Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Petr Schmidt 1959 CAN 4183 00:36:59 - - 00:13:56 00:01:31 00:21:32
2 Rick Hunter 1962 CAN 4178 00:37:44 - - 00:15:52 00:01:43 00:20:10
3 Marc Mone 1959 USA 4197 00:39:11 - - 00:15:40 00:01:27 00:22:05
4 George Serbia 1960 USA 4200 00:39:24 - - 00:16:06 00:01:23 00:21:57
5 Sean O'Mahony 1959 CAN 4182 00:39:35 - - 00:17:43 00:01:12 00:20:41
6 Jack Guedj 1959 USA 4196 00:39:45 - - 00:16:48 00:01:46 00:21:12
7 Kevin Sutton 1958 CAN 4185 00:40:38 - - 00:16:41 00:01:28 00:22:30
8 Gregory Anderson 1960 USA 4191 00:41:27 - - 00:16:30 00:02:14 00:22:44
9 David Barnum 1961 CAN 4176 00:41:46 - - 00:16:39 00:01:14 00:23:54
10 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 4189 00:41:57 - - 00:17:39 00:01:43 00:22:37
11 Tony Sako 1959 USA 4199 00:42:15 - - 00:18:51 00:01:45 00:21:40
12 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 4202 00:43:32 - - 00:17:26 00:01:26 00:24:41
13 Christopher Novak 1962 USA 4198 00:43:57 - - 00:20:12 00:01:50 00:21:56
14 Richard Ballinger 1959 GBR 4186 00:44:05 - - 00:18:59 00:01:40 00:23:27
15 Trevor Wignall 1959 GBR 4188 00:44:51 - - 00:22:29 00:01:25 00:20:58
16 Ross Manning 1959 CAN 4180 00:45:11 - - 00:16:07 00:01:59 00:27:06
17 Ed Marbach 1961 CAN 4181 00:45:17 - - 00:18:46 00:02:14 00:24:18
18 David Herbig 1959 AUS 4203 00:45:51 - - 00:17:34 00:01:48 00:26:30
19 Andrew Thacher 1962 USA 4201 00:46:28 - - 00:20:21 00:02:02 00:24:06
20 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 4194 00:47:00 - - 00:23:43 00:02:16 00:21:02
21 Kevin Elmore 1962 USA 4195 00:47:28 - - 00:20:54 00:01:31 00:25:05
22 Tim Kyndt 1960 GBR 4187 00:48:22 - - 00:22:42 00:01:49 00:23:52
23 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 4184 00:49:07 - - 00:20:31 00:01:41 00:26:56
24 Danny Ryan 1958 NZL 4190 00:49:44 - - 00:19:12 00:03:15 00:27:18
25 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 4193 00:51:51 - - 00:23:12 00:03:02 00:25:37
26 Norbert Hirth 1959 CAN 4177 01:08:02 - - 00:37:42 00:02:26 00:27:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Alpar Nagy/HUN
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schtueze/CAN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Barry Siff/USA, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap), Bike 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 21.5ºC. Air Temperature 14.1ºC.
Wetsuits allowed,