Results: 2017 Managua Central American Games | Elite Men
San Juan del Sur, Nicaragua • 16 Dec, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 25 02:03:48 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:38:53
2 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 5 02:05:11 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:40:13
3 Armando Abaunza 1992 PAN 29 02:06:49 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:40:04
4 Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 21 02:06:56 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:42:17
5 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 20 02:07:05 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:42:04
6 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 26 02:07:42 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:40:56
7 Hector Francisco Hichaj Aguilar 1993 GUA 22 02:12:04 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:40:16
8 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 8 02:13:04 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:46:17
9 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 17 02:13:58 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:43:50
10 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 6 02:14:40 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:42:51
11 Bryan Guerra 1999 PAN 27 02:18:10 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:43:41
12 Faustino Jarquín 1995 NCA 14 02:19:07 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:44:04
13 Isaac Andre Ramazzini Marquez 1998 GUA 23 02:20:57 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:45:17
14 Julio Panameño ESA 34 02:21:41 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:47:12
15 Ricardo Garcia 1994 ESA 33 02:26:53 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:51:33
16 Richard Altamirano 1997 NCA 15 02:27:59 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:45:57
17 Jose Alberto Machado ESA 35 02:32:55 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:49:23
18 Luis Emilio Zavaleta Garcia 1968 ESA 32 02:37:43 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:16:09 00:00:00 00:51:13
19 Osman Urbina HON 37 02:39:21 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:20:35 00:00:00 00:51:06
20 Elvis Antonio Maltes Briones NCA 16 02:39:54 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 01:00:05
21 Brandon Santos 1995 BIZ 30 02:52:40 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:21:19 00:00:00 01:02:41
22 Wilson Orlando Arevalo HON 38 02:53:40 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:54:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gustavo Svane/ARG. Race Referee: Gustavo Svane/ARG. Competition Jury: Fernando Delgado/PUR, Barry Siff/USA, Julio Ramirez/ECU.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (1 lap); Run 10 km (5 laps)
Water Temperature 23ºC. Air Temperature 29ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #20 Vergara/GUA and #38 Arevalo/HON served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.