Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 1563 01:07:36 00:19:25 00:01:24 00:36:08 00:01:06 00:09:35
2 Nicole Campbell 1982 USA 1555 01:11:45 00:19:48 00:02:11 00:38:36 00:01:36 00:09:36
3 Detlei Hasse 1978 BRA 1569 01:12:11 00:20:12 00:01:43 00:38:45 00:01:23 00:10:10
4 Kirstie Booth 1978 GBR 1545 01:13:25 00:19:54 00:01:56 00:40:38 00:01:10 00:09:50
5 Remy Maguire 1979 USA 1559 01:15:22 00:20:31 00:01:54 00:41:12 00:01:17 00:10:30
6 Renee Harrington 1982 USA 1558 01:16:07 00:22:47 00:01:35 00:39:12 00:01:10 00:11:24
7 Yasmin Perez Orcazas 1978 MEX 1553 01:16:59 00:20:59 00:01:53 00:42:27 00:01:19 00:10:22
8 Beccy Poole 1980 GBR 1551 01:17:18 00:21:34 00:01:43 00:42:10 00:01:11 00:10:42
9 Suellen Vaughan 1982 AUS 1568 01:17:29 00:22:44 00:01:59 00:40:35 00:01:21 00:10:52
10 Lisa Gawthorne 1981 GBR 1547 01:17:39 00:20:47 00:02:00 00:43:07 00:01:25 00:10:22
11 Wendy Clark 1981 USA 1557 01:17:54 00:22:19 00:01:59 00:41:00 00:01:30 00:11:09
12 Louise Douglass 1980 GBR 1546 01:18:23 00:22:32 00:02:08 00:41:20 00:01:27 00:10:58
13 Kimberly Landry 1978 CAN 1542 01:18:37 00:24:11 00:01:51 00:39:48 00:01:11 00:11:38
14 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 1549 01:18:39 00:20:52 00:02:02 00:44:18 00:01:22 00:10:07
15 Melissa Radmer 1980 USA 1561 01:18:59 00:23:15 00:01:55 00:40:50 00:01:28 00:11:32
16 Lalitha Taylor 1980 CAN 1544 01:21:04 00:23:54 00:02:16 00:41:23 00:01:37 00:11:58
17 Roxane Heaton 1982 GBR 1548 01:21:16 00:23:41 00:02:05 00:41:35 00:01:38 00:12:19
18 Ashley Cvetkovic 1979 CAN 1541 01:26:15 00:25:20 00:02:15 00:44:20 00:01:32 00:12:49
19 Tera Mills 1981 CAN 1543 01:27:10 00:25:01 00:02:15 00:45:12 00:01:45 00:12:58
20 Daniella Mcguigan 1978 GBR 1550 01:27:14 00:24:22 00:02:12 00:46:58 00:01:38 00:12:05
21 Jadie Simon 1978 USA 1565 01:27:24 00:25:32 00:02:31 00:44:58 00:01:40 00:12:45
22 Cecilia Guzman Nava 1979 MEX 1552 01:28:07 00:24:38 00:02:13 00:47:20 00:01:45 00:12:13
23 Diana Thome 1979 USA 1566 01:29:57 00:27:18 00:02:30 00:44:04 00:01:49 00:14:18
24 Lili Kmecza-Riffle 1980 USA 1562 01:30:23 00:27:49 00:02:11 00:46:28 00:01:41 00:12:16
25 Ofelia Basante 1981 USA 1554 01:39:27 00:27:56 00:02:22 00:52:39 00:02:00 00:14:31
26 Sridevi Parise 1978 USA 1560 01:54:52 00:31:10 00:02:38 01:01:27 00:02:42 00:16:57
DNF Erin Shelton 1979 USA 1564 DNF 00:24:14 00:02:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)