Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Victoria Baker 1983 GBR 1517 02:20:08 00:18:49 00:02:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:43:40
2 Janina Lorenz 1985 GER 1534 02:20:45 00:18:30 00:01:51 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:41:58
3 Carmen Macheriotou 1986 CYP 1516 02:23:43 00:19:11 00:02:22 01:15:58 00:00:00 00:46:10
4 Steph Banns 1987 GBR 1518 02:24:07 00:19:06 00:01:48 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:44:30
5 Charlotte Bowsher 1985 GBR 1519 02:26:27 00:20:00 00:01:54 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:45:36
6 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 1535 02:26:52 00:21:30 00:01:56 01:18:43 00:00:00 00:44:43
7 Naomi Keira Wright 1986 GBR 1532 02:27:07 00:22:35 00:02:04 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:45:45
8 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 1522 02:28:21 00:23:31 00:01:38 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:45:47
9 Anna Hettegger 1987 AUT 1503 02:28:39 00:23:18 00:02:18 01:20:15 00:00:00 00:42:47
10 Katharina Kern 1987 GER 1533 02:29:14 00:21:25 00:02:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:47:07
11 Angelika Artner 1983 AUT 1501 02:29:51 00:22:34 00:02:18 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:46:27
12 Camilla King 1985 GBR 1525 02:30:04 00:22:58 00:02:05 01:17:07 00:00:00 00:47:53
13 Anna Weaver 1984 GBR 1531 02:30:06 00:25:28 00:02:09 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:45:45
14 Joanna Plimmer 1987 GBR 1527 02:30:33 00:25:12 00:02:31 01:17:25 00:00:00 00:45:24
15 Julia Hamberger 1985 AUT 1502 02:31:06 00:22:06 00:02:20 01:19:01 00:00:00 00:47:39
16 Andrea Jurek 1986 AUT 1505 02:32:24 00:22:37 00:02:17 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:45:30
17 Panayiota Chapoupi 1987 CYP 1515 02:33:20 00:25:18 00:02:09 01:22:42 00:00:00 00:43:09
18 Jessica Pealing 1987 GBR 1526 02:33:47 00:20:16 00:02:22 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:50:42
19 Iris Thalhammer 1986 AUT 1512 02:34:10 00:25:23 00:01:51 01:21:31 00:00:00 00:45:23
20 Denise-Kristin Steiner 1983 AUT 1511 02:35:33 00:22:47 00:02:31 01:21:21 00:00:00 00:48:52
21 Anita Schoderbeck 1983 AUT 1509 02:35:59 00:22:40 00:02:25 01:21:43 00:00:00 00:49:10
22 Louisa Vere 1984 GBR 1530 02:37:59 00:26:48 00:02:58 01:23:25 00:00:00 00:44:46
23 Sabine Treffner 1986 AUT 1513 02:39:04 00:25:05 00:02:09 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:48:09
24 Victoria Randall 1983 GBR 1528 02:39:11 00:28:07 00:02:17 01:21:47 00:00:00 00:46:58
25 Kathrin Höfer 1986 AUT 1504 02:40:58 00:22:46 00:02:15 01:23:57 00:00:00 00:51:58
26 Sally Goodall 1986 GBR 1521 02:42:36 00:22:50 00:02:14 01:29:34 00:00:00 00:47:56
27 Imogen Harvey 1984 GBR 1523 02:42:38 00:27:00 00:02:21 01:23:04 00:00:00 00:50:11
28 Emily Hinton 1983 GBR 1524 02:44:44 00:25:21 00:02:40 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:50:12
29 Sherrie Derrick 1986 GBR 1520 02:45:14 00:29:15 00:02:19 01:24:49 00:00:00 00:48:49
30 Sonja Schibich 1983 AUT 1508 02:47:12 00:25:13 00:02:09 01:19:13 00:00:00 01:00:36
31 Andrea Robinett 1983 GBR 1529 02:53:08 00:23:17 00:02:44 01:30:42 00:00:00 00:56:23
32 Barbara Pallinger 1987 AUT 1507 02:55:02 00:26:43 00:02:40 01:27:15 00:00:00 00:58:22
33 Carina Wallner 1986 AUT 1514 03:05:13 00:35:40 00:02:47 01:31:31 00:00:00 00:55:13
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 42 km (3 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #1516 Treffner/AUT served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.