Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 26 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 02:00:09 00:19:13 00:00:53 01:04:52 00:00:34 00:34:45
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 11 02:01:30 00:19:10 00:00:57 01:04:52 00:00:36 00:36:05
3 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 2 02:01:42 00:20:27 00:00:55 01:06:29 00:00:31 00:33:27
4 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 9 02:03:04 00:19:56 00:00:54 01:06:21 00:00:33 00:35:28
5 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 7 02:03:07 00:19:52 00:00:52 01:06:26 00:00:30 00:35:36
6 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 28 02:03:08 00:19:55 00:00:52 01:06:22 00:00:33 00:35:34
7 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 15 02:03:22 00:19:32 00:00:55 01:07:22 00:00:35 00:35:06
8 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 5 02:03:29 00:19:30 00:00:54 01:06:45 00:00:34 00:35:54
9 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 12 02:03:49 00:19:21 00:00:55 01:06:54 00:00:30 00:36:17
10 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 02:04:05 00:20:26 00:00:55 01:06:31 00:00:33 00:35:50
11 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 6 02:04:17 00:19:26 00:00:58 01:06:46 00:00:36 00:36:38
12 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 10 02:04:20 00:19:24 00:01:09 01:06:39 00:00:34 00:36:42
13 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 14 02:04:28 00:19:25 00:01:13 01:06:33 00:00:32 00:36:55
14 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 8 02:04:30 00:19:49 00:00:58 01:07:08 00:00:33 00:36:10
15 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 16 02:05:48 00:20:30 00:00:53 01:06:30 00:00:33 00:37:30
16 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 30 02:06:09 00:19:33 00:00:53 01:10:54 00:00:35 00:34:23
17 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 18 02:06:22 00:19:12 00:00:56 01:07:44 00:00:37 00:37:59
18 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 32 02:06:51 00:20:02 00:00:55 01:06:58 00:00:32 00:38:33
19 India Lee 1988 GBR 19 02:08:17 00:20:04 00:00:55 01:06:54 00:00:34 00:39:59
20 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 17 02:09:59 00:19:30 00:00:53 01:10:59 00:00:35 00:38:10
21 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 20 02:11:21 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:10:21 00:00:38 00:39:31
LAP Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 21 LAP 00:19:53 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 22 LAP 00:20:54 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 24 LAP 00:20:01 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 25 LAP 00:20:32 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 26 LAP 00:19:59 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 27 LAP 00:20:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 29 LAP 00:20:35 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 RUS 33 LAP 00:21:53 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maria Tchuiko 1998 RUS 34 LAP 00:20:42 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 35 LAP 00:20:46 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 3 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 31 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  20.7°C |  18.1°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR Race Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Ria Damgren Nilsson/SWE.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m+500m); Bike 40.5 km (4.5 km + 9x 4 km) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 18.1ºC. Air temperature 20.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #31 Stimpson/GBR served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.