Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Engstrom 1965 USA 2506 01:58:40 00:35:54 00:01:27 01:01:24 00:01:53 00:18:04
2 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 2477 02:00:56 00:36:27 00:01:17 01:03:24 00:01:33 00:18:16
3 Terry Alan Thornton 1967 RSA 2499 02:03:28 00:36:31 00:01:11 01:05:30 00:01:35 00:18:43
4 Fred (francis) Bunn 1964 USA 2502 02:03:37 00:36:55 00:01:01 01:05:22 00:01:46 00:18:35
5 Dave Smith 1966 GBR 2494 02:05:25 00:38:24 00:01:19 01:03:54 00:01:59 00:19:50
6 Marcus Alexander 1965 USA 2500 02:05:28 00:40:11 00:01:11 01:02:58 00:01:43 00:19:27
7 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 2505 02:06:21 00:40:43 00:01:17 01:02:40 00:01:49 00:19:55
8 John Clubb 1965 CAN 2476 02:07:22 00:38:05 00:01:19 01:07:10 00:01:55 00:18:55
9 Darin Anderson 1967 USA 2501 02:08:28 00:40:11 00:01:12 01:04:14 00:02:10 00:20:44
10 Harry McDermott 1965 IRL 2496 02:08:54 00:39:02 00:01:13 01:06:26 00:01:54 00:20:21
11 Tony Prado 1964 USA 2515 02:09:47 00:41:44 00:01:18 01:03:40 00:02:01 00:21:07
12 Spike Widmer 1963 USA 2518 02:09:49 00:41:17 00:01:21 01:04:39 00:01:55 00:20:39
13 Tim Doris 1964 CAN 2479 02:10:59 00:39:43 00:02:04 01:06:40 00:02:10 00:20:24
14 Mike Lupini 1963 USA 2510 02:11:20 00:42:26 00:01:11 01:04:47 00:02:10 00:20:48
15 Dany Gignac 1966 CAN 2482 02:11:40 00:38:28 00:01:21 01:09:51 00:02:09 00:19:55
16 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 2513 02:12:17 00:39:59 00:01:12 01:09:06 00:01:54 00:20:08
17 Rob Madgwick 1965 USA 2511 02:12:38 00:42:32 00:01:16 01:02:57 00:02:00 00:23:56
18 Rob Wickham 1967 GBR 2495 02:13:02 00:42:24 00:01:29 01:06:44 00:02:01 00:20:26
19 Ted Lamb 1964 USA 2508 02:13:47 00:42:10 00:01:24 01:07:41 00:01:57 00:20:35
20 Colm Smart 1966 USA 2516 02:14:26 00:40:58 00:01:29 01:08:32 00:02:30 00:20:59
21 Michael Murphy 1966 USA 2512 02:15:12 00:42:25 00:01:33 01:07:24 00:02:02 00:21:50
22 Robert Welsh 1967 CAN 2490 02:15:35 00:43:45 00:01:26 01:06:34 00:02:22 00:21:29
23 Troy Seaborne 1967 CAN 2486 02:16:18 00:44:04 00:01:14 01:06:50 00:01:59 00:22:12
24 Jeffrey Gaura 1965 USA 2507 02:16:55 00:42:48 00:01:19 01:07:54 00:02:50 00:22:06
25 Pierre Labrie 1964 CAN 2484 02:18:26 00:43:09 00:01:28 01:10:49 00:02:05 00:20:57
26 Philippe Desmarais 1966 CAN 2478 02:18:59 00:42:11 00:01:14 01:11:06 00:02:05 00:22:24
27 Joseph Pendleton 1967 USA 2514 02:19:25 00:44:44 00:01:32 01:08:30 00:02:30 00:22:11
28 Patrick Smith 1964 CAN 2488 02:20:11 00:45:22 00:01:20 01:10:05 00:02:03 00:21:23
29 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 2493 02:20:21 00:43:19 00:01:13 01:11:33 00:01:50 00:22:29
30 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 2517 02:20:34 00:43:04 00:01:22 01:10:23 00:02:06 00:23:41
31 Simon Huntley 1966 NZL 2498 02:22:07 00:44:01 00:01:30 01:11:31 00:02:14 00:22:53
32 Johan Feuillet 1965 BEL 2521 02:23:47 00:45:11 00:01:20 01:12:37 00:02:05 00:22:37
33 Jamie Crombie 1965 USA 2504 02:24:15 00:47:44 00:01:28 01:06:56 00:02:45 00:25:24
34 Joey Collins 1964 USA 2503 02:24:32 00:47:21 00:01:28 01:08:49 00:02:14 00:24:42
35 Bernard Morency 1965 CAN 2485 02:25:57 00:44:17 00:01:15 01:14:15 00:02:32 00:23:39
36 Jorge Luis Romero Bejarano 1967 MEX 2497 02:26:02 00:44:59 00:01:23 01:14:36 00:02:13 00:22:54
37 Robert Woods 1967 USA 2519 02:27:52 00:46:05 00:01:29 01:13:29 00:02:18 00:24:33
38 Robert Durrant 1965 CAN 2480 02:28:10 00:45:36 00:01:45 01:15:26 00:02:41 00:22:44
39 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 2487 02:29:22 00:49:02 00:01:42 01:12:15 00:02:20 00:24:05
40 David Bagge 1966 GBR 2492 02:40:12 00:36:32 00:01:08 01:40:04 00:02:16 00:20:14
41 S. Paul Varga 1967 CAN 2489 03:15:57 01:03:51 00:03:12 01:26:00 00:04:32 00:38:24
DNF Kevin P. Gallagher 1964 CAN 2481 DNF 00:42:23 00:01:18 01:17:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Phillip Loader 1963 AUS 2520 DNF 00:41:33 00:01:23 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC