Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Men
Stockholm, Sweden • 26 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 4 01:49:10 00:17:53 00:00:49 00:59:18 00:00:27 00:30:45
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 3 01:49:28 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:59:34 00:00:33 00:30:04
3 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 9 01:49:28 00:18:06 00:00:52 00:59:56 00:00:28 00:30:09
4 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 7 01:49:33 00:18:28 00:00:46 00:59:39 00:00:29 00:30:12
5 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 30 01:49:36 00:18:04 00:00:47 00:59:08 00:00:26 00:31:13
6 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 5 01:49:39 00:18:25 00:00:51 00:59:40 00:00:31 00:30:15
7 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 01:49:48 00:18:33 00:00:47 00:59:35 00:00:28 00:30:26
8 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 15 01:50:14 00:17:56 00:00:50 00:59:14 00:00:28 00:31:48
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 11 01:50:26 00:18:37 00:00:53 00:59:24 00:00:31 00:31:04
10 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 21 01:50:40 00:18:09 00:00:49 00:59:57 00:00:29 00:31:18
11 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 19 01:50:43 00:18:34 00:00:55 00:59:22 00:00:27 00:31:26
12 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 20 01:50:51 00:18:51 00:00:51 01:00:02 00:00:29 00:30:40
13 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 16 01:50:56 00:18:16 00:00:49 00:59:50 00:00:28 00:31:35
14 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 17 01:51:14 00:17:58 00:00:50 00:59:11 00:00:30 00:32:47
15 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 23 01:51:25 00:18:02 00:00:50 00:59:09 00:00:29 00:32:57
16 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 8 01:51:41 00:18:39 00:00:57 01:00:10 00:00:31 00:31:25
17 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 14 01:51:51 00:18:02 00:00:48 00:59:11 00:00:30 00:33:22
18 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 48 01:51:56 00:18:03 00:00:52 01:00:01 00:00:30 00:32:33
19 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 24 01:51:58 00:18:07 00:00:52 01:00:46 00:00:28 00:31:46
20 Russell White 1992 IRL 28 01:51:58 00:18:29 00:00:48 00:59:23 00:00:29 00:32:50
21 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 29 01:51:58 00:18:13 00:00:48 00:59:52 00:00:31 00:32:36
22 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 41 01:52:11 00:18:17 00:00:50 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:32:46
23 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 18 01:52:37 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:59:37 00:00:27 00:33:17
24 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 33 01:52:50 00:18:45 00:00:49 01:00:13 00:00:28 00:32:38
25 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 31 01:52:59 00:18:42 00:00:53 01:00:11 00:00:33 00:32:42
26 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 38 01:53:07 00:18:22 00:00:57 01:00:27 00:00:29 00:32:54
27 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 34 01:53:15 00:18:40 00:00:53 01:00:15 00:00:31 00:32:59
28 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 37 01:53:19 00:18:42 00:00:49 01:00:16 00:00:28 00:33:07
29 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 25 01:53:29 00:18:09 00:00:54 01:00:45 00:00:30 00:33:14
30 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 42 01:53:47 00:18:11 00:00:53 00:59:51 00:00:28 00:34:27
31 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 10 01:54:21 00:18:51 00:00:54 01:02:38 00:00:30 00:31:30
32 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 52 01:54:27 00:18:41 00:00:53 01:00:10 00:00:30 00:34:14
33 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 35 01:54:51 00:18:51 00:00:53 01:00:00 00:00:29 00:34:40
34 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 46 01:55:00 00:18:23 00:00:54 00:59:37 00:00:30 00:35:38
35 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 53 01:55:09 00:18:44 00:00:53 01:00:11 00:00:33 00:34:50
36 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 43 01:55:11 00:19:12 00:00:51 01:02:21 00:00:30 00:32:19
37 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 39 01:55:16 00:18:47 00:00:53 01:02:44 00:00:31 00:32:23
38 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 32 01:55:35 00:18:48 00:00:57 01:02:37 00:00:29 00:32:46
39 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 55 01:55:41 00:18:44 00:00:49 01:00:13 00:00:31 00:35:25
40 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 45 01:55:58 00:18:48 00:00:53 01:02:42 00:00:28 00:33:08
41 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 40 01:56:16 00:18:33 00:01:03 01:02:49 00:00:31 00:33:22
42 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 47 01:56:23 00:18:47 00:00:54 01:02:45 00:00:30 00:33:30
43 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 50 01:57:00 00:18:43 00:00:55 01:02:46 00:00:27 00:34:11
44 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 36 01:57:11 00:18:11 00:00:52 01:03:21 00:00:31 00:34:19
LAP Marc Austin 1994 GBR 22 LAP 00:18:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 54 LAP 00:20:47 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 2 DNF 00:18:05 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 6 DNF 00:17:57 00:01:13 00:59:43 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 12 DNF 00:17:51 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 27 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 44 DNF 00:18:33 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 51 DNF 00:18:48 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 56 DNF 00:20:35 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  17.5°C |  18.4°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR. Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Ria Damgren Nilsson/SWE. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m+500m), Bike 40.5 km (4.5 km + 9x 4 km) Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature: 18.4ºC. Air Temperature 17.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #6 Schoeman/RSA served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.