Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carl Avery 1986 GBR 1085 00:58:03 00:16:01 00:01:14 00:31:51 00:01:00 00:08:00
2 Adam Goulet 1984 USA 1100 01:01:38 00:17:12 00:01:30 00:32:57 00:01:07 00:08:53
3 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 MEX 1093 01:01:41 00:17:27 00:01:21 00:33:07 00:01:01 00:08:47
4 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 1090 01:02:20 00:17:31 00:01:20 00:33:38 00:01:02 00:08:51
5 Randy Hadzor 1986 USA 1101 01:02:38 00:17:50 00:01:29 00:33:11 00:01:10 00:09:00
6 Jason Karavidas 1985 USA 1103 01:02:51 00:17:54 00:01:27 00:33:23 00:01:03 00:09:06
7 Thiago De Souza Caldas 1987 BRA 1109 01:03:05 00:17:55 00:01:29 00:33:27 00:01:04 00:09:12
8 Steven Kendall 1984 GBR 1088 01:03:29 00:18:13 00:01:24 00:33:14 00:01:08 00:09:31
9 Carlos Antonio Aleman Flores 1985 MEX 1092 01:04:08 00:17:51 00:01:32 00:33:34 00:01:16 00:09:56
10 Luis Iturralde 1985 USA 1102 01:04:36 00:18:18 00:01:30 00:34:27 00:01:21 00:09:01
11 James Oldfield 1985 GBR 1089 01:05:26 00:17:47 00:01:41 00:36:03 00:01:10 00:08:47
12 Alistair Kealty 1986 AUS 1108 01:06:32 00:18:26 00:01:42 00:36:44 00:01:15 00:08:28
13 Gustavo Lira Guevara 1986 MEX 1095 01:07:05 00:18:21 00:01:31 00:36:13 00:01:22 00:09:42
14 William Vardy 1984 USA 1107 01:08:06 00:20:09 00:01:42 00:34:44 00:01:25 00:10:09
15 Steve Denniss 1987 GBR 1086 01:08:32 00:19:33 00:01:28 00:36:08 00:01:11 00:10:14
16 Emmanuel Velazquez Carrasco 1987 MEX 1096 01:11:04 00:18:21 00:01:35 00:37:59 00:01:21 00:11:50
17 Tom Evans 1984 GBR 1087 01:11:29 00:19:52 00:01:36 00:37:55 00:01:35 00:10:34
18 Dan Piquette 1986 CAN 1083 01:13:33 00:20:48 00:01:53 00:39:07 00:01:23 00:10:24
19 Jason Luk 1985 CAN 1081 01:13:42 00:21:26 00:01:42 00:37:46 00:01:29 00:11:21
20 Jesus Alejandro Ledo Rosas 1985 MEX 1094 01:15:18 00:18:32 00:01:33 00:44:13 00:01:28 00:09:34
21 Brad Steinbring 1986 CAN 1084 01:19:17 00:22:40 00:01:53 00:42:08 00:01:47 00:10:51
22 Eric Moody 1984 CAN 1082 01:27:14 00:25:25 00:02:09 00:44:42 00:01:31 00:13:30
DNF Mike Foncannon 1985 USA 1098 DNF 00:21:03 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)