Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 65 00:36:56 00:05:58 00:00:58 00:18:04 00:00:20 00:11:35
2 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 41 00:36:59 00:05:51 00:00:51 00:17:43 00:00:22 00:12:12
3 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 43 00:37:16 00:06:24 00:00:56 00:17:54 00:00:22 00:11:40
4 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 42 00:37:16 00:05:41 00:01:06 00:18:29 00:00:22 00:11:37
5 Florent Lefebvre 2000 FRA 64 00:37:19 00:06:14 00:00:58 00:18:03 00:00:25 00:11:38
6 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 62 00:37:21 00:05:58 00:00:54 00:18:23 00:00:30 00:11:36
7 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 61 00:37:24 00:05:48 00:00:56 00:17:39 00:00:22 00:12:40
8 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 44 00:37:28 00:05:39 00:01:05 00:17:40 00:00:26 00:12:37
9 Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 POR 49 00:38:01 00:06:24 00:00:52 00:17:58 00:00:22 00:12:25
10 Matteo Nonino 2001 ITA 67 00:38:08 00:05:47 00:00:59 00:18:29 00:00:25 00:12:28
11 Manuel Dal Ben 2000 SUI 52 00:38:15 00:05:56 00:00:57 00:18:25 00:00:26 00:12:32
12 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 69 00:38:26 00:06:03 00:00:52 00:18:25 00:00:23 00:12:44
13 Nitai Mayo 2000 ISR 66 00:38:31 00:06:06 00:00:59 00:18:11 00:00:25 00:12:50
14 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 60 00:38:36 00:05:56 00:00:54 00:18:53 00:00:29 00:12:24
15 Kyrylo Novikov 2000 UKR 55 00:39:17 00:06:29 00:00:58 00:19:04 00:00:23 00:12:22
16 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 56 00:40:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Dawid Goryński 2000 POL 48 00:40:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Elias Biesemans 2000 BEL 57 00:40:11 00:06:07 00:01:02 00:19:23 00:00:25 00:13:14
19 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 46 00:40:15 00:07:00 00:00:59 00:18:47 00:00:25 00:13:03
20 Stefan Troanca 2000 ROU 50 00:40:24 00:06:43 00:00:56 00:19:09 00:00:28 00:13:08
21 Kalle Turunen 2001 FIN 63 00:40:55 00:07:08 00:00:58 00:18:41 00:00:24 00:13:45
22 Andrii Skrypka 2002 UKR 70 00:41:01 00:06:11 00:01:13 00:19:06 00:00:25 00:14:06
23 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 68 00:41:38 00:06:57 00:00:52 00:18:58 00:00:28 00:14:22
24 Gleb Cherniaev 2002 RUS 51 00:41:49 00:06:59 00:00:57 00:20:19 00:00:22 00:13:13
25 Oscar Eliasson 2001 SWE 53 00:41:55 00:07:03 00:01:01 00:20:13 00:00:27 00:13:11
26 Tom Carre 2002 LUX 47 00:41:58 00:07:01 00:01:04 00:20:13 00:00:24 00:13:16
27 Matvejs Suharževskis 2002 LAT 45 00:44:17 00:07:02 00:01:05 00:20:10 00:00:29 00:15:31
28 Daniil Masliankou 2000 BLR 58 00:44:33 00:06:36 00:01:14 00:19:35 00:00:36 00:16:32
29 Burcak Ozer 2002 TUR 54 00:45:25 00:07:03 00:00:48 00:21:17 00:00:26 00:15:51
30 Karlo Kirinčić 2002 CRO 59 00:46:28 00:07:42 00:00:59 00:20:41 00:00:27 00:16:39
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Race Referee: Siim Vollmer/EST. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Dainus Kopustas/LTU. Distances: Swim 500 m (1 lap), Bike 11.4 km (4 laps), Run 3.55 km (3 laps). Water temperature 21.8ºC. Air Temperature 14.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athletes #44 Strada/ITA, #46 Prokopavicius/LTU and #67 Nonino/ITA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.