Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 2 01:03:11 00:10:36 00:00:19 00:34:14 00:00:13 00:17:49
2 Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 1 01:03:14 00:10:35 00:00:17 00:34:17 00:00:15 00:17:50
3 Sena Takahashi 1993 JPN 3 01:03:39 00:10:33 00:00:17 00:34:21 00:00:17 00:18:11
4 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 14 01:03:49 00:10:34 00:00:14 00:34:21 00:00:14 00:18:26
5 Sumire Ohara 1996 JPN 27 01:04:04 00:10:30 00:00:15 00:34:25 00:00:17 00:18:37
6 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 8 01:04:10 00:10:33 00:00:20 00:34:16 00:00:16 00:18:45
7 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 12 01:04:17 00:10:37 00:00:23 00:34:52 00:00:17 00:18:08
8 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 18 01:04:21 00:10:38 00:00:18 00:34:14 00:00:15 00:18:56
9 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 19 01:04:25 00:10:31 00:00:21 00:34:17 00:00:17 00:18:59
10 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 5 01:04:40 00:10:35 00:00:15 00:35:04 00:00:24 00:18:22
11 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 28 01:05:01 00:10:41 00:00:21 00:34:51 00:00:26 00:18:42
12 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 7 01:05:14 00:11:13 00:00:14 00:35:22 00:00:16 00:18:09
13 Holly Grice 1994 AUS 9 01:05:16 00:10:36 00:00:17 00:34:17 00:00:15 00:19:51
14 Chisaki Matsui 1998 JPN 16 01:05:26 00:10:32 00:00:15 00:35:06 00:00:21 00:19:12
15 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 15 01:05:34 00:10:41 00:00:20 00:34:56 00:00:21 00:19:16
16 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 10 01:05:39 00:10:37 00:00:21 00:34:57 00:00:22 00:19:22
17 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 21 01:05:46 00:10:31 00:00:20 00:35:02 00:00:18 00:19:35
18 Mayu Tanaka 1997 JPN 30 01:05:57 00:10:35 00:00:21 00:34:59 00:00:17 00:19:45
19 Chika Sato 1986 JPN 6 01:06:02 00:11:05 00:00:16 00:35:28 00:00:19 00:18:54
20 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 17 01:06:05 00:10:31 00:00:15 00:35:08 00:00:19 00:19:52
21 Kei Fukuda 1992 JPN 33 01:06:24 00:10:53 00:00:18 00:34:43 00:00:16 00:20:14
22 Hitomi Amami 1996 JPN 24 01:06:41 00:10:41 00:00:22 00:34:51 00:00:19 00:20:28
23 Erika Tanno 1989 JPN 29 01:06:44 00:10:42 00:00:22 00:35:48 00:00:16 00:19:36
24 Kirby Diaz 1997 AUS 31 01:06:48 00:11:16 00:00:22 00:36:12 00:00:16 00:18:42
25 Sayu Arizono 1996 JPN 26 01:06:51 00:11:18 00:00:19 00:36:15 00:00:20 00:18:39
26 Ashleigh Williams 1994 NZL 20 01:07:09 00:11:15 00:00:21 00:36:16 00:00:28 00:18:49
27 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 11 01:07:51 00:10:37 00:00:23 00:34:54 00:00:18 00:21:39
28 Miharu Uematsu 1996 JPN 43 01:07:57 00:10:48 00:00:19 00:35:43 00:00:17 00:20:50
29 Akane Makita 1995 JPN 23 01:07:59 00:10:39 00:00:25 00:35:46 00:00:19 00:20:50
30 Nagiho Ishida 1993 JPN 22 01:08:09 00:11:03 00:00:17 00:35:30 00:00:17 00:21:02
31 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 35 01:08:42 00:11:11 00:00:18 00:36:23 00:00:18 00:20:32
32 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 37 01:08:51 00:10:32 00:00:22 00:35:55 00:00:18 00:21:44
33 Yoshiko Eda 1993 JPN 44 01:09:27 00:10:36 00:00:26 00:36:51 00:00:21 00:21:13
34 Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 32 01:09:28 00:11:26 00:00:14 00:36:11 00:00:18 00:21:19
35 Akiko Inaba 1993 JPN 25 01:10:06 00:11:19 00:00:20 00:36:12 00:00:26 00:21:49
36 Rena Nishigaki 1999 JPN 39 01:11:58 00:11:19 00:00:14 00:36:58 00:00:23 00:23:04
37 Jeremia Christy Suriadi 1997 SGP 42 01:13:05 00:11:40 00:00:18 00:39:34 00:00:20 00:21:13
38 Chen Yin Yang 1992 MAS 40 01:14:20 00:11:31 00:00:19 00:39:44 00:00:21 00:22:25
39 Naoko Kasahara 1987 JPN 38 01:14:31 00:11:19 00:00:21 00:39:10 00:00:21 00:23:20
40 Zoe Bowden 1999 MAS 36 01:14:41 00:11:13 00:00:24 00:39:11 00:00:21 00:23:32
DNF Cho Ieng Lei 1995 MAC 41 DNF 00:13:02 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Hae Jung Sung/KOR. Race Referee: Tatsuya Nakasone/JPN. Competition Jury: Hae Jung Sung/KOR, Shin Otuka/JPN, Akira Umegaki/JPN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 Km (5 laps), Run 4.8 (850 m + 2 lap of 1.7 km + 750 m). Water temperature 26.7°C. Air Temperature 23.7°C. No Wetsuit swim.