Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Burkhart 1954 USA 1366 01:08:06 00:19:13 00:01:49 00:36:01 00:01:33 00:09:32
2 Steve Ware 1956 AUS 1384 01:08:16 00:19:54 00:01:43 00:36:02 00:01:09 00:09:30
3 John Hill 1957 AUS 1383 01:08:17 00:19:54 00:01:31 00:36:12 00:01:06 00:09:36
4 Karsten Olsen 1956 DEN 1356 01:10:59 00:20:51 00:01:32 00:36:49 00:01:13 00:10:37
5 Bob Brown 1957 USA 1365 01:13:48 00:21:06 00:01:57 00:38:20 00:01:47 00:10:40
6 Dave Campbell 1957 USA 1367 01:14:48 00:19:52 00:01:51 00:42:02 00:01:22 00:09:44
7 Neil Lovesey 1955 GBR 1358 01:15:09 00:20:57 00:01:55 00:40:28 00:01:29 00:10:22
8 Mikey Ross 1956 CAN 1353 01:15:54 00:21:51 00:01:56 00:39:50 00:01:23 00:10:56
9 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 1364 01:16:01 00:22:16 00:01:49 00:39:48 00:01:27 00:10:42
10 Bill Radler 1957 USA 1377 01:16:07 00:22:31 00:01:52 00:38:50 00:01:28 00:11:29
11 Peter Rittenhouse 1957 USA 1378 01:16:42 00:22:36 00:02:08 00:39:14 00:01:38 00:11:09
12 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 1374 01:18:54 00:22:53 00:01:50 00:41:20 00:01:22 00:11:30
13 Mark Drangsholt 1957 USA 1369 01:18:54 00:24:36 00:02:04 00:39:27 00:01:27 00:11:22
14 Ernie Janelle 1957 USA 1371 01:19:36 00:22:16 00:02:01 00:42:57 00:01:44 00:10:40
15 Scott Kessler 1954 USA 1373 01:20:00 00:25:00 00:02:09 00:38:54 00:01:41 00:12:17
16 Barry Siff 1955 USA 1381 01:20:06 00:22:59 00:02:02 00:41:56 00:01:25 00:11:46
17 David Walker 1954 GBR 1362 01:20:23 00:23:46 00:01:48 00:40:49 00:01:25 00:12:37
18 Mark Achenbach 1957 USA 1363 01:20:25 00:24:11 00:02:04 00:40:51 00:02:00 00:11:20
19 Gerardo Corbato 1956 USA 1368 01:20:55 00:24:10 00:02:04 00:40:17 00:01:35 00:12:51
20 Warren Elvers 1955 USA 1370 01:21:56 00:25:45 00:01:55 00:40:27 00:01:18 00:12:32
21 Lamar Sepulveda 1957 USA 1379 01:21:59 00:23:36 00:01:50 00:42:50 00:01:14 00:12:30
22 Richard Hardy 1954 GBR 1357 01:23:05 00:24:56 00:02:05 00:41:48 00:01:43 00:12:34
23 Les Shibata 1955 USA 1380 01:23:49 00:24:05 00:01:52 00:43:32 00:01:27 00:12:55
24 Kerry Nisbet 1956 CAN 1351 01:25:35 00:27:10 00:02:33 00:41:08 00:02:12 00:12:34
25 Max Yates 1955 AUS 1385 01:25:52 00:24:05 00:02:04 00:45:00 00:01:36 00:13:10
26 Tony Main 1955 GBR 1359 01:26:27 00:25:30 00:02:12 00:44:13 00:01:36 00:12:57
27 Kevin Mcgilvray 1953 GBR 1360 01:27:14 00:25:09 00:02:16 00:45:39 00:01:44 00:12:28
28 Mark Dawson 1953 AUS 1382 01:28:08 00:28:11 00:02:30 00:41:53 00:01:50 00:13:45
29 Paul Turner 1953 GBR 1361 01:31:44 00:26:04 00:02:09 00:47:05 00:01:40 00:14:46
30 Trevor Fayers 1957 AUS 1386 01:34:21 00:35:51 00:02:47 00:38:08 00:02:11 00:15:25
31 John C. Lee 1956 CAN 1352 01:44:53 00:31:27 00:02:37 00:52:06 00:02:17 00:16:28
Program notes:

Draft Legal. Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN. Distances: 1st run 5 km (2 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap).