Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 2204 02:12:07 00:20:02 00:01:39 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:40:43
2 Hugo Van Hamme 1964 BEL 2229 02:15:24 00:20:08 00:02:03 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:39:50
3 Thomas Hackner 1965 AUT 2205 02:15:42 00:20:53 00:02:13 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:41:40
4 Jean-Daniel Roulier 1965 SUI 2275 02:15:57 00:20:49 00:02:26 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:41:53
5 Kurt Kriechbaum 1967 AUT 2211 02:16:56 00:20:53 00:02:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:41:38
6 Daron Perkins 1966 GBR 2250 02:17:51 00:23:01 00:01:54 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:43:24
7 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 2231 02:18:11 00:21:06 00:02:10 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:44:08
8 Paul Blackmore 1966 GBR 2239 02:19:16 00:22:08 00:01:56 01:12:34 00:00:00 00:42:37
9 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 2251 02:19:28 00:20:11 00:02:17 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:44:58
10 Didier Vandenbosch 1966 BEL 2230 02:20:35 00:24:16 00:02:16 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:41:54
11 Martin Heardman 1964 GBR 2245 02:21:07 00:20:52 00:02:08 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:43:58
12 Emmanuel Rodrique 1967 BEL 2227 02:21:32 00:23:34 00:02:29 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:43:06
13 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 2273 02:22:00 00:21:12 00:02:14 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:46:00
14 Robert Argles 1967 GBR 2236 02:22:13 00:21:50 00:01:55 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:45:29
15 Leonardo Nocentini 1966 ITA 2266 02:22:27 00:25:39 00:02:47 01:13:50 00:00:00 00:40:09
16 Bruno Milesi 1965 ITA 2265 02:22:44 00:20:11 00:02:17 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:48:01
17 Thomas Trainer 1966 AUT 2222 02:23:23 00:26:54 00:01:56 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:42:58
18 Wouter Roose 1963 BEL 2228 02:23:36 00:23:38 00:02:37 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:45:00
19 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 2210 02:24:04 00:23:23 00:02:13 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:43:44
20 Andreas Redl 1967 AUT 2214 02:24:13 00:20:58 00:02:00 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:47:33
21 Arno Auer 1963 AUT 2202 02:25:35 00:23:20 00:02:24 01:13:03 00:00:00 00:46:46
22 Marcel Meier 1967 SUI 2274 02:26:01 00:20:03 00:02:24 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:49:58
23 Paul Mannion 1964 GBR 2248 02:26:08 00:22:38 00:02:05 01:15:06 00:00:00 00:46:18
24 James Atkinson 1964 GBR 2237 02:26:34 00:26:12 00:02:20 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:45:44
25 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 2247 02:26:37 00:24:47 00:02:05 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:42:43
26 Heinrich Travnicek 1965 AUT 2223 02:26:42 00:21:18 00:02:45 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:47:02
27 Stefano Spina 1966 ITA 2269 02:26:44 00:22:05 00:02:09 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:45:01
28 Daniel Dejong 1966 BEL 2226 02:27:36 00:21:43 00:03:12 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:49:57
29 Gerhard Albrecht 1967 AUT 2201 02:27:42 00:25:42 00:02:21 01:16:06 00:00:00 00:43:32
30 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 2235 02:28:38 00:21:44 00:02:12 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:49:55
31 Massimo Luzzati 1967 ITA 2263 02:28:58 00:27:03 00:02:37 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:45:07
32 Stephen Hasler 1965 GBR 2244 02:29:19 00:24:17 00:02:15 01:15:26 00:00:00 00:47:20
33 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 2254 02:29:25 00:22:14 00:02:13 01:16:43 00:00:00 00:48:13
34 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 2224 02:29:39 00:23:46 00:02:25 01:13:19 00:00:00 00:50:08
35 Paul Chesworth 1966 GBR 2240 02:30:16 00:21:00 00:02:22 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:48:26
36 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 2234 02:30:29 00:24:40 00:02:27 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:47:25
37 Monty Gershon 1965 GBR 2243 02:30:57 00:23:31 00:02:43 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:45:50
38 Mike Fry 1965 GBR 2242 02:31:57 00:26:08 00:02:30 01:12:36 00:00:00 00:50:41
39 Gianluigi Ricchiuto 1965 ITA 2267 02:32:02 00:24:21 00:03:10 01:19:48 00:00:00 00:44:42
40 Peter Schattleitner 1966 AUT 2216 02:32:27 00:26:01 00:02:29 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:46:09
41 Filippo Coin 1965 ITA 2262 02:32:41 00:22:12 00:02:31 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:51:59
42 Gerhard Kopinits 1965 AUT 2208 02:33:15 00:28:35 00:02:02 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:43:41
43 Adrian Bastow 1967 GBR 2238 02:34:23 00:21:59 00:02:12 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:48:44
44 Christian Schram 1967 AUT 2219 02:34:39 00:28:10 00:02:12 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:45:00
45 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 2241 02:34:53 00:25:26 00:02:17 01:19:31 00:00:00 00:47:36
46 David Thomas 1965 GBR 2253 02:36:05 00:24:07 00:02:31 01:20:30 00:00:00 00:48:56
47 Duncan Wade 1964 GBR 2255 02:36:45 00:23:18 00:02:47 01:19:54 00:00:00 00:50:45
48 Manfred Hückel 1966 AUT 2206 02:37:06 00:25:44 00:02:19 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:50:08
49 Herbert Schmutz 1966 AUT 2218 02:37:36 00:24:38 00:02:41 01:21:19 00:00:00 00:48:57
50 John Morgan 1964 GBR 2249 02:37:52 00:24:11 00:02:14 01:18:33 00:00:00 00:52:53
51 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 2217 02:38:48 00:24:29 00:02:28 01:21:57 00:00:00 00:49:53
52 Paul Howlett 1967 GBR 2246 02:39:18 00:22:02 00:02:23 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:54:47
53 Christoph Teufelhart 1964 AUT 2221 02:40:02 00:28:13 00:02:57 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:48:42
54 Johann Kaltenegger 1963 AUT 2207 02:41:36 00:27:19 00:03:20 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:49:07
55 Gottfried Maier 1964 AUT 2212 02:42:36 00:30:28 00:02:50 01:19:52 00:00:00 00:49:25
56 Robert Reinbold 1965 AUT 2215 02:42:58 00:28:23 00:02:35 01:23:33 00:00:00 00:48:26
57 Albin Abt 1964 GER 2257 02:43:13 00:27:09 00:03:17 01:23:07 00:00:00 00:49:39
58 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 2261 02:44:01 00:28:20 00:02:29 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:52:06
59 Jonathan Sheehan 1964 GBR 2252 02:45:15 00:24:37 00:03:18 01:25:44 00:00:00 00:51:35
60 Dragisa Mlaednovic 1966 SRB 2272 02:47:25 00:23:21 00:02:48 01:22:36 00:00:00 00:58:37
61 Gerhard Walenta 1965 AUT 2225 02:48:02 00:26:51 00:03:29 01:25:11 00:00:00 00:52:29
62 Allan Nielsen 1965 DEN 2232 02:48:44 00:27:49 00:03:21 01:18:22 00:00:00 00:59:11
63 Thorsten Luebke 1963 GER 2260 02:49:42 00:27:47 00:03:52 01:22:02 00:00:00 00:55:59
64 Oleg Sidorenko 1966 RUS 2271 02:50:48 00:24:39 00:02:57 01:28:33 00:00:00 00:54:37
65 Reinhard Kosa 1964 AUT 2209 02:51:07 00:24:45 00:02:48 01:27:54 00:00:00 00:55:38
66 Werner Schweiger 1964 AUT 2220 02:51:47 00:26:43 00:03:12 01:20:35 00:00:00 01:01:16
67 Peter Enhuber 1965 GER 2258 02:52:32 00:27:15 00:03:34 01:24:48 00:00:00 00:56:53
68 Don Whiley 1963 GBR 2256 02:58:40 00:24:26 00:06:45 01:33:21 00:00:00 00:54:06
DNF Axel Dinse 1967 AUT 2203 DNF 00:23:43 00:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aldo Macherelli 1967 ITA 2264 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar NagyHUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar NagyHUN,  Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 42 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed.