Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Smartt 1954 USA 6086 04:06:10 00:43:48 00:03:43 03:18:40 - -
2 Michael Mccombs 1956 USA 6080 04:12:23 00:46:57 00:03:04 03:22:23 - -
3 Peter Clatworthy 1956 AUS 6089 04:17:40 00:50:51 00:03:06 03:23:43 - -
4 Bob Simpson 1956 CAN 6067 04:21:52 00:51:04 00:03:13 03:27:35 - -
5 Don Weston 1955 NZL 6072 04:22:20 00:52:16 00:02:46 03:27:19 - -
6 Richard Miller 1957 USA 6083 04:27:30 00:48:42 00:03:24 03:35:24 - -
7 Jay Shelgren 1953 NZL 6071 04:29:22 00:54:51 00:03:00 03:31:33 - -
8 Kevin Maier 1956 USA 6079 04:29:26 00:53:01 00:03:28 03:32:58 - -
9 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 6070 04:30:31 00:49:23 00:05:36 03:35:32 - -
10 Terry Mooney 1956 USA 6084 04:38:08 00:50:56 00:04:22 03:42:51 - -
11 Scott Endsley 1954 USA 6077 04:41:55 00:55:14 00:04:20 03:42:21 - -
12 Peter Olmsted 1957 CAN 6065 04:44:42 00:55:21 00:05:23 03:43:59 - -
13 Neil Ferguson 1957 CAN 6057 04:48:17 00:54:48 00:05:46 03:47:44 - -
14 Ken Hamilton 1954 CAN 6060 04:50:27 01:00:34 00:05:48 03:44:06 - -
15 Doug Sadler 1955 CAN 6066 04:50:30 00:50:17 00:03:56 03:56:18 - -
16 Richard Earle 1956 USA 6076 04:54:44 01:06:18 00:04:58 03:43:29 - -
17 Dwayne Gibbs 1955 CAN 6058 04:57:53 01:00:44 00:04:38 03:52:32 - -
18 Andrew Sixsmith 1956 CAN 6068 04:58:42 00:59:38 00:04:24 03:54:40 - -
19 Anthony Hall 1957 GBR 6069 04:59:08 00:58:36 00:03:24 03:57:09 - -
20 Kerry Nisbet 1956 CAN 6064 05:07:31 00:57:37 00:04:59 04:04:57 - -
21 Mike Cooper 1954 CAN 6056 05:10:59 01:06:30 00:05:09 03:59:21 - -
22 Donald Moote 1957 CAN 6063 05:11:23 00:59:27 00:09:57 04:02:00 - -
23 Edward Wheeler 1954 USA 6088 05:12:00 00:53:41 00:04:25 04:13:55 - -
24 Bill Horn 1953 USA 6078 05:17:12 00:52:47 00:05:26 04:19:01 - -
25 Joe Boyle 1957 USA 6074 05:18:31 01:04:19 00:05:42 04:08:31 - -
26 Henry Kotuk 1954 CAN 6061 05:24:26 00:58:15 00:05:30 04:20:43 - -
27 David Gutnick 1956 CAN 6059 05:26:23 01:04:35 00:05:20 04:16:29 - -
28 Terrence Ryan 1957 USA 6085 05:46:01 01:10:51 00:06:39 04:28:32 - -
29 Roger Antoniu 1953 USA 6073 06:09:42 01:07:55 00:08:46 04:53:01 - -
30 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 6090 06:53:10 01:27:58 00:07:41 05:17:31 - -
DNF Douglas Mcpherson 1954 USA 6081 DNF 00:44:24 00:04:24 00:00:00 - -
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km);
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.