Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Albert Harrison 1988 USA 1063 00:58:25 00:16:40 00:01:25 00:30:54 00:01:00 00:08:28
2 Parker Spencer 1989 USA 1069 01:00:15 00:17:02 00:01:28 00:32:28 00:00:53 00:08:25
3 Timothee Henriot 1989 FRA 1076 01:00:32 00:16:50 00:01:29 00:32:45 00:00:59 00:08:32
4 Keith Jackson 1992 USA 1064 01:01:37 00:17:58 00:01:21 00:32:22 00:01:04 00:08:55
5 Francisco Lopez Ruiz 1990 ESP 1056 01:02:40 00:17:35 00:01:21 00:33:24 00:01:14 00:09:08
6 Sergio Garcia Torres 1990 MEX 1060 01:02:50 00:16:58 00:01:21 00:34:55 00:00:57 00:08:40
7 Will Kirkikis 1989 USA 1065 01:02:59 00:17:36 00:01:25 00:34:32 00:01:00 00:08:28
8 Michael Chapman 1988 AUS 1071 01:03:32 00:17:27 00:01:25 00:34:34 00:01:00 00:09:08
9 Sean Price 1992 USA 1067 01:04:29 00:17:57 00:01:29 00:34:56 00:01:18 00:08:51
10 Raphael Zamith Fonseca 1992 BRA 1075 01:05:52 00:18:18 00:01:49 00:34:53 00:01:29 00:09:24
11 Andrew Simpfendorfer 1989 AUS 1072 01:05:55 00:18:32 00:01:30 00:35:15 00:01:08 00:09:31
12 David Jesus Gonzalez Chavez 1991 MEX 1061 01:06:01 00:18:23 00:01:38 00:35:02 00:01:18 00:09:41
13 Sam Hudson 1992 GBR 1059 01:06:19 00:18:42 00:01:34 00:34:46 00:01:12 00:10:05
14 Joel Bergman 1991 CAN 1051 01:06:45 00:17:05 00:01:34 00:38:06 00:01:05 00:08:57
15 Jason Klein 1989 USA 1066 01:07:13 00:18:47 00:02:00 00:35:52 00:01:14 00:09:22
16 Rohan Cook 1989 NZL 1062 01:08:55 00:19:31 00:01:39 00:36:40 00:01:07 00:10:01
17 Chris Claydon 1991 GBR 1057 01:08:56 00:20:09 00:01:23 00:36:18 00:01:04 00:10:02
18 Mark Frost 1990 GBR 1058 01:09:28 00:20:28 00:01:35 00:35:54 00:01:14 00:10:19
19 Jonathan Girard 1989 CAN 1053 01:09:34 00:19:27 00:01:54 00:36:34 00:01:22 00:10:20
20 Maxime Routhier-Labadie 1992 CAN 1055 01:11:24 00:20:57 00:01:52 00:36:25 00:01:17 00:10:54
21 Kevin Gallagher 1989 CAN 1052 01:11:39 00:19:41 00:01:43 00:38:11 00:01:18 00:10:48
22 Andreson Bezerra Pinheiro 1989 BRA 1074 01:11:59 00:18:53 00:02:06 00:38:06 00:01:24 00:11:33
23 Claudius Shropshire 1991 USA 1068 01:12:32 00:19:20 00:01:55 00:39:19 00:01:33 00:10:28
24 Rodrigo Baccili DamiĆ£o 1991 BRA 1073 01:16:54 00:21:28 00:01:47 00:41:11 00:01:32 00:10:59
25 William Brady 1988 AUS 1070 01:19:35 00:21:29 00:01:57 00:42:57 00:01:26 00:11:48
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)