Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 23 01:44:11 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:53:56 00:00:00 00:32:02
2 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 5 01:44:47 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:53:51 00:00:00 00:32:41
3 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 4 01:45:34 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:53:48 00:00:00 00:33:30
4 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 7 01:45:51 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:53:46 00:00:00 00:33:45
5 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 12 01:46:09 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:53:36 00:00:00 00:34:11
6 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 21 01:46:15 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:53:47 00:00:00 00:34:08
7 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 29 01:46:21 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:54:50 00:00:00 00:32:01
8 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 36 01:46:36 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:53:52 00:00:00 00:34:29
9 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 6 01:46:49 00:18:18 00:00:00 00:53:46 00:00:00 00:34:45
10 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 11 01:47:06 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:32:40
11 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 38 01:47:22 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:33:05
12 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 8 01:47:29 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:55:42 00:00:00 00:33:09
13 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 16 01:47:34 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:33:06
14 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 14 01:47:43 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:55:00 00:00:00 00:33:17
15 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 18 01:47:55 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:33:31
16 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 10 01:48:15 00:18:23 00:00:00 00:53:51 00:00:00 00:36:01
17 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 19 01:48:28 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:55:49 00:00:00 00:34:13
18 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 27 01:48:32 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:34:15
19 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 33 01:48:36 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:34:11
20 Kentaro Sato 1991 JPN 42 01:48:44 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:34:22
21 Tetsu Yoneya 1995 JPN 43 01:48:56 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:00:00 00:34:36
22 Yukihiro Nishimura 1995 JPN 73 01:49:02 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:55:15 00:00:00 00:34:33
23 Yasutomo Ikeda 1996 JPN 25 01:49:32 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:55:20 00:00:00 00:35:04
24 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 32 01:49:44 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:55:10 00:00:00 00:35:21
25 Takumi Higo 1996 JPN 24 01:49:51 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:55:25 00:00:00 00:35:31
26 Daiki Omogata 1990 JPN 48 01:50:09 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:35:36
27 Manaki Arishima 1996 JPN 64 01:50:20 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:35:53
28 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 15 01:50:43 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:36:20
29 Ryoma Kobayashi 1997 JPN 34 01:50:44 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:36:29
30 Ryotaro Ohtani 1990 JPN 28 01:51:28 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:32:34
31 Ryo Sueoka 1990 JPN 30 01:51:45 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:33:05
32 Takumi Takano 1997 JPN 52 01:52:05 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:37:37
33 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 31 01:53:43 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:35:01
34 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 37 01:53:43 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:39:13
35 Kengo Inoue 1991 JPN 46 01:54:02 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:16
36 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 57 01:54:27 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:35:47
37 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 69 01:54:48 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:59:40 00:00:00 00:35:21
38 Kenta Yanai 1986 JPN 72 01:55:41 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:36:57
39 Fumiya Tanaka 1991 JPN 40 01:55:57 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:34:07
40 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 35 01:56:08 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:36:40
41 Taiga Kusama 1997 JPN 60 01:56:49 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:38:11
42 Soichiro Hino 1998 JPN 53 01:57:16 00:20:07 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:37:46
43 Hiroki Takane 1996 JPN 55 01:57:32 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:38:03
44 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 58 01:57:35 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:38:11
45 Masatoshi Takahashi 1992 JPN 71 01:57:47 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:01:17 00:00:00 00:35:55
46 Ryouya Tamazaki 1998 JPN 75 01:57:58 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:38:33
47 Keisuke Saito 1996 JPN 56 01:58:03 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:38:15
48 Yuya Shimizu 1998 JPN 68 01:58:08 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:38:41
49 Takumi Shioiri 1996 JPN 47 01:58:24 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:38:56
50 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 51 01:58:36 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:39:52
51 Kaito Kishimoto 1997 JPN 78 01:59:13 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:40:32
52 Yuki Sakakibara 1991 JPN 59 01:59:33 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:37:41
53 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 45 01:59:47 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:40:05
54 Zhi Zhong, Zacharias Low 1997 SGP 39 01:59:49 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:41:02
55 Atsuki Maruyama 1996 JPN 65 02:00:27 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:38:31
56 Shunya Maeda 1988 JPN 26 02:00:31 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:41:23
57 Ryo Kurosawa 1997 JPN 67 02:00:44 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:40:36
58 Yuki Okumura 1995 JPN 49 02:01:11 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:00:21 00:00:00 00:41:24
59 Hotaka Yamagishi 1997 JPN 61 02:01:35 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:34:28
60 Hiroki Kamimura 1997 JPN 131 02:01:43 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:34:38
61 Shota Mano 1998 JPN 62 02:01:49 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:39:51
62 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 44 02:02:12 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:42:37
63 Shu Oshima 1996 JPN 141 02:03:37 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:41:41
64 Takahiro Ota 1995 JPN 77 02:04:34 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:59:19 00:00:00 00:44:43
65 Yuta Inakazu 1995 JPN 66 02:04:47 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:45:12
66 Shunsuke Ozeki 1996 JPN 63 02:05:40 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:35:55
67 Kirimaru Masuda 1996 JPN 76 02:06:23 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:44:34
68 Guo Shen Derek Tan 1993 SGP 41 02:08:29 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:41:22
69 Li An Su 1997 TPE 70 02:10:24 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:39:43
70 Yuta Sekine 1995 JPN 79 02:13:57 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:38:37
DNS Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 3 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jun Iizumi 1996 JPN 50 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 74 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:53:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 9 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:00 00:53:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 17 DNF 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:55:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 22 DNF 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:54:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: • Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL. Race Referee/Satoru Takahashi/JPN. Competition Jury: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Hiroshi Kobayashi/JPN, Tetsuya Otaki/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 10 km ( 2 laps)
Athletes #8 Wilde/NZL and #31 Yamamoto/JPN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.