Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Timothy Lang 1968 AUS 3143 02:27:33 00:22:48 00:00:58 01:29:28 00:01:17 00:33:04
2 Calvin Zaryski 1968 CAN 3129 02:29:49 00:24:40 00:01:17 01:29:14 00:01:21 00:33:19
3 Frédéric Wuhrmann 1970 FRA 3130 02:34:11 00:24:39 00:01:11 01:29:48 00:01:48 00:36:47
4 Simon Manson 1968 AUS 3144 02:35:32 00:24:08 00:01:55 01:33:08 00:01:30 00:34:53
5 Martin Ralph 1969 NZL 3131 02:38:07 00:25:51 00:01:23 01:34:00 00:01:38 00:35:17
6 Marcus Barton 1970 USA 3133 02:38:39 00:25:54 00:01:13 01:34:46 00:01:41 00:35:08
7 Jeff Neilson 1971 CAN 3121 02:41:05 00:27:31 00:01:33 01:32:41 00:02:08 00:37:15
8 Joost Van Ulden 1968 CAN 3127 02:50:11 00:29:50 00:01:48 01:36:38 00:01:54 00:40:03
9 Chris Davison 1970 AUS 3142 02:51:50 00:32:41 00:01:49 01:37:43 00:01:37 00:38:02
10 Roy Mcbeth 1970 CAN 3118 02:54:00 00:28:05 00:01:47 01:38:23 00:02:06 00:43:41
11 Bertrand Bozek 1969 CAN 3112 02:56:51 00:24:58 00:01:44 01:49:06 00:01:41 00:39:24
12 Ed Whiting 1971 NZL 3132 02:59:42 00:36:48 00:01:45 01:42:36 00:01:44 00:36:51
13 Paul Mccalman 1970 AUS 3145 03:01:16 00:27:00 00:02:46 01:46:06 00:01:52 00:43:35
14 Michael Bowen 1971 CAN 3111 03:01:23 00:32:14 00:01:45 01:42:20 00:02:22 00:42:44
15 Adrian Walton 1970 CAN 3128 03:06:05 00:29:08 00:02:56 01:53:01 00:02:13 00:38:48
16 Nicholas Currie 1972 AUS 3141 03:06:36 00:27:09 00:02:07 01:49:27 00:02:03 00:45:53
17 Dave Chamberlain 1970 CAN 3113 03:10:39 00:35:31 00:01:58 01:44:59 00:02:05 00:46:09
18 Scott Mcmillan 1972 CAN 3119 03:11:01 00:26:17 00:01:55 01:44:24 00:02:19 00:56:07
19 Tim Schroeder 1971 CAN 3123 03:11:37 00:28:33 00:01:39 01:48:27 00:02:27 00:50:33
20 Christian Otto 1968 USA 3138 03:12:25 00:34:46 00:01:17 01:49:37 00:01:57 00:44:51
21 Rob Mott 1972 CAN 3120 03:14:43 00:32:37 00:02:52 01:54:17 00:02:37 00:42:23
22 Luc Lavigne 1971 CAN 3117 03:14:57 00:38:12 00:02:46 01:46:11 00:02:35 00:45:15
23 Jason Tuffs 1969 USA 3139 03:16:00 00:30:45 00:01:49 01:58:45 00:02:01 00:42:40
24 Pierre Sylvestre 1972 CAN 3126 03:16:11 00:34:28 00:02:16 01:59:34 00:01:38 00:38:16
25 Stephen Lohr 1969 USA 3137 03:17:54 00:34:10 00:02:31 01:53:04 00:02:00 00:46:11
26 Joel Hamm 1971 CAN 3115 03:27:48 00:36:16 00:05:03 02:03:04 00:02:38 00:40:49
27 Ross Thursby 1971 AUS 3146 03:27:49 00:28:00 00:02:55 02:14:26 00:02:22 00:40:07
28 Mike Cooke 1969 CAN 3114 03:29:56 00:26:02 00:03:29 02:08:36 00:02:51 00:49:00
29 Ronald Kaler 1972 USA 3136 03:42:21 00:32:34 00:03:08 02:13:43 00:03:04 00:49:55
30 Ricardo Rego 1969 BRA 3147 04:06:02 00:31:29 00:02:20 02:35:09 00:01:59 00:55:07
31 Brad Shannon 1968 CAN 3125 04:30:32 00:42:03 00:02:55 02:40:34 00:02:55 01:02:07
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Kin Van Bruggen/CAN
Distancecs: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 31.5 km (1 lap); Run 8 km (1 lap)
Water Temperature 22.2ºC. Air Temperature 19.9ºC. No wetsuit swim.