Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gill Fullen 1964 GBR 2330 02:08:07 00:39:36 00:01:13 01:05:33 00:01:45 00:20:02
2 Jodie Bolt 1963 USA 2337 02:16:10 00:42:30 00:01:53 01:07:36 00:02:23 00:21:51
3 Juliet Hochman 1967 USA 2341 02:17:44 00:46:10 00:01:18 01:05:37 00:01:56 00:22:44
4 Hillie Van'T Klooster 1967 CAN 2326 02:19:50 00:44:24 00:01:37 01:08:56 00:02:08 00:22:47
5 Kathryn R Key 1965 USA 2343 02:25:53 00:48:43 00:01:35 01:08:06 00:02:26 00:25:04
6 Angela Allen 1967 USA 2336 02:27:19 00:45:02 00:01:26 01:15:10 00:02:12 00:23:31
7 Anita Appius 1965 SUI 2334 02:27:24 00:45:11 00:01:34 01:15:46 00:02:15 00:22:40
8 Marianne Butcher 1966 CAN 2317 02:27:50 00:49:03 00:01:42 01:09:51 00:02:29 00:24:47
9 Kris Cannon 1966 CAN 2318 02:28:26 00:47:29 00:01:46 01:12:12 00:02:11 00:24:50
10 Julia Thomson 1964 GBR 2331 02:29:20 00:45:34 00:01:48 01:16:59 00:02:10 00:22:50
11 Polly Siobhan Rogers-Dixon 1967 IRL 2332 02:30:50 00:45:28 00:02:44 01:16:01 00:02:17 00:24:23
12 Josee Belisle 1966 CAN 2316 02:31:28 00:47:40 00:01:13 01:14:48 00:02:27 00:25:21
13 Bernadette Loontjens 1964 CAN 2321 02:31:28 00:49:02 00:02:06 01:13:53 00:02:24 00:24:05
14 Pam Fairchild 1965 USA 2340 02:31:42 00:46:42 00:01:50 01:15:57 00:02:52 00:24:23
15 Carroll Pierce 1963 USA 2345 02:32:04 00:49:07 00:01:30 01:14:20 00:02:09 00:25:01
16 Elke Popp 1965 CAN 2323 02:32:18 00:48:28 00:02:07 01:13:06 00:02:37 00:26:03
17 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 2333 02:33:02 00:43:21 00:01:50 01:22:04 00:02:25 00:23:24
18 Lisa Clearwater 1965 CAN 2319 02:36:51 00:48:06 00:01:33 01:18:33 00:02:25 00:26:16
19 Susan Willis 1966 CAN 2328 02:37:58 00:47:26 00:01:57 01:19:48 00:02:43 00:26:06
20 Angela Holcomb 1965 USA 2342 02:38:24 00:50:53 00:02:54 01:14:07 00:03:10 00:27:21
21 Wendy Drake 1967 GBR 2329 02:38:50 00:53:26 00:01:28 01:13:25 00:02:20 00:28:13
22 Wendy Turcotte 1963 CAN 2325 02:45:01 00:53:14 00:01:29 01:20:39 00:02:16 00:27:25
23 Terry Pellow-Jarman 1963 RSA 2335 02:45:36 00:51:53 00:01:52 01:22:31 00:02:30 00:26:53
24 Twyla Ronyk 1967 CAN 2324 02:49:10 00:53:41 00:02:00 01:22:53 00:03:19 00:27:20
25 Cathy Williams 1963 CAN 2327 02:50:40 00:55:02 00:01:45 01:20:49 00:02:59 00:30:07
26 Helen Neufeld 1964 CAN 2322 02:52:16 00:56:33 00:02:10 01:20:07 00:03:26 00:30:02
27 Joanne Taylor 1966 AUS 2347 03:04:40 00:57:35 00:02:29 01:30:37 00:02:58 00:31:02
28 Melisa Dorrill 1967 USA 2339 03:04:59 00:56:05 00:02:53 01:31:03 00:04:40 00:30:20
29 Debbie Miller 1967 USA 2344 03:05:09 01:00:36 00:02:50 01:23:57 00:03:29 00:34:19
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC