Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katherine Ryan 1969 AUS 2310 02:14:34 00:40:52 00:01:11 01:10:03 00:01:43 00:20:46
2 Kim Mcmullen 1969 CAN 2283 02:14:38 00:40:41 00:01:34 01:09:42 00:02:08 00:20:34
3 Erica Ruge 1972 USA 2304 02:15:05 00:42:20 00:01:12 01:08:38 00:01:55 00:21:02
4 Celia Dubey 1972 USA 2297 02:15:16 00:42:25 00:01:06 01:07:33 00:01:46 00:22:28
5 Sarah Hunter 1972 AUS 2309 02:15:20 00:43:27 00:01:18 01:07:07 00:01:54 00:21:37
6 Elizabeth Burgess 1971 GBR 2284 02:18:34 00:44:31 00:01:21 01:08:08 00:01:46 00:22:50
7 Alma Delia Alvarez Mancera 1972 MEX 2288 02:22:17 00:39:36 00:01:21 01:13:35 00:02:27 00:25:20
8 Leoni Kelly 1972 CAN 2282 02:22:40 00:47:05 00:01:17 01:09:28 00:01:49 00:23:03
9 Hellois Scheeres 1971 USA 2305 02:22:46 00:42:34 00:01:33 01:15:08 00:02:19 00:21:14
10 Nicola Sproule 1968 NZL 2292 02:22:52 00:45:16 00:01:22 01:11:09 00:01:59 00:23:09
11 Fern Hordern 1971 GBR 2285 02:24:18 00:45:15 00:01:18 01:12:33 00:02:07 00:23:06
12 Cassie O'Brien 1971 USA 2303 02:24:45 00:45:14 00:01:34 01:11:44 00:02:08 00:24:07
13 Deanna Meyer 1970 USA 2302 02:25:23 00:46:15 00:01:33 01:13:54 00:02:09 00:21:33
14 Candy Hawks 1971 USA 2299 02:25:40 00:46:19 00:01:24 01:11:59 00:01:54 00:24:06
15 Rosiane Cristina Bolonhezi 1972 BRA 2311 02:27:27 00:42:53 00:01:30 01:16:51 00:02:08 00:24:07
16 Tiedji Baker 1969 USA 2294 02:27:41 00:47:32 00:01:22 01:12:40 00:02:03 00:24:06
17 Kerry Camberg 1969 USA 2295 02:27:54 00:42:33 00:01:43 01:20:30 00:01:56 00:21:14
18 Katherine Fitch 1972 NZL 2289 02:28:05 00:46:02 00:01:55 01:13:36 00:02:32 00:24:02
19 Kellee Sandilands 1972 NZL 2290 02:28:58 00:47:58 00:01:45 01:13:46 00:02:01 00:23:30
20 Karen Downey 1972 CAN 2278 02:30:35 00:44:27 00:02:39 01:17:51 00:02:41 00:22:59
21 Sophie Beaulieu 1968 CAN 2276 02:35:23 00:49:00 00:01:58 01:16:14 00:02:34 00:25:40
22 Jana Joustra 1972 CAN 2281 02:36:48 00:49:41 00:01:52 01:17:53 00:02:33 00:24:51
23 Trudy Grahame 1971 AUS 2308 02:42:57 00:49:40 00:02:20 01:18:59 00:02:54 00:29:06
24 Gwen Logan 1970 USA 2301 02:45:00 00:51:58 00:01:56 01:20:54 00:02:40 00:27:34
25 Lisa Hopkins 1968 CAN 2280 02:46:27 00:49:42 00:02:12 01:23:53 00:02:54 00:27:48
26 Ann Bailey 1970 USA 2293 02:54:14 00:56:45 00:02:26 01:22:07 00:03:25 00:29:33
27 Julia Spark 1968 NZL 2291 02:54:32 00:55:48 00:02:08 01:19:57 00:02:43 00:33:58
28 Kathleen Hale 1970 USA 2298 03:02:05 00:57:43 00:03:04 01:25:30 00:04:03 00:31:47
29 Laura Somak 1972 USA 2306 03:06:58 01:00:35 00:02:09 01:27:52 00:04:24 00:32:00
30 Mary Craig 1972 USA 2296 03:16:57 01:06:38 00:02:17 01:28:00 00:03:34 00:36:30
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC