Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 2332 00:19:40 00:03:21 00:00:33 00:10:45 00:00:32 00:04:30
2 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 2331 00:19:44 00:03:25 00:00:32 00:10:42 00:00:35 00:04:31
3 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 2343 00:20:05 00:03:26 00:00:34 00:10:54 00:00:31 00:04:42
4 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 2333 00:20:06 00:03:40 00:00:34 00:10:53 00:00:31 00:04:29
5 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 2338 00:20:09 00:03:47 00:00:38 00:10:28 00:00:32 00:04:47
6 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 2334 00:20:14 00:03:39 00:00:34 00:10:53 00:00:31 00:04:38
7 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 2335 00:20:14 00:03:37 00:00:34 00:10:56 00:00:31 00:04:38
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 2352 00:20:22 00:03:37 00:00:31 00:10:44 00:00:30 00:05:02
9 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 CAN 2345 00:20:25 00:03:31 00:00:34 00:10:47 00:00:36 00:04:59
10 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 2337 00:20:38 00:03:24 00:00:41 00:11:04 00:00:30 00:05:01
11 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 2342 00:20:54 00:03:57 00:00:39 00:11:06 00:00:41 00:04:33
12 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 2350 00:21:01 00:03:46 00:00:37 00:11:17 00:00:34 00:04:50
13 Nicholas Lambert 2000 CAN 2355 00:21:02 00:04:03 00:00:37 00:11:01 00:00:33 00:04:51
14 Sam Seshadri 1999 CAN 2341 00:21:05 00:04:07 00:00:31 00:11:03 00:00:37 00:04:49
15 Olivier Forest 2000 CAN 2356 00:21:10 00:04:07 00:00:37 00:10:57 00:00:34 00:04:58
16 Elisha Smith 1996 USA 2354 00:21:14 00:04:04 00:00:36 00:11:01 00:00:42 00:04:52
17 Rémi Poirier 1999 CAN 2339 00:21:16 00:03:48 00:00:34 00:11:18 00:00:32 00:05:06
18 David Hopton 1992 CAN 2357 00:21:16 00:04:03 00:00:34 00:11:01 00:00:32 00:05:09
19 Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 2344 00:21:32 00:04:04 00:00:34 00:11:04 00:00:37 00:05:15
20 Nathaniel Belley 2001 CAN 2349 00:22:05 00:04:05 00:00:37 00:10:58 00:00:34 00:05:52
21 Mathieu Gauthier 1995 CAN 2351 00:22:57 00:04:25 00:00:39 00:11:50 00:00:55 00:05:11
22 Bastien Bourgault 1991 CAN 2340 00:24:21 00:04:21 00:00:50 00:13:08 00:00:47 00:05:18
23 Patrick Deveau 2000 CAN 2347 00:24:36 00:04:17 00:00:40 00:13:11 00:00:47 00:05:43
DNS Liam O'Connor 2000 CAN 2353 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 2336 DNF 00:03:38 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 2346 DNF 00:03:49 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, David Markham/CAN, Les Piera/CAN. Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 8 km (1 laps), Run 1.6 km (1 lap). Water temperature 21.3ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.