Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Blair Saunders 1965 USA 6004 03:51:58 00:49:39 00:02:42 02:59:38 - -
2 Michael Collins 1966 USA 5996 03:56:15 00:41:16 00:03:03 03:11:57 - -
3 Mike Shaffer 1965 USA 6005 04:03:01 00:37:44 00:02:28 03:22:50 - -
4 Brian Weissinger 1967 USA 6010 04:05:10 00:45:29 00:03:04 03:16:37 - -
5 Peter Hill 1967 NZL 5993 04:07:27 00:50:48 00:04:53 03:11:46 - -
6 Ryan Mongan 1966 USA 6001 04:09:01 00:53:52 00:02:42 03:12:27 - -
7 Tony Bryan 1966 AUS 6011 04:16:48 00:53:24 00:02:47 03:20:38 - -
8 Wesley Hale 1963 USA 6000 04:17:24 00:48:12 00:03:26 03:25:47 - -
9 Michal Ovsjannikov 1966 USA 6002 04:19:22 00:48:27 00:03:31 03:27:25 - -
10 Gord Mcinnes 1966 CAN 5984 04:20:49 00:59:07 00:02:28 03:19:16 - -
11 Dorin Ursan 1965 USA 6007 04:22:53 00:48:05 00:03:42 03:31:06 - -
12 Ted Dew 1963 USA 5997 04:23:23 00:51:00 00:03:36 03:28:48 - -
13 Mike Gerencser 1967 CAN 5982 04:23:53 00:52:23 00:03:26 03:28:05 - -
14 Dennis Slade 1965 CAN 5988 04:33:36 00:56:51 00:05:08 03:31:38 - -
15 Paul James 1965 GBR 5990 04:35:52 00:54:42 00:02:53 03:38:18 - -
16 Carroll Walls 1963 USA 6009 04:37:47 00:47:37 00:04:18 03:45:53 - -
17 Steve Wheeler 1965 CAN 5989 04:38:07 00:58:50 00:03:36 03:35:41 - -
18 David Price 1964 USA 6003 04:41:12 00:54:17 00:03:18 03:43:37 - -
19 Roberto Valdes 1966 USA 6008 04:45:55 00:47:47 00:03:37 03:54:32 - -
20 Steve Mcmenamin 1967 IRL 5992 04:51:09 00:51:57 00:02:57 03:56:16 - -
21 Michael Roth 1964 CAN 5986 04:55:02 00:52:20 00:06:32 03:56:11 - -
22 Scott Duval 1964 USA 5998 04:59:08 01:00:29 00:03:32 03:55:08 - -
23 Michael Savage 1964 GBR 5991 05:08:06 01:02:57 00:05:30 03:59:41 - -
24 Dwight Draker 1964 CAN 5981 05:08:32 00:59:07 00:04:53 04:04:33 - -
25 Bubba Gillis 1963 USA 5999 05:12:39 00:50:48 00:04:57 04:16:55 - -
26 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 5987 05:12:40 01:12:09 00:05:08 03:55:24 - -
27 Gary Peters 1965 CAN 5985 05:17:37 01:05:43 00:05:58 04:05:56 - -
28 Paul Weatherly 1964 NZL 5994 05:18:58 00:57:59 00:05:20 04:15:40 - -
29 Daniel Tagtow 1963 USA 6006 05:22:02 01:06:14 00:04:56 04:10:53 - -
30 Jamie Cohen 1966 USA 5995 05:59:20 01:06:16 00:09:04 04:44:01 - -
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km);
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.