Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dave Slavinski 1971 USA 2465 01:55:03 00:34:57 00:01:04 00:59:41 00:01:42 00:17:41
2 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 2450 01:59:34 00:34:57 00:01:00 01:03:52 00:01:33 00:18:14
3 Martin Vaillancourt 1971 CAN 2442 02:02:00 00:36:51 00:01:10 01:03:23 00:01:47 00:18:51
4 Michael Rushton 1969 USA 2462 02:02:19 00:39:05 00:00:56 00:59:53 00:01:42 00:20:45
5 Freddie So 1970 CAN 2439 02:02:32 00:39:20 00:01:03 01:00:02 00:01:41 00:20:27
6 Russ Esau 1970 CAN 2424 02:02:51 00:36:19 00:01:11 01:04:34 00:01:53 00:18:56
7 David Hopper 1969 USA 2459 02:03:16 00:39:24 00:01:06 01:00:04 00:01:48 00:20:56
8 Matt Fieldwalker 1970 CAN 2425 02:04:47 00:36:46 00:02:13 01:04:41 00:01:47 00:19:22
9 John Sillery 1972 USA 2464 02:04:51 00:35:52 00:00:58 01:08:43 00:01:35 00:17:46
10 Timothy Reid 1972 GBR 2448 02:06:00 00:38:16 00:01:03 01:05:23 00:01:53 00:19:27
11 Mauricio Gomez 1970 CAN 2426 02:07:08 00:37:25 00:01:05 01:06:38 00:02:06 00:19:57
12 Eurico Antonio Mendes 1972 BRA 2469 02:08:21 00:38:25 00:01:35 01:06:32 00:02:02 00:19:49
13 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 2444 02:08:22 00:38:49 00:01:20 01:05:23 00:01:55 00:20:57
14 Todd Martin 1970 AUS 2467 02:09:09 00:40:50 00:01:20 01:05:06 00:01:50 00:20:05
15 Berthier Tardif 1969 CAN 2441 02:09:56 00:39:25 00:01:00 01:05:51 00:02:07 00:21:35
16 Scott Harder 1971 USA 2457 02:10:24 00:40:15 00:02:07 01:04:31 00:02:07 00:21:26
17 Joseph Kemish 1972 GBR 2445 02:10:25 00:38:10 00:01:02 01:09:06 00:02:05 00:20:03
18 William Vass 1969 CAN 2443 02:10:43 00:41:23 00:01:29 01:04:27 00:02:16 00:21:10
19 Morgan Stewart 1970 CAN 2440 02:11:20 00:38:48 00:01:28 01:09:26 00:02:07 00:19:32
20 David Savard 1972 CAN 2436 02:11:38 00:38:47 00:01:32 01:07:02 00:02:28 00:21:51
21 Gaston Mogollones 1971 CAN 2433 02:11:56 00:38:34 00:01:22 01:08:54 00:02:05 00:21:03
22 Kevin Shaw 1968 CAN 2438 02:12:07 00:41:57 00:01:55 01:05:22 00:02:17 00:20:38
23 Curtis Rabuka 1971 CAN 2434 02:12:09 00:41:13 00:01:15 01:06:25 00:01:56 00:21:21
24 Alejandro Ramirez 1970 MEX 2449 02:12:49 00:40:01 00:01:20 01:09:01 00:02:01 00:20:28
25 Steve Linton 1972 GBR 2446 02:13:05 00:37:25 00:01:14 01:13:23 00:01:45 00:19:21
26 Stewart Scott 1972 CAN 2437 02:15:27 00:41:29 00:01:27 01:08:13 00:02:16 00:22:04
27 Steven Bishop 1970 AUS 2466 02:15:58 00:40:55 00:01:20 01:09:12 00:02:08 00:22:24
28 Fred Lambright 1970 CAN 2430 02:16:18 00:43:34 00:01:40 01:05:20 00:02:23 00:23:23
29 Carlos Miguel Yañez Gonzalez 1971 MEX 2451 02:20:19 00:42:43 00:01:13 01:10:13 00:02:40 00:23:32
30 Michael Bletzer 1970 USA 2452 02:20:28 00:45:07 00:01:30 01:08:27 00:02:24 00:23:01
31 Joseph Masi 1972 CAN 2432 02:22:00 00:42:03 00:02:04 01:13:57 00:03:01 00:20:56
32 Joel Hamm 1971 CAN 2427 02:22:11 00:42:49 00:02:19 01:11:51 00:03:06 00:22:07
33 Peter Francis 1968 USA 2455 02:23:36 00:43:32 00:01:44 01:11:43 00:02:37 00:24:01
34 Trevor Hayes 1971 CAN 2428 02:28:05 00:45:13 00:02:19 01:14:08 00:03:13 00:23:14
35 Stephen Sargeant 1972 CAN 2435 02:28:12 00:47:54 00:01:42 01:09:56 00:03:07 00:25:36
36 Mark Guttormsen 1972 USA 2456 02:29:58 00:46:57 00:01:34 01:13:23 00:02:28 00:25:38
37 David Pettigrew 1969 USA 2461 02:32:56 00:47:31 00:01:29 01:14:32 00:02:56 00:26:30
38 Dylan Menges 1969 USA 2460 02:34:21 00:47:19 00:01:54 01:18:16 00:03:38 00:23:16
39 Curtis Jones 1968 CAN 2429 02:37:04 00:47:50 00:01:24 01:17:25 00:02:54 00:27:33
40 Jason Heimink 1972 USA 2458 02:38:58 00:49:13 00:01:25 01:17:25 00:02:34 00:28:21
41 Doug Draper 1970 USA 2454 02:39:56 00:47:36 00:01:50 01:20:35 00:02:56 00:27:00
42 Jonathan Bird 1971 CAN 2422 02:39:59 00:47:43 00:01:14 01:22:06 00:02:22 00:26:37
43 Shane Parker 1971 AUS 2468 02:54:27 00:53:21 00:01:59 01:25:37 00:02:52 00:30:39
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC