Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patty Peoples-Resh 1956 USA 1749 01:14:29 00:21:56 00:01:36 00:38:18 00:01:25 00:11:16
2 Heather Lambert 1957 GBR 1740 01:18:54 00:22:34 00:02:00 00:41:25 00:01:36 00:11:22
3 Paula Fisher 1957 GBR 1738 01:22:36 00:24:31 00:02:02 00:42:21 00:01:28 00:12:16
4 Jane Holmes 1953 GBR 1739 01:22:49 00:23:12 00:02:07 00:43:55 00:01:36 00:12:01
5 Sue Clarke 1955 GBR 1737 01:25:02 00:24:16 00:02:21 00:44:11 00:01:46 00:12:31
6 Lore Friend 1957 USA 1745 01:25:56 00:24:46 00:02:05 00:45:04 00:01:25 00:12:37
7 Patricia Driscoll 1955 USA 1744 01:28:50 00:25:40 00:01:54 00:47:01 00:01:24 00:12:53
8 Sherrie Giles 1957 USA 1746 01:29:50 00:26:38 00:02:21 00:45:40 00:01:47 00:13:26
9 Kimberley Arsenault 1957 CAN 1731 01:34:11 00:26:40 00:02:29 00:49:41 00:01:44 00:13:39
10 Bozena Gillespie 1956 CAN 1733 01:35:37 00:29:58 00:02:39 00:46:14 00:02:02 00:14:47
11 Judy Bertie 1955 CAN 1732 01:36:06 00:28:07 00:02:24 00:49:51 00:02:12 00:13:34
12 Jan Palsen 1956 CAN 1736 01:39:01 00:31:39 00:02:43 00:47:19 00:01:53 00:15:29
13 Deborah Wheeler 1955 USA 1752 01:40:02 00:28:50 00:02:22 00:52:11 00:01:50 00:14:51
14 Jerianne Davis 1954 USA 1743 01:41:29 00:29:00 00:03:07 00:52:46 00:01:58 00:14:39
15 Darlene Henderson 1954 USA 1747 01:44:27 00:32:07 00:02:46 00:51:32 00:01:57 00:16:06
16 Catherine A. Mckibbon 1953 CAN 1735 01:45:32 00:32:36 00:02:53 00:49:26 00:02:21 00:18:18
17 Allison Couch 1953 USA 1742 01:46:03 00:33:26 00:03:09 00:50:14 00:02:35 00:16:41
18 Tonsa Price-Edwards 1957 USA 1750 01:48:18 00:29:40 00:03:13 00:56:35 00:02:52 00:16:00
19 Sally Almekinders 1954 USA 1741 01:50:53 00:32:54 00:02:51 00:55:16 00:02:33 00:17:21
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)