Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 81 01:59:29 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:36:22
2 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 83 01:59:43 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:36:38
3 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 90 02:00:24 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:37:15
4 Konami Ushioda 1997 JPN 93 02:00:43 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:36:39
5 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 85 02:01:00 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:36:59
6 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 89 02:01:06 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:37:55
7 Ji Eun Jung 1997 KOR 95 02:01:32 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:38:20
8 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 86 02:01:56 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:38:46
9 Sukhyeon Choi 1998 KOR 100 02:02:03 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:37:54
10 Mayu Tanaka 1997 JPN 102 02:02:05 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:38:56
11 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 94 02:02:14 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:39:06
12 Chisaki Matsui 1998 JPN 88 02:02:30 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:39:27
13 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 96 02:02:54 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:38:51
14 Yuki Sugihara 1998 JPN 97 02:02:59 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:38:56
15 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 87 02:03:26 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:40:17
16 Ami Asada 1999 JPN 105 02:04:07 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:39:56
17 Shoko Fuchigami 1990 JPN 110 02:04:37 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:40:32
18 Ayaka Nomura 1997 JPN 116 02:04:53 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:40:39
19 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 108 02:05:01 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:40:58
20 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 84 02:05:44 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:42:37
21 Chiari Mikata 1999 JPN 109 02:05:56 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:41:50
22 Kei Fukuda 1992 JPN 99 02:06:12 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:42:02
23 Mina Edamitsu 1998 JPN 103 02:06:51 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:42:53
24 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 91 02:06:57 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:42:49
25 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 92 02:07:35 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:43:29
26 Miharu Uematsu 1996 JPN 106 02:07:49 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:43:40
27 Machiko Iwakawa 1989 JPN 128 02:08:04 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:36:21
28 Erika Tanno 1989 JPN 104 02:08:16 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:39:07
29 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 118 02:08:35 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:44:29
30 Sayu Arizono 1996 JPN 98 02:09:00 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:38:12
31 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 113 02:09:38 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:40:26
32 Nagiho Ishida 1993 JPN 101 02:11:07 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:07:23 00:00:00 00:42:00
33 Hikari Tamura 1997 JPN 125 02:11:15 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:39:28
34 Tsudoi Miyazaki 1996 JPN 117 02:11:25 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:40:38
35 Otono Maeda 1997 JPN 111 02:12:27 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:41:41
36 Naoko Kasahara 1987 JPN 123 02:12:32 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:41:39
37 Akiko Inaba 1993 JPN 107 02:12:54 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:43:38
38 Yoshiko Eda 1993 JPN 114 02:13:48 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:44:33
39 Asuka Hisashima 1996 JPN 122 02:17:14 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:46:22
40 Kanade Kamijo 1989 JPN 127 02:29:29 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:49:14
41 Natsumi Takahashi 1990 JPN 115 02:31:06 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:19:01 00:00:00 00:45:25
42 Sonoko Hatae 1994 JPN 129 02:34:05 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:51:16
43 Yu Fan Fei 1988 TPE 130 02:51:43 00:30:45 00:00:00 01:24:16 00:00:00 00:56:42
44 Fei Liu 1988 TPE 120 02:53:20 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:23:51 00:00:00 00:53:37
45 Nanami Noguchi 1999 JPN 112 02:53:41 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:23:20 00:00:00 01:07:37
DNS Sena Takahashi 1993 JPN 82 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Li-Wen Kan 1973 TPE 119 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fuka Onuma 1996 JPN 121 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Chiu-Mei Huang 1958 TPE 124 DSQ 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:23:17 00:00:00 00:42:33
DNF Nanami Yamada 1998 JPN 126 DNF 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL. Race Referee/Satoru Takahashi/JPN. Competition Jury: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Hiroshi Kobayashi/JPN, Tetsuya Otaki/JPN. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 10 km (2 laps). Athlete #124 Chiu mei/TPE was disqualified because she short cut the course. Athletes #86 Kawasaki/JPN and #89 Nishi/JPN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.