Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Field 1955 CAN 2587 02:05:02 00:41:18 00:01:13 01:00:02 00:01:49 00:20:43
2 Steve Ware 1956 AUS 2618 02:06:04 00:39:19 00:01:21 01:04:19 00:01:45 00:19:22
3 Tom Resh 1957 USA 2614 02:07:13 00:42:13 00:01:02 01:00:34 00:01:47 00:21:40
4 Steve Beasley 1956 CAN 2583 02:07:29 00:38:24 00:01:08 01:06:01 00:02:01 00:19:57
5 John Hill 1957 AUS 2617 02:09:57 00:39:37 00:01:05 01:06:54 00:02:08 00:20:16
6 David Burkhart 1954 USA 2606 02:10:46 00:38:03 00:01:04 01:04:47 00:01:53 00:25:00
7 Karsten Olsen 1956 DEN 2599 02:11:48 00:41:50 00:01:16 01:05:30 00:01:54 00:21:19
8 Stephen Clark 1957 USA 2608 02:13:15 00:39:49 00:01:10 01:07:58 00:02:20 00:21:59
9 Dave Campbell 1957 USA 2607 02:13:23 00:39:37 00:01:27 01:11:05 00:02:01 00:19:16
10 Mikey Ross 1956 CAN 2595 02:15:08 00:42:50 00:01:27 01:05:49 00:03:00 00:22:04
11 Stephen Robinson 1953 CAN 2594 02:16:03 00:42:36 00:01:16 01:09:29 00:02:01 00:20:43
12 Bob Brown 1957 USA 2619 02:16:19 00:42:16 00:01:31 01:06:58 00:03:07 00:22:28
13 Paul Muldoon 1956 CAN 2592 02:17:24 00:43:41 00:01:38 01:08:15 00:02:11 00:21:42
14 Ian Hunt 1957 GBR 2603 02:20:09 00:42:56 00:01:27 01:10:42 00:01:54 00:23:14
15 James Griffis 1953 USA 2610 02:22:01 00:46:02 00:01:48 01:06:08 00:02:40 00:25:26
16 Steve Buzikievich 1956 CAN 2584 02:22:05 00:43:57 00:02:18 01:11:18 00:02:35 00:21:59
17 Mitch Davidson 1954 CAN 2586 02:24:22 00:45:50 00:01:15 01:11:51 00:02:05 00:23:23
18 Kirk Herring 1954 USA 2611 02:24:46 00:47:31 00:02:12 01:08:18 00:02:38 00:24:10
19 Kazunori Yamada 1957 JPN 2604 02:25:04 00:42:58 00:01:12 01:17:03 00:01:47 00:22:05
20 William Barron 1957 USA 2605 02:25:20 00:43:52 00:01:44 01:13:42 00:02:51 00:23:13
21 Michael Mccann 1956 CAN 2590 02:27:13 00:42:27 00:02:30 01:09:11 00:04:46 00:28:21
22 Martin Durrant 1957 GBR 2601 02:33:52 00:49:55 00:01:47 01:13:55 00:02:43 00:25:34
23 Wayne Chee 1954 CAN 2585 02:37:13 00:47:33 00:01:59 01:19:06 00:03:20 00:25:17
24 Bob Rosemeyer 1954 USA 2615 02:37:46 00:51:45 00:02:07 01:07:15 00:07:00 00:29:42
25 Tom Barichello 1957 CAN 2582 02:38:34 00:49:28 00:01:54 01:18:14 00:02:38 00:26:21
26 Antonio Samson 1954 CAN 2596 02:39:49 00:49:02 00:01:41 01:21:05 00:02:25 00:25:38
27 Richard Hardy 1954 GBR 2602 02:40:22 00:50:30 00:01:45 01:17:10 00:02:37 00:28:22
28 Bill Morley 1954 CAN 2591 02:45:50 00:47:45 00:02:47 01:25:33 00:04:08 00:25:39
29 Bruce Turcotte 1957 CAN 2598 02:47:53 00:59:32 00:02:13 01:10:55 00:03:45 00:31:29
30 Dean Steinhoff 1955 CAN 2597 02:50:31 00:56:29 00:01:56 01:23:00 00:02:44 00:26:23
31 Nicholas Goetz 1956 USA 2609 02:51:11 00:53:00 00:02:28 01:20:28 00:03:15 00:32:02
32 Bob Kaulback 1955 CAN 2589 02:51:20 01:00:38 00:02:16 01:20:05 00:02:38 00:25:45
33 Dan Zenner 1953 USA 2616 02:55:22 00:54:39 00:01:53 01:25:31 00:03:18 00:30:03
34 Stephen Bailey 1957 GBR 2600 02:55:40 00:54:52 00:01:54 01:21:12 00:03:11 00:34:34
35 Michael Healy 1956 CAN 2588 03:01:21 00:59:56 00:03:02 01:17:10 00:03:59 00:37:17
36 Mike Lehman 1955 USA 2612 03:07:45 01:05:49 00:02:19 01:19:51 00:04:38 00:35:10
37 Brian Mcgovern 1954 USA 2613 03:25:03 01:10:00 00:02:33 01:29:55 00:04:41 00:37:56
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC