GBR 21768 02:17:38 00:25:32 00:05:33 01:02:53 00:02:15 00:41:27
42 Paul De Niet 1964 NED 21720 02:17:51 00:24:09 00:05:33 01:04:35 00:02:09 00:41:27
43 Alexander Sandy Telfer 1963 GBR 21841 02:18:10 00:24:30 00:05:13 01:05:04 00:01:54 00:41:30
44 Hans Van Langen 1963 NED 21790 02:18:40 00:26:07 00:05:05 01:02:48 00:01:56 00:42:46
45 Jim Prendergast 1967 GBR 21769 02:18:48 00:25:39 00:06:25 01:05:16 00:02:19 00:39:12
46 Jan Moerings 1964 NED 21719 02:18:50 00:24:26 00:05:31 01:03:19 00:02:07 00:43:27
47 Kenneth Blom 1963 NOR 21728 02:18:55 00:24:26 00:05:42 01:07:13 00:02:13 00:39:24
48 Kevin Curran 1965 GBR 21844 02:18:55 00:23:23 00:05:50 01:02:52 00:02:20 00:44:32
49 Cory Robinson 1964 USA 21740 02:19:11 00:20:21 00:06:10 01:07:18 00:02:41 00:42:43
50 Hideaki Misu 1963 JPN 21852 02:19:15 00:25:28 00:06:00 01:06:24 00:02:12 00:39:13
51 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 21836 02:19:20 00:24:22 00:05:20 01:03:47 00:02:07 00:43:45
52 Neil Wallack 1967 USA 21811 02:19:29 00:25:42 00:07:48 01:06:34 00:02:34 00:36:53
53 Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 21854 02:19:55 00:26:40 00:04:00 01:05:39 00:01:57 00:41:41
54 Jose Luis Carrillo Polo 1967 MEX 21855 02:20:00 00:25:33 00:04:50 01:04:38 00:02:03 00:42:58
55 Mark Waaijenberg 1963 NED 21716 02:20:20 00:24:29 00:05:10 01:05:18 00:02:06 00:43:20
56 Jianni Koutsos 1966 NZL 21733 02:20:46 00:22:36 00:05:24 01:05:08 00:02:02 00:45:38
57 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 21762 02:21:08 00:26:03 00:05:27 01:05:39 00:01:59 00:42:03
58 David Neville 1967 AUS 21744 02:21:31 00:22:51 00:05:26 01:09:12 00:03:38 00:40:25
59 Graeme Courtney 1966 GBR 21766 02:21:33 00:25:56 00:06:04 01:06:32 00:02:08 00:40:55
60 Trevor Back 1965 GBR 21773 02:22:43 00:24:40 00:05:41 01:02:42 00:02:24 00:47:18
61 Eric Lammers 1967 NED 21727 02:23:00 00:24:42 00:05:43 01:04:53 00:02:52 00:44:52
62 Rudy Yonson 1963 AUS 21749 02:23:07 00:25:56 00:05:58 01:07:51 00:01:59 00:41:25
63 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 21839 02:23:12 00:28:36 00:05:47 01:06:42 00:02:17 00:39:51
64 Phil Neylon 1966 NZL 21734 02:23:17 00:25:00 00:06:01 01:06:19 00:03:01 00:42:57
65 Reidar Skrunes 1966 NOR 21732 02:23:25 00:29:56 00:05:36 01:04:38 00:02:30 00:40:47
66 Daniel Christen 1963 SUI 21810 02:23:34 00:26:23 00:06:09 01:05:48 00:02:13 00:43:04
67 Cary Lavine 1967 CAN 21759 02:23:55 00:24:46 00:06:10 01:08:09 00:02:28 00:42:24
68 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 21838 02:24:11 00:28:39 00:05:27 01:09:43 00:02:13 00:38:11
69 Carl Ward 1964 GBR 21846 02:24:20 00:26:30 00:05:20 01:07:38 00:01:55 00:43:00
70 Stefan Kimming 1965 SWE 21737 02:24:42 00:26:32 00:06:11 01:08:09 00:02:28 00:41:23
71 Monty Gershon 1965 GBR 21767 02:24:46 00:27:37 00:05:16 01:08:03 00:01:49 00:42:03
72 Chris Thorpe 1966 RSA 21857 02:24:55 00:23:43 00:06:06 01:04:09 00:03:02 00:47:56
73 John Skain 1963 CAN 21831 02:25:22 00:25:12 00:05:55 01:08:01 00:02:48 00:43:28
74 David Thomas 1965 GBR 21845 02:25:52 00:27:41 00:05:08 01:07:56 00:02:25 00:42:44
75 Delio Pinto Brito 1965 POR 21808 02:26:00 00:25:15 00:06:11 01:04:51 00:02:04 00:47:41
76 Jan Hendrik Beltman 1967 NED 21801 02:26:17 00:28:06 00:06:55 01:04:57 00:04:12 00:42:10
77 Richard Hanley 1967 GBR 21764 02:26:21 00:27:29 00:05:34 01:06:28 00:02:38 00:44:15
78 Jean Luc Mainguy 1967 FRA 21763 02:26:38 00:24:06 00:06:17 01:08:49 00:02:48 00:44:39
79 Edward Ing 1965 CAN 21757 02:27:16 00:33:07 00:04:56 01:07:16 00:02:20 00:39:39
80 Tom Espiard 1966 CAN 21830 02:27:20 00:28:51 00:05:40 01:08:58 00:02:27 00:41:26
81 Roel Gremmer 1966 NED 21800 02:27:34 00:30:09 00:05:34 01:02:45 00:02:50 00:46:18
82 Jan Kjetil Stuvik 1965 NOR 21806 02:27:48 00:27:35 00:06:53 01:04:26 00:02:48 00:46:09
83 Peter Koedood 1963 NED 21789 02:28:01 00:28:38 00:05:52 01:07:37 00:02:47 00:43:10
84 Ricardo Zugliani 1963 BRA 21828 02:28:49 00:27:10 00:05:17 01:07:28 00:04:29 00:44:27
85 Harvey Foote 1964 CAN 21760 02:28:56 00:27:55 00:05:59 01:10:34 00:02:44 00:41:46
86 Helano De Siqueira Neto 1964 BRA 21755 02:29:25 00:26:42 00:06:43 01:08:48 00:04:03 00:43:11
87 Rob Riksen 1963 NED 21717 02:29:28 00:24:53 00:08:12 01:12:35 00:02:55 00:40:56
88 Adrian Mackay 1965 USA 21738 02:29:35 00:20:56 00:04:43 01:04:38 00:02:52 00:56:28
89 Gaetan Simoens 1965 BEL 21825 02:29:38 00:27:55 00:07:02 01:08:26 00:02:40 00:43:37
90 Mark Dineen 1967 NZL 21807 02:29:40 00:27:55 00:06:18 01:04:45 00:03:04 00:47:40
91 Sean Casey 1967 USA 21743 02:29:58 00:30:27 00:06:57 01:08:35 00:02:39 00:41:22
92 Kieran Hoey 1967 IRL 21776 02:30:05 00:29:27 00:05:15 01:06:18 00:02:11 00:46:57
93 Ian Hopper 1964 AUS 21819 02:30:06 00:23:17 00:06:10 01:08:01 00:02:44 00:49:56
94 Jiro Yamamoto 1965 JPN 21779 02:30:25 00:33:16 00:06:42 01:07:01 00:02:41 00:40:47
95 Hervé Maurissen 1966 BEL 21824 02:30:28 00:25:24 00:06:23 01:08:50 00:02:52 00:47:01
96 Dirk Eichholz 1966 GER 21847 02:30:34 00:29:32 00:06:18 01:09:07 00:02:03 00:43:37
97 Bulmaro Diaz Valenzuela 1966 MEX 21780 02:30:55 00:30:18 00:06:01 01:08:30 00:02:37 00:43:31
98 Gunnar Hauso 1966 NOR 21803 02:31:20 00:28:10 00:06:29 01:06:28 00:02:46 00:47:28
99 Andre Franco De Moraes 1965 BRA 21754 02:32:31 00:27:34 00:06:42 01:09:37 00:02:23 00:46:16
100 Oskar Jonsson 1963 ISL 21778 02:34:23 00:27:34 00:06:13 01:08:28 00:02:50 00:49:21
101 John Mcgurk 1965 USA 21814 02:34:45 00:23:26 00:06:35 01:09:29 00:03:02 00:52:15
102 Mauricio Vazquez Bejarano 1964 MEX 21853 02:35:27 00:28:50 00:07:11 01:06:16 00:03:10 00:50:01
103 Kiyoshi Yoshimura 1963 JPN 21851 02:35:39 00:32:12 00:07:06 01:09:24 00:02:21 00:44:37
104 Anthony Faahan-Smith 1964 AUS 21746 02:37:13 00:29:20 00:06:43 01:09:26 00:02:31 00:49:14
105 Evandro Paton 1964 BRA 21827 02:38:23 00:27:01 00:06:13 01:13:42 00:02:39 00:48:49
106 Andres Garza Valdes 1966 MEX 21781 02:38:38 00:37:32 00:06:20 01:08:31 00:02:49 00:43:27
107 Matthew Quin 1965 AUS 21745 02:39:36 00:35:35 00:05:00 01:09:06 00:03:10 00:46:46
108 Philippe Crefcoeur 1964 BEL 21753 02:40:41 00:29:53 00:07:05 01:11:59 00:02:09 00:49:36
109 Gard Haugland 1963 NOR 21729 02:41:18 00:27:26 00:08:08 01:11:21 00:03:11 00:51:15
110 Jean Marc Dieudonne 1964 FRA 21835 02:41:56 00:30:28 00:06:04 01:13:23 00:02:05 00:49:57
111 Stephen Chamberlain-Ward 1967 AUS 21818 02:43:21 00:28:08 00:06:14 01:11:59 00:03:23 00:53:38
112 Anders Oulie 1966 NOR 21731 02:44:46 00:28:15 00:07:49 01:11:30 00:03:04 00:54:10
113 Warren Kruger 1963 AUS 21820 02:45:22 00:29:19 00:06:27 01:15:46 00:02:55 00:50:56
114 SungJin Kim 1965 KOR 21784 02:45:39 00:36:35 00:06:28 01:10:09 00:03:25 00:49:04
115 Alan Lightfoot 1967 GBR 21772 02:47:19 00:26:49 00:05:53 01:30:03 00:02:52 00:41:44
116 Eric Jansen 1965 AUS 21747 02:48:42 00:37:23 00:07:31 01:16:58 00:02:33 00:44:19
117 Jorge Luis Romero Bejarano 1967 MEX 21782 02:50:26 00:39:59 00:08:26 01:11:46 00:02:12 00:48:06
118 Mohamed Mahjoub 1964 TUN 21856 02:51:51 00:35:53 00:05:00 01:16:14 00:03:55 00:50:51
119 Roel Verweij 1964 NED 21793 02:58:00 00:37:08 00:08:53 01:18:26 00:04:34 00:49:01
120 Rainer Coordes 1964 GER 21774 03:01:25 00:36:02 00:09:27 01:17:27 00:03:23 00:55:09
121 Ronald Villaflor 1964 AUS 21821 03:02:09 00:31:50 00:07:27 01:20:30 00:03:39 00:58:45
122 Bjørn Reiersgård 1964 NOR 21805 03:30:13 00:41:19 00:08:29 01:30:14 00:03:47 01:06:26
DNF Peter Vocking 1965 NED 21721 DNF 00:25:51 00:06:29 01:06:14 00:06:22 00:00:00
DNF Derek Estabrook 1964 CAN 21756 DNF 00:27:49 00:07:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guy Higgs 1967 GBR 21765 DNF 00:24:44 00:05:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.