Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aimee Phillippi-Taylor 1977 USA 2266 02:09:02 00:38:27 00:01:28 01:08:00 00:02:01 00:19:07
2 Elva Guttormsen 1973 USA 2265 02:17:27 00:39:35 00:01:23 01:14:32 00:01:48 00:20:11
3 Geraldine Gill 1975 IRL 2260 02:18:03 00:42:21 00:01:14 01:10:27 00:01:51 00:22:12
4 Jacqueline Sasaki 1973 USA 2267 02:18:23 00:40:43 00:01:35 01:11:05 00:02:12 00:22:50
5 Josiane Daigneault 1974 CAN 2246 02:19:22 00:42:29 00:01:36 01:11:35 00:01:56 00:21:49
6 Debbie Bradley 1973 GBR 2257 02:21:49 00:45:20 00:01:33 01:09:15 00:01:59 00:23:43
7 Tara Mcaninch Mclaren 1977 CAN 2250 02:22:52 00:42:48 00:01:15 01:14:31 00:01:51 00:22:29
8 Debbie Clarke 1973 GBR 2258 02:23:26 00:42:44 00:01:21 01:14:59 00:02:00 00:22:24
9 Dana Hansen 1977 CAN 2244 02:24:04 00:45:49 00:02:24 01:12:42 00:02:29 00:20:42
10 Suzie Poirier 1977 CAN 2252 02:24:46 00:45:09 00:01:29 01:11:55 00:01:59 00:24:16
11 Alexandra Bade 1976 CAN 2241 02:25:25 00:44:55 00:01:46 01:12:58 00:02:04 00:23:44
12 Nadia Saldaña Vicente 1977 MEX 2261 02:25:57 00:40:58 00:01:27 01:20:34 00:02:05 00:20:54
13 Celine Gannon-Dean 1977 CAN 2243 02:26:01 00:46:04 00:01:45 01:13:23 00:01:57 00:22:54
14 Tory Jones 1973 CAN 2245 02:26:46 00:47:36 00:01:37 01:11:16 00:02:09 00:24:11
15 Heidi Bullock 1973 USA 2262 02:27:33 00:46:37 00:01:40 01:13:13 00:02:15 00:23:51
16 Annie Renaud 1977 CAN 2253 02:28:26 00:46:35 00:01:40 01:13:39 00:02:27 00:24:08
17 Elizabeth Sylves 1977 USA 2268 02:30:40 00:47:54 00:01:27 01:09:33 00:02:37 00:29:10
18 Vicki Mayberry 1973 CAN 2249 02:32:09 00:45:59 00:01:46 01:19:01 00:02:26 00:22:59
19 Bonnie Fasoli 1975 CAN 2242 02:32:13 00:49:17 00:01:51 01:13:53 00:02:18 00:24:55
20 Sarah Matthews 1974 AUS 2270 02:33:35 00:47:53 00:01:37 01:16:55 00:02:06 00:25:06
21 Jinhee Schwartz 1973 CAN 2254 02:34:06 00:48:06 00:01:43 01:14:05 00:04:02 00:26:12
22 Andrea Rodgers 1973 GBR 2259 02:35:53 00:50:47 00:01:41 01:15:38 00:02:22 00:25:27
23 Melissa Guthrie 1977 USA 2264 02:36:13 00:46:50 00:01:30 01:21:01 00:02:25 00:24:29
24 Carrie Newman 1976 CAN 2251 02:40:37 00:47:16 00:01:58 01:22:31 00:03:17 00:25:36
25 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 2247 02:51:32 00:58:17 00:02:08 01:20:42 00:03:01 00:27:27
26 Jaime Greene 1976 USA 2263 02:55:27 00:57:28 00:02:04 01:22:22 00:03:17 00:30:17
27 Anna Loparco 1974 CAN 2248 02:57:04 00:51:00 00:02:06 01:31:38 00:03:34 00:28:48
28 Jasbinder Toor 1974 CAN 2255 03:06:28 00:53:24 00:02:19 01:38:28 00:03:26 00:28:53
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC